New England's

Climbing to the top of the mountain

NEICAAA
Home of New England
Cross Country
Indoor Track and Field
Outdoor Track and Field
Championships

  • 2019 Outdoor Qualifying Standards
    Stacks Image 13283
  • Friday, May 10, 2019 Time Schedule (updated)
    Stacks Image 13401
  • Saturday, May 11, 2019 Time Schedule (updated)
    Stacks Image 13403
  • 2018 Outdoor Results (Men) - SCSU (113.5 pts)

    Lancer Timing Services					     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018      
                      Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                                   Dartmouth College                               
                                     FINAL RESULTS                                    
     
    Men 100 M Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #  313 Nigel Green           So Conn State            10.67Q  2.1  3 
      2 #  327 Aaron Rattley         So Conn State            10.82Q  0.9  2 
      3 #  435 Dominic Nda           Umass Boston             10.87Q  1.1  4 
      4 #   64 Yaw Sekyere           Bowdoin                  10.88Q  1.2  1 
      5 #  171 Benjamin Davis        Maine                    10.84q  2.1  3 
      6 #  179 Mozai Nelson          Maine                    10.92q  2.1  3  10.914
      7 #  323 Orrin Parke           So Conn State            10.92q  0.9  2  10.915
      8 #  392 Anthony Kardonsky     Tufts                    10.93q  1.1  4 
      9 #  358 Justin Ireland        Stonehill                10.94   1.2  1  10.938
      9 #  416 Hayden Gray           Umass Amherst            10.94   0.9  2  10.938
     11 #  314 Yakabu Ibrahim        So Conn State            10.95   0.9  2 
     12 #  702 John Ojukwu           Worcester St             11.01   1.2  1 
     13 #  346 Tyler Hansen          Springfield              11.02   1.1  4 
     14 #  379 Alex Tomcho           Trinity                  11.03   2.1  3 
     15 #  399 Thomas Miller         Tufts                    11.04   1.1  4 
     16 #   68 Regan Charie          Brandeis                 11.10   1.1  4 
     17 #  157 Charles Tankeh        Hartford                 11.11   1.2  1 
     18 #  315 Royale Jamison        So Conn State            11.12   1.2  1  11.118
     19 #  260 Christian Bobowic     Northeastern             11.12   2.1  3  11.120
     20 #  281 Anthony Roderick      Northeastern             11.13   1.2  1 
     21 #  298 Brandon Parker        Sacred Heart             11.14   0.9  2 
     22 #  344 Trey Rogers           Southern Maine           11.16   1.2  1 
     23 #  431 Connor Williams       Umass Amherst            11.17   2.1  3 
     24 #  434 Garth Miriyoga        Umass Boston             11.24   2.1  3  11.233
     25 #  191 Jacob Robinson        Merrimack                11.24   1.1  4  11.238
     26 #  334 Nicholas Thomas       So Conn State            11.26   1.1  4 
     27 #   28 Keelan Thomas         Assumption               11.29   0.9  2 
     28 #  299 Elijah Pierson        Sacred Heart             11.32   0.9  2 
     29 #   32 Sayin Shute           Babson                   11.39   1.2  1 
     30 #  328 Brian Sappleton       So Conn State            11.40   0.9  2 
     31 #  381 Peter Clark           Tufts                    11.46   1.1  4 
     
    Men 100 M Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: M 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 #  435 Dominic Nda           Umass Boston             10.74   0.5  10    10.732
      2 #  313 Nigel Green           So Conn State            10.74   0.5   8    10.738
      3 #  327 Aaron Rattley         So Conn State            10.75   0.5   6   
      4 #  392 Anthony Kardonsky     Tufts                    10.88   0.5   5   
      5 #   64 Yaw Sekyere           Bowdoin                  10.89   0.5   4   
      6 #  171 Benjamin Davis        Maine                    10.95   0.5   3   
      7 #  323 Orrin Parke           So Conn State            11.00   0.5   2   
     
    Men 200 M Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #   71 Irie Gourde           Brandeis                 21.51Q  0.4  3 
      2 #  202 Nick Hendrix          Middlebury               21.62Q  1.8  2 
      3 #  188 Patrick Forrest       Merrimack                21.70Q  1.6  1 
      4 #  327 Aaron Rattley         So Conn State            21.78Q  1.7  4 
      5 #  352 Joseph Connolly       Stonehill                21.85q  0.4  3  21.841
      6 #  106 Marcques Houston      Colby                    21.85q  0.4  3  21.846
      7 #  221 Benton Wilson         M I T                    21.96q  1.7  4 
      8 #  695 Cole O'Flaherty       Williams                 22.04q  1.6  1 
      9 #  260 Christian Bobowic     Northeastern             22.07   1.6  1 
     10 #   64 Yaw Sekyere           Bowdoin                  22.11   1.8  2 
     11 #  435 Dominic Nda           Umass Boston             22.13   1.8  2  22.124
     12 #  313 Nigel Green           So Conn State            22.13   1.6  1  22.127
     13 #  358 Justin Ireland        Stonehill                22.16   1.8  2 
     14 #  345 Joseph Gaudreau       Springfield              22.17   0.4  3 
     15 #  392 Anthony Kardonsky     Tufts                    22.18   1.7  4 
     16 #  436 Stefan Powell         Umass Boston             22.19   1.7  4 
     17 #   94 Adam Winiarz          Bryant                   22.23   1.7  4 
     18 #   52 Alex Arnold           Bentley                  22.25   1.6  1  22.248
     19 #  711 Antoine Harris        W P I                    22.25   1.8  2  22.249
     20 #  171 Benjamin Davis        Maine                    22.34   0.4  3  22.331
     21 #   95 Michael Bishop        Coast Guard              22.34   1.6  1  22.338
     22 #  157 Charles Tankeh        Hartford                 22.43   1.8  2 
     23 #  412 Michael Cuthbert      Umass Amherst            22.45   1.7  4  22.441
     24 #  109 Benjamin Smith        Colby                    22.45   0.4  3  22.450
     25 #  299 Elijah Pierson        Sacred Heart             22.47   1.8  2 
     26 #  191 Jacob Robinson        Merrimack                22.50   1.7  4 
     27 #  344 Trey Rogers           Southern Maine           22.74   0.4  3 
     28 #  197 Jackson Bock          Middlebury               22.80   1.8  2 
     -- #  431 Connor Williams       Umass Amherst               FS   1.6  1 
     -- #  179 Mozai Nelson          Maine                      DNF   1.7  4 
     
    Men 200 M Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: M 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 #   71 Irie Gourde           Brandeis                 21.41   0.9  10   
      2 #  188 Patrick Forrest       Merrimack                21.65   0.9   8   
      3 #  202 Nick Hendrix          Middlebury               21.76   0.9   6   
      4 #  106 Marcques Houston      Colby                    21.80   0.9   5   
      5 #  327 Aaron Rattley         So Conn State            21.83   0.9   4   
      6 #  221 Benton Wilson         M I T                    22.07   0.9   3   
      7 #  695 Cole O'Flaherty       Williams                 22.10   0.9   2   
      8 #  352 Joseph Connolly       Stonehill                22.28   0.9   1   
     
    Men 400 M Dash
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: M 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #   71 Irie Gourde           Brandeis                 47.59Q  2 
      2 #    3 Chad Miller           American Int'l           48.13Q  1 
      3 #  714 Alex Rus              W P I                    48.56Q  4 
      4 #  112 Amos Cariati          Dartmouth                48.74Q  3  48.736
      5 #  188 Patrick Forrest       Merrimack                48.41q  1 
      6 #  223 Brandon Allen         New Hampshire            48.74q  2  48.731
      7 #   25 Everett Pirtle        Assumption               48.74q  4  48.739
      8 #  716 Warren Staver         W P I                    49.02q  3 
      9 #  134 Tim Zepf              Dartmouth                49.04   1 
     10 #  468 Justin Liechty        Vermont                  49.15   4 
     11 #  316 Justin Kelly          So Conn State            49.27   4 
     12 #  192 Eric Rosario          Merrimack                49.28   2 
     13 #  205 Jimmy Martinez        Middlebury               49.43   3 
     14 #  450 David Cusack          Umass Lowell             49.77   3 
     15 #  126 Zachary Plante        Dartmouth                49.99   2 
     16 #  715 Paul-Henry Schoen     W P I                    50.09   1 
     17 #  333 Nik Strickland        So Conn State            50.14   2 
     18 #   99 Raeford Penny         Coast Guard              50.22   3 
     19 #   98 Jacob Pawlina         Coast Guard              50.26   4 
     20 #  261 Kevin Boudreau        Northeastern             50.39   4 
     21 #  308 Trinity Collins       So Conn State            50.66   3 
     22 #  274 David Johnston        Northeastern             50.69   3 
     23 #  273 Chris Jewett          Northeastern             50.73   1 
     24 #   92 Alec Binette          Bryant                   50.96   3 
     25 #  237 Joseph Hook           New Hampshire            51.02   4 
     26 #  175 Garrett Johnson       Maine                    51.07   2 
     27       Tom Doyle              Tufts                    51.59   1 
     28 #  370 Ben Feola             Trinity                  51.64   2 
     29 #   55 Robert Moritz         Bentley                  51.73   4 
     30 #  256 Kevin Antione         New Haven                52.24   1 
     
    Men 400 M Dash
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 #   71 Irie Gourde           Brandeis                 47.46   10   
      2 #  188 Patrick Forrest       Merrimack                48.03    8   
      3 #  112 Amos Cariati          Dartmouth                48.15    6   
      4 #  716 Warren Staver         W P I                    48.38    5   
      5 #  714 Alex Rus              W P I                    48.46    4   
      6 #   25 Everett Pirtle        Assumption               48.47    3   
      7 #  223 Brandon Allen         New Hampshire            48.88    2   
     
    Men 800 M Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #  140 Hugo Arlabosse        Franklin Pierce        1:50.00   3  10   
      2 #  444 George Papoulis       Umass Dartmouth        1:50.03   4   8   
      3 #  147 Dage Minors           Franklin Pierce        1:50.07   4   6   
      4 #    1 Ackeen Colley         American Int'l         1:50.51   4   5   
      5 #  415 Brian Gendron         Umass Amherst          1:51.63   4   4   
      6 #   61 Conor Donahue         Bowdoin                1:51.89   3   3   
      7 #  497 Kevin LaFleche        Williams               1:52.01   4   2   
      8 #  211 Kevin Serrao          Middlebury             1:52.24   3   1   
      9 #  340 Zachariah Hoyle       Southern Maine         1:52.39   3 
     10 #    2 Nick Fenton           American Int'l         1:52.46   2 
     11 #  365 Stephen Vercollon     Stonehill              1:52.48   4 
     12 #   58 Nick Skarin           Bentley                1:52.76   3 
     13 #   80 Josh Higgins          Bridgewater            1:52.88   2 
     14 #  364 Lucas Taxter          Stonehill              1:53.12   3 
     15 #  230 Aaron Dobe            New Hampshire          1:53.40   1 
     16 #  222 Matthew Adams         New Hampshire          1:53.54   2 
     17 #  429 Russell Wells         Umass Amherst          1:53.59   2 
     18 #  405 Hiroto Watanabe       Tufts                  1:53.67   3 
     19 #  382 Matt D'Anieri         Tufts                  1:53.70   1 
     20 #  115 Nick Feffer           Dartmouth              1:53.71   2 
     21 #   40 Robert Flynn          Bates                  1:53.88   2 
     22 #  258 Michael Reddy         New Haven              1:54.36   2 
     23 #   30 John Decker           Babson                 1:54.49   4 
     24 #  330 Seth Shuster          So Conn State          1:54.55   1 
     25 #  452 Jackson Gallagher     Umass Lowell           1:55.48   2 
     26 #  245 Joseph Poggi          New Hampshire          1:55.74   1 
     27 #  421 Ralph Skinner         Amherst                1:58.17   1 
     28 #  160 Thomas Kalantzako     Holy Cross             1:59.74   1 
     29 #  383 Tom DePalma           Tufts                  2:00.23   1 
     
    Men 1500 M Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #  116 Patrick Gregory       Dartmouth              3:46.74   3  10   
      2 #  254 William Ulrich        New Hampshire          3:47.36   3   8   
      3 #  118 Miles Irish           Dartmouth              3:50.33   3   6   
      4 #  455 Harrison Maloy        Umass Lowell           3:52.08   3   5   
      5 #  203 Nathan Hill           Middlebury             3:52.30   2   4   
      6 #  488 Tristan Colaizzi      Williams               3:52.87   2   3   
      7 #   44 Jack Kiely            Bates                  3:52.98   3   2   
      8 #  127 Marco Pompilj         Dartmouth              3:53.28   2   1   
      9 #  208 Jon Perlman           Middlebury             3:53.66   2 
     10 #  403 Christian Swenson     Tufts                  3:53.84   1 
     11 #  401 Colin Raposo          Tufts                  3:54.00   3 
     12 #  324 Terrell Patterson     So Conn State          3:54.50   2 
     13 #   31 Matthew Dynan         Babson                 3:54.73   1 
     14 #  174 Jacob Johns           Maine                  3:54.87   3 
     15 #  325 Dan Perusina          So Conn State          3:54.92   1 
     16 #  354 Riley Dowd            Stonehill              3:55.01   2 
     17 #  131 Will Shafer           Dartmouth              3:55.06   2 
     18 #  457 John Benner           Vermont                3:55.15   2 
     19 #  353 Alex Demeule          Stonehill              3:55.60   1 
     20 #  255 James Wilkes          New Hampshire          3:55.71   1 
     21 #  238 Alexander Karam       New Hampshire          3:56.04   2 
     22 #  470 Aaron Lucci           Vermont                3:56.20   3 
     23 #  494 Benjamin Hearon       Williams               3:57.16   1 
     24 #  135 Jake Hastings         Fitchburg St           3:57.31   1 
     25 #  235 Brett Hoerner         New Hampshire          3:59.50   2 
     26 #  309 Steven Cugini         So Conn State          4:00.14   1 
     27 #  173 John Hassett          Maine                  4:02.51   3 
     28 #  419 Billy Massey          Amherst                4:08.84   1 
     -- #  128 Henry Raymond         Dartmouth                  DNF   3 
     
    Men 5000 M Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #  487 Griffin Colaizzi      Williams              14:28.36   2  10   
      2 #  414 Michael Famigliet     Umass Amherst         14:31.29   2   8   
      3 #  110 Danny Aschale         Connecticut Coll      14:31.33   2   6   
      4 #  343 Cosmo Brossy          Amherst               14:33.14   2   5   
      5 #  181 Aaron Willingham      Maine                 14:46.93   2   4   
      6 #  478 Luke Petela           Vermont               14:51.65   2   3   
      7 #   54 Seamus Higgins        Bentley               14:53.22   2   2   
      8 #    6 Spencer Ferguson-     Amherst               14:55.41   2   1   
      9 #  265 Carmeron Dickson      Northeastern          14:56.95   1 
     10 #  376 Weyessa McAlister     Trinity               14:58.40   2 
     11 #   46 Justin Levine         Bates                 15:00.02   1 
     12 #  119 Alexander Kushen      Dartmouth             15:04.37   2 
     13 #  458 Jack Carmody          Vermont               15:07.59   2 
     14 #  351 Larry Carney          Stonehill             15:08.51   1 
     15 #  367 Kevin Wheelock        Stonehill             15:09.63   1 
     16 #  411 Adam Cook             Umass Amherst         15:11.93   1 
     17 #  132 Ben Szuhaj            Dartmouth             15:12.96   2 
     18 #  366 Ken Vinacco           Stonehill             15:13.68   1 
     19 #  705 Michael Brady         W P I                 15:13.89   1 
     20 #   75 Ryan Stender          Brandeis              15:16.42   1 
     21 #  454 Cody Kingman          Umass Lowell          15:18.21   1 
     22 #  465 Matt Hynes            Vermont               15:25.93   1 
     23 #   93 Matthew McGovern      Bryant                15:26.93   1 
     24 #  263 Eric Clay             Northeastern          15:28.84   1 
     25 #  350 Sam Bradford          Stonehill             15:30.09   1 
     26 #  449 Kyle Cloutier         Umass Lowell          15:32.09   1 
     27 #  362 James Murphy          Stonehill             15:32.98   1 
     28 #  389 Peter Horvath         Tufts                 16:08.64   1 
     -- #  123 Patrick O'Brien       Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
     
    Men 10000 M Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 #  490 Ben Decker            Williams              30:07.27   10   
      2 #   12 Clark Ricciardell     Amherst               30:14.33    8   
      3 #  489 Ryan Cox              Williams              30:20.31    6   
      4 #  199 Matt D'Aquila         Middlebury            30:24.80    5   
      5 #  430 Kendall Westhoff      Umass Amherst         30:40.46    4   
      6 #  148 Jeff Reddy            Franklin Pierce       31:02.59    3   
      7 #  500 Will McGovern         Williams              31:02.97    2   
      8 #  463 Will Hopkins          Vermont               31:10.56    1   
      9 #   90 Trevor Wysong         Bridgewater           31:12.91  
     10 #  264 Daniel Condon         Northeastern          31:46.11  
     11 #    5 Justin Barry          Amherst               32:04.40  
     12 #   56 Cody Murphy           Bentley               32:04.57  
     13 #  329 Connor Shannahan      So Conn State         32:10.80  
     14 #  481 Tate Knight           Wesleyan              32:18.50  
     15 #  390 Dylan Jones           Tufts                 32:30.22  
     16 #  154 Willy Pierce          Hartford              32:45.64  
     17 #  167 Ben MacDonald         Keene State           32:47.76  
     18 #  137 Jacob Movsessian      Fitchburg St          32:48.05  
     19 #  484 John Vansant          Wesleyan              33:18.05  
     20 #   16 Joseph Baron          Assumption            33:56.86  
     -- #  491 Zachary Dulabon       Williams                   DNF  
     
    Men 110 M Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #  311 Ruvens Exantus        So Conn State            14.25Q  1.5  3 
      2 #  314 Yakabu Ibrahim        So Conn State            14.34Q  2.4  4 
      3 #  124 Shawn Ohazuruike      Dartmouth                14.58Q  2.4  2 
      4 #   65 Joseph Staudt         Bowdoin                  14.65Q  4.0  1 
      5 #  190 Ryan Nesta            Merrimack                14.84q  2.4  2 
      6 #  717 Oliver Thomas         W P I                    14.94q  1.5  3 
      7 #  375 Luke Mayer            Trinity                  15.07q  4.0  1 
      8 #  710 Fabian Gaziano        W P I                    15.08q  2.4  4 
      9 #  355 Ethan Famiano         Stonehill                15.28   2.4  4 
     10 #  440 Moisse Irizarry       Umass Dartmouth          15.30   2.4  2 
     11 #   27 Joseph Santos         Assumption               15.33   1.5  3 
     12 #  479 DJ Snide              Vermont                  15.41   1.5  3 
     13 #  336 John Witik            So Conn State            15.44   4.0  1 
     14 #  284 Vincent Santos        R I C                    15.54   2.4  4 
     15 #   47 Kawai Marin           Bates                    15.55   4.0  1 
     16 #  694 Tobias Muellers       Williams                 15.74   2.4  4 
     17 #   66 Jack Allan            Brandeis                 15.77   2.4  2 
     18 #  706 Mark Bray             W P I                    15.79   2.4  4 
     19 #  302 Jeffrey Young         Sacred Heart             15.81   1.5  3 
     20 #  388 Henry Hintermeist     Tufts                    16.01   2.4  2 
     21 #  359 Collin Kuchachik      Stonehill                16.46   2.4  2 
     22 #  241 Andrew Matteucci      New Hampshire            20.87   4.0  1 
     
    Men 110 M Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: M 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 #  314 Yakabu Ibrahim        So Conn State            14.31   1.2  10   
      2 #  311 Ruvens Exantus        So Conn State            14.34   1.2   8   
      3 #  124 Shawn Ohazuruike      Dartmouth                14.53   1.2   6   
      4 #   65 Joseph Staudt         Bowdoin                  14.65   1.2   5   
      5 #  717 Oliver Thomas         W P I                    14.88   1.2   4   
      6 #  375 Luke Mayer            Trinity                  15.29   1.2   3   
      7 #  710 Fabian Gaziano        W P I                    15.43   1.2   2   
      8 #  190 Ryan Nesta            Merrimack                15.44   1.2   1   
     
    Men 400 M Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: M 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #  461 Dan DeBlieck          Vermont                  52.93Q  4 
      2 #  311 Ruvens Exantus        So Conn State            53.03Q  3 
      3 #  103 Sage Bailin           Colby                    53.17Q  1 
      4 #  384 Andrew DiMaiti        Tufts                    53.84Q  2 
      5 #  219 Chris Sweeney         M I T                    53.20q  1 
      6 #  144 Trevor Guay           Franklin Pierce          54.45q  2 
      7 #  100 Luke Rehfuss          Coast Guard              54.48q  4 
      8 #   59 Alan Banks            Bowdoin                  54.90q  1  54.893
      9 #  319 Sachin Manning        So Conn State            54.90   4  54.897
     10 #  162 Gabriel Pieperger     Holy Cross               54.99   3 
     11 #   53 Josh Gettings         Bentley                  55.92   1 
     12 #  201 Tyler Farrell         Middlebury               56.08   3 
     13 #  159 Fredrik Halloran      Holy Cross               56.22   2  56.215
     14 #  406 Billy Witrock         Tufts                    56.22   4  56.216
     15 #  710 Fabian Gaziano        W P I                    56.23   4 
     16 #  426 Kevin Shannon         Umass Amherst            56.58   2 
     17 #  272 Lucas Holt            Northeastern             56.71   3 
     18 #  149 Colin Stoddard        Franklin Pierce          56.79   2 
     19 #  183 Elijah Yeboah         Maine                    56.85   2 
     20 #   85 Michael Kotleski      Bridgewater              57.10   4 
     21 #  108 James O'Donnell       Colby                    57.24   3 
     22 #  239 Jack Kennefick        New Hampshire            57.40   3 
     23 #  150 Jacob Black           Hartford                 57.41   1 
     24 #  176 Branden Kuusela       Maine                    57.70   3 
     25 #  286 John Cambio           Sacred Heart             57.86   1 
     26 #   17 Cameron Behn          Assumption               57.87   1 
     27 #  473 Cam McLaughlin        Vermont                  58.15   4 
     28 #   22 Anthony Iannone       Assumption               59.44   1 
     29 #   47 Kawai Marin           Bates                    59.72   2 
     30 #  464 Walker Horton         Vermont                  59.83   2 
     
    Men 400 M Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 #  461 Dan DeBlieck          Vermont                  52.65   10   
      2 #  311 Ruvens Exantus        So Conn State            53.07    8   
      3 #  103 Sage Bailin           Colby                    53.22    6   
      4 #  219 Chris Sweeney         M I T                    54.06    5   
      5 #  144 Trevor Guay           Franklin Pierce          54.18    4   
      6 #  100 Luke Rehfuss          Coast Guard              54.38    3   
      7 #   59 Alan Banks            Bowdoin                  58.03    2   
     -- #  384 Andrew DiMaiti        Tufts                      DNF  
     
    Men 3000 M Steeplechase
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #  408 Dawson Bathgate       Umass Amherst          9:06.56   2  10   
      2 #  217 Aidan Gilson          M I T                  9:09.62   2   8   
      3 #  244 Nicolas Ochoa-Sev     New Hampshire          9:09.89   2   6   
      4 #  459 Neville Caulfield     Vermont                9:10.78   2   5   
      5 #  194 Keith Steinbreche     Merrimack              9:13.05   2   4   
      6 #  413 Erik Engstrom         Umass Amherst          9:13.34   2   3   
      7 #  428 Eric Waterman         Umass Amherst          9:13.45   2   2   
      8 #  216 Ben Freed             M I T                  9:13.48   2   1   
      9 #  195 Ascencion Aispuro     Middlebury             9:13.84   2 
     10 #  472 Tyler Marshall        Vermont                9:13.89   2 
     11 #  499 Kenneth Marshall      Williams               9:20.40   2 
     12 #  445 Bruno Pires           Umass Dartmouth        9:20.90   1 
     13 #  129 Owen Ritz             Dartmouth              9:21.43   2 
     14 #  498 Jake Lange            Williams               9:24.61   2 
     15 #  496 Peter Kirgis          Williams               9:25.48   2 
     16 #   83 Joe Keough            Bridgewater            9:27.15   1 
     17 #  251 Aidan Sullivan        New Hampshire          9:30.97   1 
     18 #  212 Brian Bates           M I T                  9:31.57   2 
     19 #  456 Timothy Poitras       Umass Lowell           9:31.64   1 
     20 #  495 Jacob Kahrs           Williams               9:32.30   2 
     21 #  378 Joseph Ruggiero       Trinity                9:32.48   1 
     22 #  474 Paul Moore            Vermont                9:35.01   1 
     23 #   43 Nico Johnson          Bates                  9:36.58   1 
     24 #  337 Gavin Woodward        So Conn State          9:38.03   1 
     25 #  277 Tyler Miller          Northeastern           9:39.88   1 
     26 #  719 Tristam Winship       W P I                  9:44.83   1 
     27 #  402 Harry Steinberg       Tufts                  9:45.40   1 
     28 #  151 Nurlan Herburger      Hartford               9:47.71   1 
     29 #  242 Dylan Mclaughlin      New Hampshire          9:47.96   1 
     30 #  462 Ross Elkort           Vermont                9:55.21   1 
     31 #  460 Matt Ciminella        Vermont               10:30.12   1 
     
    Men 4x100 M Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    41.46   2  10   
         1) #314 Yakabu Ibrahim             2) #313 Nigel Green               
         3) #323 Orrin Parke                4) #327 Aaron Rattley             
      2 W P I  'A'                                            41.82   2   8   
         1) #708 Nick Fleury                2) #711 Antoine Harris            
         3) #714 Alex Rus                   4) #713 William Kopellas          
      3 Brandeis  'A'                                         41.86   1   6   
         1) #73 Lorenzo Maddox              2) #71 Irie Gourde                
         3) #74 Churchill Perry             4) #68 Regan Charie               
      4 Colby  'A'                                            41.90   1   5   
         1) #107 Zach O'Connor              2) #109 Benjamin Smith            
         3) #105 Ty Farris                  4) #106 Marcques Houston          
      5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.10   2   4   
         1) #431 Connor Williams            2) #412 Michael Cuthbert          
         3) #416 Hayden Gray                4) #418 Andrew Hanwell            
      6 Tufts  'A'                                            42.20   2   3   
         1) #393 Brandon Levenstein         2) #392 Anthony Kardonsky         
         3) #399 Thomas Miller              4) #391 Robert Jones              
      7 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.31   2   2   
         1) #349 Desmond Bernal             2) #358 Justin Ireland            
         3) #356 Josh Hubbell               4) #352 Joseph Connolly           
      8 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.60   2   1   
         1) #260 Christian Bobowicz         2) #274 David Johnston            
         3) #273 Chris Jewett               4) #261 Kevin Boudreau            
      9 New Hampshire  'A'                                    42.94   1 
         1) #223 Brandon Allen              2) #237 Joseph Hook               
         3) #227 Jordan Buckmire            4) #229 Deunte Chatman            
     10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     43.10   1 
         1) #290 Quaheem Dufane             2) #299 Elijah Pierson            
         3) #302 Jeffrey Young              4) #298 Brandon Parker            
     11 Trinity  'A'                                          43.62   1 
         1) #372 Daniel Hughes              2) #379 Alex Tomcho               
         3) #377 Samuel Oyebefun            4) #375 Luke Mayer                
     -- Umass Boston  'A'                                       DNF   2 
         1) #432 Bless Amedoadzi            2) #435 Dominic Nda               
         3) #434 Garth Miriyoga             4) #436 Stefan Powell             
     -- Maine  'A'                                               DQ   2  Zone violation
         1) #171 Benjamin Davis             2) #175 Garrett Johnson           
         3) #183 Elijah Yeboah              4) #184 Isaac Yeboah              
     
    Men 4x400 M Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:15.36   3  10   
         1) #316 Justin Kelly               2) #319 Sachin Manning            
         3) #333 Nik Strickland             4) #313 Nigel Green               
      2 W P I  'A'                                          3:15.41   3   8   
         1) #714 Alex Rus                   2) #715 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen    
         3) #708 Nick Fleury                4) #716 Warren Staver             
      3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:16.60   3   6   
         1) #97 Nicholas Frystak            2) #101 Benjamin Taminger         
         3) #100 Luke Rehfuss               4) #99 Raeford Penny              
      4 Colby  'A'                                          3:17.38   3   5   
         1) #108 James O'Donnell            2) #103 Sage Bailin               
         3) #109 Benjamin Smith             4) #106 Marcques Houston          
      5 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:17.94   3   4   
         1) #210 William Robertson          2) #206 James Mulliken            
         3) #198 Arden Coleman              4) #205 Jimmy Martinez            
      6 Amherst  'A'                                        3:18.98   2   3   
         1) #9 Harrison Haigood             2) #7 Vernon Espinoza             
         3) #11 Ryan Prenosil               4) #423 Kristian Sogaard          
      7 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:19.34   2   2   
         1) #440 Moisse Irizarry            2) #438 Delpiero Beaumont         
         3) #443 Alex MacMillan             4) #444 George Papoulis           
      8 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:19.68   3   1   
         1) #188 Patrick Forrest            2) #191 Jacob Robinson            
         3) #189 Connor Murphy              4) #192 Eric Rosario              
      9 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:19.76   2 
         1) #341 Cam Labrie                 2) #339 Donivyn Harms             
         3) #340 Zachariah Hoyle            4) Hany Ramadan                   
     10 Vermont  'A'                                        3:20.11   3 
         1) #466 William Juniper            2) #468 Justin Liechty            
         3) #475 Ahmed Noor                 4) #461 Dan DeBlieck              
     11 Maine  'A'                                          3:20.51   1 
         1) #183 Elijah Yeboah              2) #175 Garrett Johnson           
         3) #184 Isaac Yeboah               4) #170 Andrew Clement            
     12 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:21.10   2 
         1) #161 Jacob Newton               2) #162 Gabriel Piepergerdes      
         3) #159 Fredrik Halloran           4) #160 Thomas Kalantzakos        
     13 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:21.15   3 
         1) #273 Chris Jewett               2) #261 Kevin Boudreau            
         3) #272 Lucas Holt                 4) #274 David Johnston            
     14 Williams  'A'                                       3:22.14   2 
         1) #497 Kevin LaFleche             2) #695 Cole O'Flaherty           
         3) Elliott Fong                    4) #694 Tobias Muellers           
     15 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:22.50   2 
         1) #223 Brandon Allen              2) #237 Joseph Hook               
         3) #247 Frederick Schaake          4) #232 Christian Ehlers          
     16 Bentley  'A'                                        3:22.68   1 
         1) #52 Alex Arnold                 2) #55 Robert Moritz              
         3) #53 Josh Gettings               4) #58 Nick Skarin                
     17 Keene State  'A'                                    3:23.97   1 
         1) #165 Jared Hannon               2) #164 Brandon Castor            
         3) #166 Anthony Jennings           4) #169 Ngongo Mungeta            
     18 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:25.16   2 
         1) #412 Michael Cuthbert           2) #420 Zabih Kotecha             
         3) #426 Kevin Shannon              4) #429 Russell Wells             
     19 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:26.75   1 
         1) #286 John Cambio                2) #292 Michael Keller            
         3) #296 Christian Morris           4) #288 Evan Cleveland            
     20 Trinity  'A'                                        3:27.27   1 
         1) #370 Ben Feola                  2) #373 Alexander Laferriere      
         3) #371 Thomas Gitchell            4) #372 Daniel Hughes             
     
    Men 4x800 M Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir               
                             K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza              
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Assumption  'A'                                     7:38.88   2  10   
         1) #23 William Mardo               2) #15 Jeremy Alley-Tarter        
         3) #20 Elijah Fossas               4) #24 Max Michaud                
      2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:39.81   2   8   
         1) #417 Kyle Guzman                2) #424 Christopher Polanco       
         3) #425 Nicholas Santos            4) #415 Brian Gendron             
      3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:39.99   2   6   
         1) #140 Hugo Arlabosse             2) #146 Jon Holmes                
         3) #145 Tyler Hayes                4) #147 Dage Minors               
      4 Dartmouth  'A'                                      7:41.86   2   5   
         1) #115 Nick Feffer                2) #125 William Phinney           
         3) #127 Marco Pompilj              4) #118 Miles Irish               
      5 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:43.30   2   4   
         1) #365 Stephen Vercollone         2) #364 Lucas Taxter              
         3) #360 Christopher Lanahan        4) #361 David Lockhart            
      6 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:45.10   2   3   
         1) #270 James Garbier              2) #276 Brian Keller              
         3) #279 Connor Quinn               4) #266 Michael Duggan            
      7 Vermont  'A'                                        7:45.12   2   2   
         1) #470 Aaron Lucci                2) #467 Patrick Kitchen           
         3) #480 Allen Vance                4) #457 John Benner               
      8 Bates  'A'                                          7:46.37   1   1   
         1) #41 Mark Fusco                  2) #48 Ryan Nealis                
         3) #40 Robert Flynn                4) #44 Jack Kiely                 
      9 Babson  'A'                                         7:48.85   1 
         1) #33 Nick Virkler                2) #29 Samir Arora                
         3) #31 Matthew Dynan               4) #30 John Decker                
     10 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:51.88   1 
         1) #312 Carlos Flores              2) #324 Terrell Patterson         
         3) #330 Seth Shuster               4) #325 Dan Perusina              
     11 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:52.99   2 
         1) #222 Matthew Adams              2) #230 Aaron Dobe                
         3) #245 Joseph Poggi               4) #254 William Ulrich            
     12 Tufts  'A'                                          8:01.52   1 
         1) #394 Aiden Lewis                2) #397 Dylan McEniry             
         3) #383 Tom DePalma                4) #395 Samuel Little             
     13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:04.15   1 
         1) #89 Zack Viera                  2) #88 Mike Sanpietro             
         3) #86 Justin Lucier               4) #84 Joseph Kisamore            
     14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:13.73   1 
         1) #297 Nicholas Pandolfo          2) #300 Moetiz Shilleh            
         3) #296 Christian Morris           4) #289 Ryan Corbett              
     
    Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  701 Justin Lewis          Worcester St             2.12m    6-11.50  10   
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
            P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 #  385 Stefan Duvivier       Tufts                    2.09m    6-10.25   8   
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
            O    O   XO    O  XXP 
      3 #   45 Beaufils Kimpolo-     Bates                    1.96m    6-05.00   6   
         1.96 2.01 
            O  XXX 
      4 #  712 Brandon Hoghaug       W P I                   J1.96m    6-05.00   4.50
         1.96 2.01 
           XO  XXX 
      4 #  437 Joao Baptista         Umass Dartmouth         J1.96m    6-05.00   4.50
         1.96 2.01 
           XO  XXX 
      6 #  172 Troy Davis            Maine                   J1.96m    6-05.00   2.50
         1.96 2.01 
          XXO  XXX 
      6 #  220 Chris Washington      M I T                   J1.96m    6-05.00   2.50
         1.96 2.01 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- #  152 Connor Kenny          Hartford                    NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- #  141 Robert Boardman       Franklin Pierce             NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- #  153 Peter McNally         Hartford                    NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- #  363 Jordan Sullivan       Stonehill                   NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- #  287 Reid Chemidlin        Sacred Heart                NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- #  342 Justin Pierce         Southern Maine              NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- #  136 Christian McWhinn     Fitchburg St                NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- #  138 Ben Sattiewhite       Fitchburg St                NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     -- #  471 Will Lynch            Vermont                     NH            
         1.96 
          XXX 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  410 John Chuma            Umass Amherst            5.00m   16-04.75  10   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.07 
            P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
      2 #  275 Travis Kartz          Northeastern             4.70m   15-05.00   8   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
      3 #  422 Mason Lord            Umass Amherst           J4.70m   15-05.00   6   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 #  482 Andrew McCracken      Wesleyan                 4.55m   14-11.00   4.50
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      4 #  332 Milan Spisek          So Conn State            4.55m   14-11.00   4.50
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      6 #  404 Ben Wallace           Tufts                   J4.55m   14-11.00   3   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
           XO    O  XXX 
      7 #  357 Anthony Innamorat     Stonehill               J4.55m   14-11.00   2   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            P   XO  XXX 
      8 #  121 Corbin Mayes          Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00   0.50
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      8 #  486 Pierceson Brown       Williams                J4.55m   14-11.00   0.50
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     10 #   34 Garrett Anderson      Bates                   J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     11 #  163 Dominick Lizotte      Husson                   4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
           XO  XXX 
     11 #  453 Heath King            Umass Lowell             4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
           XO  XXX 
     11 #  214 Scott Cameron         M I T                    4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
            O  XXX 
     11 #   67 Breylen Ammen         Brandeis                 4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
            O  XXX 
     11 #  694 Tobias Muellers       Williams                 4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
           XO  XXX 
     11 #  252 Alexander Tamulon     New Hampshire            4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
          XXO  XXX 
     11 #  320 Jesse Nelson          So Conn State            4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
           XO  XXX 
     -- #  182 Alecsander Wortma     Maine                       NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- #   36 David Dick            Bates                       NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  207 John Natalone         Middlebury                  NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- #   96 Michael Frick         Coast Guard                 NH            
         4.40 
            X 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 #    4 Keyran Steele         American Int'l           7.10m   1.0  23-03.50  10   
         6.83m(1.1) 6.81m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 6.91m(0.2) 7.04m(1.3) 7.10m(1.0)
      2 #  315 Royale Jamison        So Conn State           J7.10m   0.4  23-03.50   8   
         FOUL(0.5) 7.04m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 7.10m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
      3 #  180 Elijah White          Maine                    6.99m  +0.0  22-11.25   6   
         6.91m(0.9) 6.89m(0.2) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.63m(0.2) 6.91m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0)
      4 #  307 Cole Chapman          So Conn State            6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25   5   
         6.50m(0.1) 4.48m(1.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.61m(0.1) 6.32m(0.4) 6.73m(0.3)
      5 #  707 Jack DeVine           W P I                    6.75m   0.2  22-01.75   4   
         6.50m(0.3) 6.47m(0.1) 6.75m(0.2) 6.38m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(0.3)
      6 #  280 Kurt Robakiewicz      Northeastern             6.72m   0.2  22-00.75   3   
         6.34m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.4) 6.65m(0.8) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.59m(0.8) 6.72m(0.2)
      7 #  322 Oghenefejiro Onak     So Conn State            6.68m   0.2  21-11.00   2   
         6.33m(0.2) 6.68m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      8 #   52 Alex Arnold           Bentley                  6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25   1   
         FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 6.65m(0.5) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.38m(0.1) 6.66m(+0.0)
      9 #  295 Sean Mefford          Sacred Heart             6.63m   0.9  21-09.00 
         6.37m(+0.0) 6.08m(0.5) 6.63m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 6.30m(0.3)
     10 #  713 William Kopellas      W P I                    6.59m   1.7  21-07.50 
         6.59m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.09m(0.1)         
     11 #  158 Alexander Escada      Holy Cross               6.56m   0.3  21-06.25 
         6.41m(3.4) 6.56m(0.3) 5.91m(1.0)         
     12 #   65 Joseph Staudt         Bowdoin                  6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0)         
     13 #  165 Jared Hannon          Keene State              6.40m   0.8  21-00.00 
         6.40m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0)         
     14 #   60 Reid Brawer           Bowdoin                  6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
         FOUL(1.2) 6.30m(0.4) 6.38m(+0.0)         
     15 #   87 Joshua Moore          Bridgewater              6.33m   0.1  20-09.25 
         FOUL(2.3) 6.33m(0.1) 4.60m(0.8)         
     16 #  477 Alex Parasky          Vermont                  6.32m   0.2  20-09.00 
         6.32m(0.2) FOUL(2.2) 6.03m(0.4)         
     16 #   66 Jack Allan            Brandeis                 6.32m   0.5  20-09.00 
         6.29m(2.8) 6.24m(0.7) 6.32m(0.5)         
     18 #  231 Ryan Dutille          New Hampshire            6.29m   1.9  20-07.75 
         FOUL(0.6) 6.29m(1.9) 4.32m(0.9)         
     19 #  396 Matthew Manteiga      Tufts                    6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
         FOUL(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0)         
     20 #  433 Virgil Harrell II     Umass Boston             6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
         6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)         
     21 #  699 Ryan Connolly         Worcester St             6.06m   0.2  19-10.75 
         6.06m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.4)         
     22 #  387 James Gregoire        Tufts                    6.02m   0.8  19-09.00 
         5.85m(0.7) 6.01m(0.4) 6.02m(0.8)         
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 #  303 Michael Agyeman       So Conn State           14.61m  +0.0  47-11.25  10   
         14.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.34m(-0.7) 14.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 14.61m(+0.0)
      2 #  280 Kurt Robakiewicz      Northeastern            14.36m  +0.0  47-01.50   8   
         14.12m(+0.0) 14.15m(+0.0) 14.03m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0) 14.30m(+0.0) 14.36m(+0.0)
      3 #  407 Nathan Adeyemi        Umass Amherst           14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00   6   
         14.07m(+0.0) 14.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.35m(+0.0) 14.35m(0.9) 13.94m(+0.0)
      4 #   62 Brian Greenberg       Bowdoin                J14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00   5   
         14.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.24m(1.7) 14.24m(+0.0)
      5 #  180 Elijah White          Maine                   14.19m  +0.0  46-06.75   4   
         13.49m(+0.0) 14.03m(-0.6) 13.73m(+0.0) 14.19m(+0.0) 14.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
      6 #  331 Kahlil Smith          So Conn State           14.13m  +0.0  46-04.25   3   
         13.00m(+0.0) 13.76m(+0.0) 13.60m(+0.0) 14.13m(+0.0) 13.55m(+0.0) 13.88m(+0.0)
      7 #  338 Drew Gamage           Southern Maine          14.05m  +0.0  46-01.25   2   
         13.78m(+0.0) 14.05m(+0.0) 13.64m(+0.0) 13.84m(+0.0) 14.02m(+0.0) 13.91m(+0.0)
      8 #  227 Jordan Buckmire       New Hampshire           14.01m  +0.0  45-11.75   1   
         13.98m(+0.0) 14.01m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      9 #  469 Elias Lindsey         Vermont                 13.75m  +0.0  45-01.50 
         13.75m(+0.0) 13.52m(+0.0) 13.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)
     10 #  477 Alex Parasky          Vermont                 13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00 
         13.41m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.59m(+0.0)         
     11 #  398 Michael Mecha         Tufts                   13.34m  +0.0  43-09.25 
         13.34m(+0.0) 13.19m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)         
     12 #  387 James Gregoire        Tufts                   13.30m  -0.3  43-07.75 
         13.10m(+0.0) 13.30m(-0.3) 13.26m(+0.0)         
     13 #  218 Ryan Prinster         M I T                   13.03m  +0.0  42-09.00 
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.03m(+0.0)         
     14 #   74 Churchill Perry       Brandeis                12.91m   1.2  42-04.25 
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.91m(1.2)         
     15 #   50 Caleb Stotz           Bates                   12.81m  +0.0  42-00.50 
         12.81m(+0.0) 12.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
     16 #  699 Ryan Connolly         Worcester St            12.68m  +0.0  41-07.25 
         FOUL(+0.0) 12.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)         
     17 #  700 Markiesh Harmon       Worcester St            12.18m  +0.0  39-11.50 
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.18m(+0.0)         
     -- #  433 Virgil Harrell II     Umass Boston              FOUL                 
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
     
    Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  442 Jared Louf-Woods      Umass Dartmouth         16.34m   53-07.50  10   
          14.56m  15.28m  16.34m  FOUL  16.17m  15.60m
      2 #  317 Turner Kelly          So Conn State           16.29m   53-05.50   8   
          15.01m  16.08m  16.29m  16.18m  14.97m  16.01m
      3 #  262 Andrew Canistracc     Northeastern            15.69m   51-05.75   6   
          15.39m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 #  130 Ethan Ruh             Dartmouth               15.64m   51-03.75   5   
          14.64m  15.57m  15.64m  FOUL  15.14m  FOUL
      5 #  400 Kevin Quisumbing      Tufts                   15.50m   50-10.25   4   
          14.55m  15.50m  14.49m  FOUL  15.24m  15.00m
      6 #  224 Zachary Astle         New Hampshire           15.39m   50-06.00   3   
          15.25m  15.39m  14.93m  FOUL  15.02m  15.29m
      7 #   39 Adedire Fakorede      Bates                   15.37m   50-05.25   2   
          14.76m  14.73m  14.93m  14.55m  15.37m  15.21m
      8 #  185 Colin McCabe          Mass. Maritime          15.35m   50-04.50   1   
          14.80m  14.76m  14.90m  15.19m  15.35m  14.57m
      9 #  213 Richard Bratten       M I T                   15.05m   49-04.50 
          14.99m  FOUL  15.05m  14.68m  FOUL  14.88m
     10 #  122 Colin Minor           Dartmouth               14.67m   48-01.75 
          14.67m  FOUL  14.34m         
     11 #  368 Xavier Young          Stonehill               14.44m   47-04.50 
          14.02m  14.44m  FOUL         
     12 #  698 Elmer Acuna           Worcester St            14.36m   47-01.50 
          13.67m  14.36m  13.92m         
     13 #  204 Nathaniel Klein       Middlebury              14.08m   46-02.50 
          14.08m  14.02m  13.48m         
     14 #  304 Kade Amster           So Conn State           14.01m   45-11.75 
          13.93m  13.96m  14.01m         
     15 #   82 Austin James          Bridgewater             13.92m   45-08.00 
          13.30m  13.49m  13.92m         
     16 #  282 Cole Stewart          Northeastern            13.72m   45-00.25 
          13.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
     17 #  335 Darius Williams       So Conn State           13.29m   43-07.25 
          12.56m  13.29m  12.49m         
     18 #  253 Hani Traboulsi        New Hampshire           13.11m   43-00.25 
          13.11m  FOUL  12.76m          
     19 #  133 Seth Walter           Dartmouth               12.74m   41-09.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.74m         
     20 #  476 Shane O'Connor        Vermont                 12.51m   41-00.50 
          11.74m  FOUL  12.51m         
     
    Men Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  213 Richard Bratten       M I T                   51.56m     169-02  10   
          FOUL  FOUL  45.65m  47.87m  FOUL  51.56m
      2 #   39 Adedire Fakorede      Bates                   50.02m     164-01   8   
          44.42m  48.58m  50.02m  49.27m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 #  409 Evan Burton           Umass Amherst           48.77m     160-00   6   
          43.33m  43.49m  48.52m  46.47m  48.77m  FOUL
      4 #   72 Scott Grote           Brandeis                48.68m     159-08   5   
          41.71m  48.68m  46.41m  46.47m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 #  246 Nicholas Ritzo        New Hampshire           48.51m     159-02   4   
          45.18m  FOUL  48.51m  43.12m  47.42m  FOUL
      6 #  177 Adam Lufkin           Maine                   47.70m     156-06   3   
          FOUL  47.70m  44.78m  46.41m  FOUL  47.62m
      7 #  224 Zachary Astle         New Hampshire           46.98m     154-02   2   
          45.73m  43.63m  FOUL  42.83m  44.64m  46.98m
      8 #  285 Shamar Spruill        R I C                   46.84m     153-08   1   
          42.44m  46.84m  43.73m  FOUL  42.45m  FOUL
      9 #  257 Michael Kandolin      New Haven               45.70m     149-11 
          42.18m  44.39m  45.70m  44.15m  42.74m  FOUL
     10 #  259 Robert Alder          Northeastern            45.49m     149-03 
          45.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
     11 #  262 Andrew Canistracc     Northeastern            45.13m     148-01 
          45.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
     12 #  704 Marcus Vieira         Worcester St            44.45m     145-10 
          44.35m  44.45m  42.42m         
     13 #  102 Ben Zarlengo          Coast Guard             43.51m     142-09 
          40.71m  41.88m  43.51m         
     14 #  709 Lucas Gagne           W P I                   43.07m     141-04 
          FOUL  FOUL  43.07m         
     14 #  446 John Sagun            Umass Dartmouth         43.07m     141-04 
          41.66m  42.30m  43.07m         
     16 #  253 Hani Traboulsi        New Hampshire           43.05m     141-03 
          43.05m  40.28m  41.46m         
     17 #  305 Mekhi Barnett         So Conn State           42.79m     140-05 
          42.79m  41.62m  37.12m         
     18 #  200 Brenden Edwards       Middlebury              40.78m     133-09 
          FOUL  37.00m  40.78m         
     19 #  698 Elmer Acuna           Worcester St            40.39m     132-06 
          39.49m  40.39m  FOUL         
     20 #  215 Jon Fakkema           M I T                   39.96m     131-01 
          39.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
     21 #   38 Thomas Endean         Bates                   37.17m     121-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  37.17m           
     22 #  294 Liam McDade           Sacred Heart            35.80m     117-05 
          FOUL  35.80m  FOUL         
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  248 Michael Shanahan      New Hampshire           69.27m     227-03  10   
          67.62m  FOUL  FOUL  66.54m  69.27m  FOUL
      2 #  122 Colin Minor           Dartmouth               60.95m     200-00   8   
          57.48m  60.95m  60.94m  60.72m  60.65m  FOUL
      3 #  442 Jared Louf-Woods      Umass Dartmouth         59.44m     195-00   6   
          FOUL  FOUL  56.00m  59.44m  FOUL  57.18m
      4 #  269 Connor Fugere         Northeastern            55.92m     183-05   5   
          53.00m  54.80m  54.94m  55.92m  FOUL  54.95m
      5 #  228 Jonathan Chapman      New Hampshire           55.64m     182-06   4   
          55.64m  FOUL  FOUL  53.13m  55.01m  54.36m
      6 #  226 Eric Brogioli         New Hampshire           55.49m     182-01   3   
          55.49m  52.62m  53.19m  48.09m  FOUL  50.74m
      7 #   39 Adedire Fakorede      Bates                   52.80m     173-03   2   
          52.80m  50.93m  51.65m  49.29m  51.40m  48.89m
      8 #  285 Shamar Spruill        R I C                   52.71m     172-11   1   
          46.83m  51.42m  52.71m  51.71m  51.75m  FOUL
      9 #   49 John Rex              Bates                   52.65m     172-09 
          FOUL  43.66m  52.65m  49.67m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 #  704 Marcus Vieira         Worcester St            52.02m     170-08 
          50.69m  52.02m  FOUL         
     11 #   63 John Pietro           Bowdoin                 51.91m     170-04 
          48.82m  49.93m  51.91m         
     12 #  236 Duncan Holland        New Hampshire           51.76m     169-10 
          48.84m  50.95m  51.76m           
     13 #  271 Giovanni Gray         Northeastern            51.45m     168-09 
          51.45m  49.99m  48.25m         
     14 #  215 Jon Fakkema           M I T                   50.45m     165-06 
          47.72m  49.28m  50.45m         
     15 #  317 Turner Kelly          So Conn State           50.03m     164-02 
          50.03m  46.81m  49.42m         
     16 #  304 Kade Amster           So Conn State           49.95m     163-10 
          49.95m  48.19m  FOUL           
     17 #  225 Cullen Aubin          New Hampshire           49.56m     162-07 
          49.56m  47.78m  FOUL         
     18 #  249 Edward Speidel        New Hampshire           49.29m     161-08 
          49.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
     19 #  102 Ben Zarlengo          Coast Guard             48.92m     160-06 
          48.92m  48.32m  FOUL         
     20 #  209 Minhaj Rahman         Middlebury              47.25m     155-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  47.25m         
     21 #   35 Zack Campbell         Bates                   46.80m     153-06 
          FOUL  46.80m  FOUL         
     22 #  348 Stefan Balestra       Stonehill               42.08m     138-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  42.08m         
     -- #  257 Michael Kandolin      New Haven                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- #  283 Jake Brierly          R I C                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  447 Steve Tencati         Umass Dartmouth         64.59m     211-11  10   
          64.59m  63.12m  61.14m  56.45m  59.56m  60.50m
      2 #  439 Jordan Entwistle      Umass Dartmouth         62.13m     203-10   8   
          61.16m  62.10m  62.07m  53.51m  62.13m  60.61m
      3 #  178 Kelby Mace            Maine                   61.38m     201-04   6   
          FOUL  59.10m  61.38m  FOUL  57.05m  59.12m
      4 #  156 Victor Shapovalov     Hartford                61.04m     200-03   5   
          56.56m  FOUL  51.13m  57.19m  55.08m  61.04m
      5 #   57 Holt Sihvonen         Bentley                 60.44m     198-03   4   
          57.28m  54.96m  54.33m  56.72m  60.44m  56.97m
      6 #  388 Henry Hintermeist     Tufts                   58.44m     191-09   3   
          55.41m  58.44m  56.23m  FOUL  47.91m  51.04m
      7 #   87 Joshua Moore          Bridgewater             58.42m     191-08   2   
          56.34m  58.42m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
      8 #  310 Gueber Docteur        So Conn State           57.72m     189-04   1   
          56.07m  55.65m  57.72m  55.56m  53.11m  52.98m
      9 #  718 Aaron Weeks           W P I                   55.85m     183-03 
          53.06m  55.85m  51.41m  55.13m  52.34m  47.92m
     10 #  441 John Kleczkowski      Umass Dartmouth         55.74m     182-10 
          52.16m  54.50m  55.74m         
     11 #   26 John Plisko           Assumption              54.52m     178-10 
          50.17m  FOUL  54.52m         
     12 #  193 Kevin Russo           Merrimack               53.84m     176-08 
          FOUL  52.62m  53.84m         
     13 #  448 Mike Volkmann         Umass Dartmouth         53.44m     175-04 
          52.18m  53.44m  50.06m         
     14 #   42 Tyler Harrington      Bates                   53.26m     174-09 
          53.26m  52.78m  51.68m         
     15 #   78 Ryan Bain             Bridgewater             53.04m     174-00 
          53.04m  47.25m  51.01m         
     16 #  155 Andrew Roschen        Hartford                52.54m     172-04 
          49.93m  FOUL  52.54m         
     17 #  233 Kyle Faucher          New Hampshire           52.45m     172-01 
          49.72m  52.36m  52.45m         
     18 #  485 David Drigo           Westfield St            51.09m     167-07 
          FOUL  51.09m  FOUL         
     19 #  187 Jake Fogarty          Merrimack               50.00m     164-00 
          50.00m  FOUL  48.13m         
     20 #  451 Mark Dunne            Umass Lowell            48.64m     159-07 
          48.64m  45.92m  46.48m         
     21 #  318 Daniel Labbadia       So Conn State           47.69m     156-05 
          46.56m  45.99m  47.69m         
     22 #   91 Nicholas Alessand     Bryant                  46.98m     154-02 
          45.93m  44.61m  46.98m         
     
    Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack                11.04   3.4  2    852
      2 #  696 Tommy Riley           Williams                 11.08   3.4  2    843
      3 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption               11.19   3.4  2    819
      4 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire            11.28   3.4  2    799
      5 #  113 Ben Colello           Dartmouth                11.31   3.4  2    793
      6 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State            11.43   4.4  1    767
      7 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State            11.46   4.4  1    761
      8 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire            11.62   4.4  1    728
      9 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                    11.78   4.4  1    695
     10 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern             11.83   4.4  1    685
     11 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern             12.11   4.4  1    629
     
    Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #  113 Ben Colello           Dartmouth                50.59   2    788
      2 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire            51.20   2    760
      3 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack                51.25   2    758
      4 #  696 Tommy Riley           Williams                 51.29   2    756
      5 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire            51.55   1    745
      6 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State            52.00   2    725
      7 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption               52.13   2    719
      8 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State            52.73   1    693
      9 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern             54.92   1    602
     10 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern             55.31   1    586
     11 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                    57.07   1    518
     
    Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack              4:41.52     671
      2 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire          4:46.55     640
      3 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire          5:03.09     542
      4 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State          5:03.28     541
      5 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption             5:03.46     540
      6 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern           5:09.05     509
      7 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern           5:09.24     508
      8 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                  5:14.41     480
      9 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State          5:20.23     449
     
    Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire            15.17  -1.1  3    829
      2 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern             15.42  -1.1  3    799
      3 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption               15.71  +0.0  2    766
      4 #  696 Tommy Riley           Williams                 15.77  -1.1  3    759
      5 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack                16.10  +0.0  2    722
      6 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                    16.12  +0.0  2    719
      7 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State            16.63  -1.8  1    663
      8 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire            16.99  -1.8  1    625
      9 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern             17.63  +0.0  2    560
     10 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State            18.49  -1.8  1    478
     
    Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack                1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern             1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
      3 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire            1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      3 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption               1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
      5 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State            1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      6 #  113 Ben Colello           Dartmouth                1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire            1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 #  696 Tommy Riley           Williams                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
     10 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
     11 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State            1.72m    5-07.75    560
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
           XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
     
    Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack                4.10m   13-05.25    645
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      3 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State            3.90m   12-09.50    590
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
      4 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire            3.80m   12-05.50    562
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      5 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                    3.70m   12-01.50    535
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
      5 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State            3.70m   12-01.50    535
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      7 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern             3.30m   10-10.00    431
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
            O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire            3.30m   10-10.00    431
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption               3.10m   10-02.00    381
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
           XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
     -- #  696 Tommy Riley           Williams                    NH            
         2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack                7.09m   0.4  23-03.25    835
         6.87m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.09m(0.4)            
      2 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire            6.85m   0.1  22-05.75    778
         6.71m(1.6) 6.74m(0.1) 6.85m(0.1)            
      3 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State            6.78m   0.2  22-03.00    762
         6.51m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 6.78m(0.2)            
      4 #  696 Tommy Riley           Williams                 6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75    755
         6.75m(+0.0) 6.37m(0.6) PASS                 
      5 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern             6.34m   0.3  20-09.75    661
         6.05m(0.9) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.34m(0.3)            
      6 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                    6.33m   1.1  20-09.25    659
         FOUL(0.2) 6.33m(1.1) 3.75m(+0.0)            
      7 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption               6.16m   0.1  20-02.50    621
         5.79m(0.5) 6.16m(0.1) 6.11m(0.3)            
      8 #  113 Ben Colello           Dartmouth                6.11m   2.3  20-00.50    610
         6.01m(0.5) 6.11m(2.3) FOUL(0.1)            
      9 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire            6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00    602
         6.07m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.5) 5.90m(0.9)            
     10 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State            6.04m   1.0  19-09.75    595
         5.87m(0.9) 5.95m(0.1) 6.04m(1.0)            
     11 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern             5.81m   0.3  19-00.75    546
         5.81m(0.3) 5.73m(0.6) 5.60m(1.0)            
     
    Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire           13.22m   43-04.50    681
          12.90m  12.49m  13.22m            
      2 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern            12.81m   42-00.50    656
          12.56m  12.81m  FOUL            
      3 #  113 Ben Colello           Dartmouth               12.31m   40-04.75    625
          FOUL  12.18m  12.31m            
      4 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack               12.10m   39-08.50    612
          12.10m  11.43m  12.06m            
      5 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire           11.64m   38-02.25    585
          11.16m  10.82m  11.64m            
      6 #  696 Tommy Riley           Williams                11.58m   38-00.00    581
          10.59m  11.51m  11.58m            
      7 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State           10.86m   35-07.75    537
          10.86m  10.30m  10.76m            
      8 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                   10.70m   35-01.25    528
          10.32m  10.70m  9.67m            
      9 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern            10.39m   34-01.25    509
          9.51m  10.39m  9.26m            
     10 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption               9.59m   31-05.75    461
          9.49m  9.59m  8.66m            
     11 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State            9.40m   30-10.25    450
          9.40m  9.11m  9.24m            
     
    Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire           39.13m     128-04    647
          39.07m  39.13m  FOUL            
      2 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                   37.81m     124-00    620
          35.24m  FOUL  37.81m            
      3 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State           37.31m     122-05    610
          34.13m  37.31m  35.19m            
      4 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack               37.05m     121-07    605
          34.20m  33.84m  37.05m            
      5 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern            33.46m     109-09    533
          30.96m  33.46m  33.12m            
      6 #  696 Tommy Riley           Williams                30.86m     101-03    481
          FOUL  27.39m  30.86m            
      7 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State           29.67m      97-04    458
          29.67m  29.54m  28.93m            
      8 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire           29.33m      96-03    451
          26.50m  29.33m  28.03m            
      9 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption              28.11m      92-03    427
          FOUL  FOUL  28.11m            
     10 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern            27.71m      90-11    420
          24.98m  FOUL  27.71m            
     
    Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern            53.66m     176-00    643
          49.42m  51.10m  53.66m            
      2 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack               50.60m     166-00    597
          49.77m  50.60m  46.68m            
      3 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern            48.62m     159-06    568
          45.22m  48.62m  44.97m            
      4 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                   48.32m     158-06    564
          43.75m  39.25m  48.32m            
      5 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption              48.21m     158-02    562
          46.24m  48.21m  45.67m            
      6 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State           45.51m     149-04    522
          38.74m  45.51m  44.27m            
      7 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire           42.73m     140-02    482
          39.17m  42.73m  FOUL            
      8 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State           42.62m     139-10    480
          37.67m  36.45m  42.62m            
      9 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire           34.11m     111-11    357
          32.20m  34.11m  30.95m            
     
    Men Decathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M  7417  2017        Kristopher Horn, UMass Amherst              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 #  186 John Braga            Merrimack                 7064   10   
      2 #  243 Joel Nkounkou         New Hampshire             6779    8   
      3 #  268 Nick Fofana           Northeastern              6409    6   
      4 #  326 Philip Quaye          So Conn State             6238    5   
      5 #   21 Kevin Hack            Assumption                6010    4   
      6 #   37 Brendan Donahue       Bates                     5903    3   
      7 #  247 Frederick Schaake     New Hampshire             5789    2   
      8 #  306 Dan Brown             So Conn State             5625    1   
      9 #  278 Mark Puglia           Northeastern              5459  
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) So. Conn. St.              113.50     2) UMass Amherst              71   
        3) New Hampshire               53        4) UMass Dartmouth            48.50
        5) Dartmouth                   47.50     6) Northeastern               40   
        7) W P I                       39.50     8) Williams                   35.50
        9) Merrimack                   32       10) Brandeis                   31   
       11) M I T                       29.50    12) Franklin Pierce            29   
       13) Maine                       28.50    14) Tufts                      26   
       15) Bates                       24       16) Colby                      21   
       16) Vermont                     21       18) Middlebury                 20   
       19) Bowdoin                     19       20) Assumption                 17   
       20) Amherst                     17       22) American Int'l             15   
       23) UMass Boston                10       23) Worcester State            10   
       25) Coast Guard                  9       25) Stonehill                   9   
       27) Bentley                      7       28) Connecticut College         6   
       29) Hartford                     5       29) UMass Lowell                5   
       31) Wesleyan                     4.50    32) Trinity                     3   
       33) Bridgewater St.              2       33) R I C                       2   
       33) Southern Maine               2       36) Mass. Maritime              1   

  • 2018 Outdoor Results (Women) - Northeastern (121 pts)

    Lancer Timing Services					     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018      
                      Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                                   Dartmouth College                               
                                     FINAL RESULTS                                    
     
    Women 100 M Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #  235 Patrice Williams      Northeastern             11.90Q  2.3  4 
      2 #   82 Nicole Deblasio       Dartmouth                11.95Q  2.6  1 
      3 #  226 Jessica Scott         Northeastern             12.15Q  0.7  3 
      4 #  417 Diamante Spencer      Umass Amherst            12.28Q  1.4  2  12.272
      5 #  348 Olivia Dexter         Stonehill                12.11q  2.6  1 
      6 #  482 Kennedy Green         Williams                 12.20q  2.3  4 
      7 #  140 Cassidy Hill          Maine                    12.28q  2.3  4  12.276
      8 #  286 Eleni Grammas         R I C                    12.28q  2.6  1  12.277
      9 #  283 Dominique Twomble     Rhode Island             12.30   0.7  3 
     10 #   30 Angelina Raffone      Babson                   12.31   2.6  1 
     11 #  323 Briana Burt           So Conn State            12.35   2.3  4 
     12 #  342 Jhanel Potts          Southern Maine           12.40   0.7  3 
     13 #  244 Abby Frank            Quinnipiac               12.45   1.4  2 
     14 #  375 Katherine Marlow-     Trinity                  12.46   1.4  2  12.453
     14 #  339 Oceana Williams       So Conn State            12.46   2.6  1  12.453
     16 #  682 Bernice Mensah        Worcester St             12.47   2.6  1  12.464
     17 #  148 Michaela Pernell      Merrimack                12.47   1.4  2  12.469
     18 #  691 Arden Tanner          W P I                    12.48   2.3  4 
     19 #   69 Sara Friedland        Colby                    12.52   0.7  3 
     20 #  117 Alyssa Harris         Franklin Pierce          12.58   2.6  1 
     21 #  217 Khailah Griffin       Northeastern             12.59   2.6  1 
     22 #  404 India Johnson         Umass Amherst            12.60   1.4  2 
     23 #  692 Taylor Teed           W P I                    12.69   2.3  4 
     24 #  263 Carleisha Forteau     Rhode Island             12.70   1.4  2 
     25 #  372 Morgan Hallow         Trinity                  12.72   1.4  2 
     26 #   46 Brittney McKinley     Bowdoin                  12.73   0.7  3 
     27 #  312 Tanaya Wade           Sacred Heart             12.74   2.3  4 
     28 #  674 Doreen Buabeng        Worcester St             12.80   0.7  3 
     29 #  474 Briana Gausland       Wheaton                  12.85   0.7  3 
     30 #   58 Shirley Carringto     Bryant                   12.86   0.7  3 
     
    Women 100 M Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: M 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 #  235 Patrice Williams      Northeastern             12.10  -0.7  10   
      2 #   82 Nicole Deblasio       Dartmouth                12.11  -0.7   8   
      3 #  226 Jessica Scott         Northeastern             12.24  -0.7   6   
      4 #  348 Olivia Dexter         Stonehill                12.25  -0.7   5   
      5 #  286 Eleni Grammas         R I C                    12.32  -0.7   4   
      6 #  417 Diamante Spencer      Umass Amherst            12.34  -0.7   3   
      7 #  482 Kennedy Green         Williams                 12.52  -0.7   2   
      8 #  140 Cassidy Hill          Maine                    12.58  -0.7   1   
     
    Women 200 M Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #  417 Diamante Spencer      Umass Amherst            24.53Q  0.1  1 
      2 #   82 Nicole Deblasio       Dartmouth                24.61Q  2.0  4 
      3 #  419 Lindsay Witt          Umass Amherst            24.62Q  2.8  2 
      4 #  275 Keilan Nova           Rhode Island             25.15Q  1.8  3 
      5 #  331 Begotty Laroche       So Conn State            25.00q  0.1  1 
      6 #  348 Olivia Dexter         Stonehill                25.07q  2.0  4 
      7 #  375 Katherine Marlow-     Trinity                  25.08q  0.1  1 
      8 #  324 Adriana Carrasco      So Conn State            25.17q  2.8  2 
      9 #  271 Kelly MacDonnell      Rhode Island             25.22   0.1  1  25.219
     10 #  140 Cassidy Hill          Maine                    25.22   2.8  2  25.220
     11 #  283 Dominique Twomble     Rhode Island             25.27   2.8  2 
     12 #  226 Jessica Scott         Northeastern             25.34   2.0  4 
     13 #  170 Michelle Menkiti      M I T                    25.45   0.1  1 
     14 #  342 Jhanel Potts          Southern Maine           25.48   2.0  4 
     15 #  428 Amanda Andrews        Umass Lowell             25.51   1.8  3 
     16 #  368 Emma Buckley          Trinity                  25.56   2.0  4 
     17 #  156 Kate McCluskey        Middlebury               25.60   1.8  3 
     18 #  262 Bethany DeLoof        Rhode Island             25.62   2.8  2 
     19 #  244 Abby Frank            Quinnipiac               25.67   0.1  1 
     20 #  691 Arden Tanner          W P I                    25.72   2.8  2 
     21 #   46 Brittney McKinley     Bowdoin                  25.78   0.1  1  25.771
     22 #  404 India Johnson         Umass Amherst            25.78   2.0  4  25.777
     23 #  252 Melissa Solomon       Quinnipiac               25.85   2.0  4 
     24 #  117 Alyssa Harris         Franklin Pierce          25.86   1.8  3 
     25 #  263 Carleisha Forteau     Rhode Island             25.92   0.1  1 
     26 #  361 Emily Polvere         Stonehill                26.09   1.8  3 
     27 #  251 Meaghan Scullin       Quinnipiac               26.25   1.8  3 
     28 #  329 Brooke Krohley        So Conn State            26.26   2.8  2 
     29 #  693 Sara Velleca          W P I                    26.27   2.8  2 
     30 #  217 Khailah Griffin       Northeastern             26.33   2.0  4 
     
    Women 200 M Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: M 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 #   82 Nicole Deblasio       Dartmouth                24.29   1.0  10   
      2 #  417 Diamante Spencer      Umass Amherst            24.65   1.0   8   
      3 #  419 Lindsay Witt          Umass Amherst            24.72   1.0   6   
      4 #  348 Olivia Dexter         Stonehill                24.76   1.0   5   
      5 #  275 Keilan Nova           Rhode Island             24.80   1.0   4   
      6 #  375 Katherine Marlow-     Trinity                  25.22   1.0   3   
      7 #  324 Adriana Carrasco      So Conn State            25.46   1.0   2   
      8 #  331 Begotty Laroche       So Conn State            25.55   1.0   1   
     
    Women 400 M Dash
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: M 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #  424 Wadeline Jonathas     Umass Boston             53.67Q  4 
      2 #  279 Greta Scott           Rhode Island             54.56Q  3 
      3 #  398 Emilie Cowan          Umass Amherst            55.27Q  2 
      4 #  467 Alexa Popp            Westfield St             55.84Q  1 
      5 #  141 Lauren Magnuson       Maine                    55.96q  1 
      6 #  156 Kate McCluskey        Middlebury               56.39q  2 
      7 #  255 Mikaila Amerantes     Rhode Island             56.46q  1 
      8 #   90 Kayla Gilding         Dartmouth                56.77q  3 
      9 #  204 Elise Renahan         New Hampshire            57.50   2 
     10 #  457 Jenny Aguiar          Wesleyan                 57.61   1 
     11 #   43 Steph Mattson         Bentley                  57.88   4 
     12 #  222 Amy Piccolo           Northeastern             57.94   2 
     13 #  181 Charleen Theroux      Mount Holyoke            58.07   2 
     14 #  372 Morgan Hallow         Trinity                  58.08   3 
     15 #  193 Jessica Hackett       New Hampshire            58.16   2 
     16 #  271 Kelly MacDonnell      Rhode Island             58.19   3 
     17 #  430 Lauren Eddy           Umass Lowell             58.26   4 
     18 #  324 Adriana Carrasco      So Conn State            58.36   4 
     19 #  252 Melissa Solomon       Quinnipiac               58.38   1 
     20 #  329 Brooke Krohley        So Conn State            58.58   2 
     21 #   60 Anna Beck             Coast Guard              58.68   1 
     22 #   13 Madeleine Iassogn     Assumption               58.76   4 
     23 #   59 Emily Perryman        Bryant                   58.87   3 
     24 #  110 Caroline Walter       Dartmouth                59.04   4 
     25 #   95 Kathryn Laskoski      Dartmouth                59.20   1 
     26 #  103 Jacqueline Perron     Dartmouth                59.28   3 
     27 #  262 Bethany DeLoof        Rhode Island             59.29   4 
     28 #   68 Taylor DePalo         Colby                    59.35   3 
     29 #  426 Raybryana Dasher      Umass Dartmouth          59.47   2 
     30 #  355 Fiona Jordan          Stonehill              1:00.03   1 
     
    Women 400 M Dash
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 #  424 Wadeline Jonathas     Umass Boston             53.53   10   
      2 #  279 Greta Scott           Rhode Island             53.68    8   
      3 #  398 Emilie Cowan          Umass Amherst            53.91    6   
      4 #  156 Kate McCluskey        Middlebury               55.75    5   
      5 #   90 Kayla Gilding         Dartmouth                56.35    4   
      6 #  255 Mikaila Amerantes     Rhode Island             56.36    3   
      7 #  141 Lauren Magnuson       Maine                    57.20    2   
      8 #  467 Alexa Popp            Westfield St             57.24    1   
     
    Women 800 M Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #  212 Sarah Adler           Northeastern           2:07.87   4  10   
      2 #  293 Hannah Chamblin       Sacred Heart           2:08.27   4   8   
      3 #   96 Abby Livingston       Dartmouth              2:08.97   4   6   
      4 #  221 Corinne Myers         Northeastern           2:09.09   4   5   
      5 #  688 Sydney Packard        W P I                  2:09.27   4   4   
      6 #  273 Katie McNulty         Rhode Island           2:10.50   4   3   
      7 #  455 Lauren Trumble        Vermont                2:11.18   4   2   
      8 #  178 Bailey Tregoning      M I T                  2:11.98   4   1   
      9 #    3 Danielle Griffin      Amherst                2:12.69   3 
     10 #  496 Anna Passannante      Williams               2:12.71   3 
     11 #  690 Lea Strangio          W P I                  2:13.02   2 
     12 #  177 Margaret Trautner     M I T                  2:13.39   2 
     13 #  180 Katie Williams        M I T                  2:13.44   3 
     14 #   50 Claire Traum          Bowdoin                2:13.64   3 
     15 #   83 Eliza Dekker          Dartmouth              2:13.74   3 
     16 #  344 Jillian Caiazzi       Stonehill              2:14.02   2 
     17 #   54 Doyin Ogundiran       Brandeis               2:14.03   2 
     18 #   81 Annalisa Crowe        Dartmouth              2:14.10   3 
     19 #  458 Rebecca Lopez-Ani     Wesleyan               2:14.62   2 
     20 #  240 Meghan Curtin         Quinnipiac             2:14.78   2 
     21 #  335 Laura Morrison        So Conn State          2:14.87   1 
     22 #  185 Leonie Rauls          Amherst                2:15.12   2 
     23 #  437 Smita Boesch-Dini     Vermont                2:15.40   1 
     24 #  241 Ahmetra Davies        Quinnipiac             2:16.38   1 
     25 #  295 Caroline Conte        Sacred Heart           2:16.45   1 
     26 #  448 Ava Meyer             Vermont                2:16.98   1 
     27 #  163 Meg Wilson            Middlebury             2:17.26   1 
     28 #   84 Anna DiMarcello       Dartmouth              2:17.72   2 
     29 #  131 Marina Mackinnon      Holy Cross             2:18.46   1 
     30 #  162 Anna Willig           Middlebury             2:20.34   3 
     
    Women 1500 M Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #  409 Heather MacLean       Umass Amherst          4:21.02   3  10   
      2 #   87 Georgia Fear          Dartmouth              4:26.12   3   8   
      3 #   88 Bridget Flynn         Dartmouth              4:26.34   3   6   
      4 #  107 Grace Thompson        Dartmouth              4:28.31   3   5   
      5 #  165 Katie Bacher          M I T                  4:31.71   2   4   
      6 #  101 Bridget O'Neill       Dartmouth              4:32.99   3   3   
      7 #   52 Emily Bryson          Brandeis               4:33.57   3   2   
      8 #  168 Marissa McPhillip     M I T                  4:34.09   2   1   
      9 #  353 Elizabeth Hannon      Stonehill              4:34.73   1 
     10 #  391 Rhemi Toth            Tufts                  4:34.85   2 
     11 #  478 Brianna Bourne        Williams               4:35.37   1 
     12 #  197 Angelyn Masters       New Hampshire          4:36.64   3 
     13 #  150 Katie Glew            Middlebury             4:36.96   2 
     14 #  452 Caroline O'Shea       Vermont                4:37.44   1 
     15 #    1 Sarah Gayer           Amherst                4:38.16   1 
     16 #  498 Audrey Rustad         Williams               4:39.01   2 
     17 #  492 Eliza Matt            Williams               4:39.55   1 
     18 #  450 Katie Nolan           Vermont                4:41.13   2 
     19 #  438 Isabel Cardi          Vermont                4:42.22   1 
     20 #   79 Abigail Brazil        Dartmouth              4:43.43   2 
     21 #  311 Jacqueline Thorne     Sacred Heart           4:43.89   1 
     22 #  366 Anna Barnes           Trinity                4:43.92   1 
     23 #  380 Brittany Bowman       Tufts                  4:44.00   3 
     24 #  357 Anna Lastra           Stonehill              4:46.82   1 
     25 #  157 Abigail Nadler        Middlebury             4:47.74   2 
     26 #  195 Hannah Kimball        New Hampshire          4:49.24   3 
     27 #  672 Stella Worters        Williams               4:53.43   2 
     28 #  152 Tasha Greene          Middlebury             5:00.14   2 
     29 #  484 Anna Harleen          Williams               5:04.92   3 
     -- #  105 Lauren Sapone         Dartmouth                  DNF   3 
     
    Women 5000 M Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #   34 Katherine Cook        Bates                 16:34.68   2  10   
      2 #  310 Kate Svensen          Sacred Heart          16:48.61   2   8   
      3 #   78 Lillian Anderson      Dartmouth             16:51.34   2   6   
      4 #  490 Victoria Kingham      Williams              16:56.49   2   5   
      5 #   99 Glennis Murphy        Dartmouth             16:59.75   2   4   
      6 #  186 Margaret Champagn     New Hampshire         17:06.15   2   3   
      7 #  224 Kerri Ruffo           Northeastern          17:07.14   2   2   
      8 #  197 Angelyn Masters       New Hampshire         17:07.24   2   1   
      9 #  454 Samantha Sayer        Vermont               17:08.73   2 
     10 #   94 Olivia Lantz          Dartmouth             17:19.75   2 
     11 #  155 Kate MacCary          Middlebury            17:24.34   2 
     12 #  102 Angela Ortlieb        Dartmouth             17:27.67   1 
     13 #  238 Kaitlin Bakas         Quinnipiac            17:33.15   1 
     14 #  443 Maggie Hallahan       Vermont               17:35.88   1 
     15 #   64 Kaitlyn Mooney        Coast Guard           17:41.98   2 
     16 #  449 Sunny Nagpaul         Vermont               17:47.46   1 
     17 #  415 Colleen Sands         Umass Amherst         17:54.60   2 
     18 #   53 Niamh Kenney          Brandeis              17:54.63   1 
     19 #   57 Jenise Madden         Bridgewater           17:56.72   1 
     20 #  371 Samantha Feenstra     Trinity               18:07.30   1 
     21 #   51 Danielle Bertaux      Brandeis              18:08.30   1 
     22 #  143 Katherine Ferrara     Merrimack             18:10.80   1 
     23 #  356 Emily Knox            Stonehill             18:13.10   1 
     24 #  236 Louiza Wise           Northeastern          18:16.95   2 
     25 #  369 Briana Daley          Trinity               18:19.15   1 
     26 #  157 Abigail Nadler        Middlebury            18:28.25   1 
     27 #  389 Ann Roberts           Tufts                 19:03.55   1 
     28 #    2 Haley Greene          Amherst               19:12.22   1 
     29 #  292 Emma Cary             Sacred Heart          19:23.39   1 
     -- #  109 Diana Vizza           Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
     -- #   98 Leigh Moffett         Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
     
    Women 10000 M Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 #  485 Emma Herrmann         Williams              36:39.61   10   
      2 #  196 Caroline Mahoney      New Hampshire         36:52.34    8   
      3 #  191 Kayla Farren          New Hampshire         37:06.99    6   
      4 #  205 Morgan Sansing        New Hampshire         37:54.63    5   
      5 #  266 Courtney Hawkins      Rhode Island          38:04.71    4   
      6 #  259 Jacqueline Burr       Rhode Island          38:06.60    3   
      7 #  460 Emma Trapani          Wesleyan              38:12.10    2   
      8 #  377 Caroline Sullivan     Trinity               38:12.21    1   
      9 #  370 Hannah Ells           Trinity               38:13.01  
     10 #    7 Olivia Polischeck     Amherst               38:22.47  
     11 #  670 Sarah Tully           Williams              38:25.50  
     12 #  247 Victoria Maceira      Quinnipiac            38:36.64  
     13 #    9 Megan Corbeil         Assumption            38:51.03  
     14 #   61 Rachel Burchill       Coast Guard           38:51.39  
     15 #  453 Toni Rabasco          Vermont               39:03.99  
     16 #   15 Lauren Kuhns          Assumption            39:09.91  
     17 #  114 Julia Cormier         Franklin Pierce       39:16.04  
     18 #  384 Jennifer Jackson      Tufts                 39:22.45  
     19 #  465 Andrea Noland         Westfield St          39:23.83  
     20 #   27 Chaela Hood           Babson                39:25.46  
     21 #  446 Maggie Mahoney        Vermont               39:49.61  
     22 #   33 Hannah Austin         Bates                 39:52.01  
     23 #  210 Madeline Morrisso     New Haven             39:53.75  
     24 #  442 Margaret Gish         Vermont               39:55.40  
     25 #  381 Franchesca Burgos     Tufts                 40:07.64  
     26 #  145 Randa Griffin         Merrimack             40:14.71  
     27 #  246 Samantha Leal         Quinnipiac            40:20.32  
     28 #  466 Kerry O'Neil          Westfield St          40:31.64  
     
    Women 100 M Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #  323 Briana Burt           So Conn State            13.79Q  2.7  4 
      2 #  258 Breann Burns          Rhode Island             14.34Q  2.6  2 
      3 #  473 Raevyn Fontaine       Wheaton                  14.49Q  1.0  3 
      4 #  187 Emma Checovich        New Hampshire            14.59Q  1.7  1 
      5 #  468 Sabrina Pray          Westfield St             14.29q  2.7  4 
      6 #  133 Morgan Sanders        Holy Cross               14.56q  2.6  2 
      7 #  382 Annalisa DeBari       Tufts                    14.68q  2.6  2 
      8 #  363 Zoe Smith             Stonehill                14.73q  2.7  4 
      9 #  166 Hannah Chen           M I T                    14.76   1.7  1 
     10 #  427 Jessica Amedee        Umass Lowell             14.79   1.0  3 
     11 #  488 Izabelle Ith          Williams                 14.82   2.7  4 
     12 #   35 Amanda Kaufman        Bates                    14.92   2.7  4 
     13 #  320 Alanna Murphy         S N H U                  14.97   2.6  2 
     14 #  413 Charlotte Robison     Umass Amherst            15.01   1.0  3 
     15 #  321 Bonita Alisa          So Conn State            15.13   1.0  3 
     16 #  676 Abigail Danso         Worcester St             15.15   1.7  1 
     17 #  406 Kira Kopec            Umass Amherst            15.16   1.7  1 
     18 #   25 Madison Soullier      Assumption               15.17   1.7  1 
     19 #  135 Victoria Zamarra      Holy Cross               15.31   1.7  1 
     20 #  130 Mimi Liebers          Holy Cross               15.53   1.0  3 
     21 #   36 Sarah Shoulta         Bates                    15.56   1.0  3 
     22 #  477 Ellen Shaw            Wheaton                  15.60   2.6  2 
     23 #  319 Natalie Gallagher     S N H U                  16.16   2.6  2 
     24 #   22 Emily Roxo            Assumption               17.47   1.0  3 
     
    Women 100 M Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: M 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 #  323 Briana Burt           So Conn State            13.97   0.9  10   
      2 #  258 Breann Burns          Rhode Island             14.38   0.9   8   
      3 #  187 Emma Checovich        New Hampshire            14.42   0.9   6   
      4 #  468 Sabrina Pray          Westfield St             14.43   0.9   5   
      5 #  382 Annalisa DeBari       Tufts                    14.44   0.9   4   
      6 #  473 Raevyn Fontaine       Wheaton                  14.57   0.9   3   
      7 #  133 Morgan Sanders        Holy Cross               14.64   0.9   2   
      8 #  363 Zoe Smith             Stonehill                14.86   0.9   1   
     
    Women 400 M Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: M 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 #  209 Riley Knebes          New Haven                59.83Q  3 
      2 #  272 Kristina MacLure      Rhode Island           1:00.97Q  2 
      3 #  233 Audrey Weyand         Northeastern           1:01.03Q  4 
      4 #   47 Sara Ory              Bowdoin                1:02.76Q  1 
      5 #  166 Hannah Chen           M I T                  1:01.32q  2 
      6 #  400 Bridget Deveau        Umass Amherst          1:03.02q  1 
      7 #   55 Jayci Andrews         Bridgewater            1:03.16q  4 
      8 #  464 Kerri Long            Westfield St           1:03.57q  3 
      9 #  192 Emileigh Glode        New Hampshire          1:03.90   2 
     10 #  119 Courtney Dunning      Hartford               1:04.27   2 
     11 #  100 Danielle Okonta       Dartmouth              1:04.81   3 
     12 #  352 Casey Gannon          Stonehill              1:05.03   1 
     13 #  440 Alex Curtis           Vermont                1:05.06   3 
     14 #  451 Julia Nugent          Vermont                1:05.18   1 
     15 #  334 Sonia Morant          So Conn State          1:05.40   4 
     16 #  242 Jillian DiGiacint     Quinnipiac             1:05.73   2 
     17 #  350 Krista Fernandes      Stonehill              1:05.77   4 
     18 #  234 Jaliyah White         Northeastern           1:06.01   2 
     19 #   25 Madison Soullier      Assumption             1:06.69   1 
     20 #  261 Gabby Curtis          Rhode Island           1:06.69   3 
     21 #  491 Sierra Loomis         Williams               1:06.75   3 
     22 #  472 Abby Epplett          Wheaton                1:06.77   4 
     23 #  386 Nehalem Kunkle-Re     Tufts                  1:07.15   3 
     24 #  129 Emma Hayes            Holy Cross             1:07.24   4 
     25 #  416 Brenda Sheedy         Umass Amherst          1:07.38   1 
     26 #   22 Emily Roxo            Assumption             1:07.45   2 
     27 #  403 Kaela Hardy           Umass Amherst          1:07.71   1 
     28 #  439 Jessica Cartier       Vermont                1:09.82   1 
     29 #  321 Bonita Alisa          So Conn State          1:10.72   3 
     30 #  127 Riemke Bouvier        Holy Cross             1:12.30   2 
     31 #  319 Natalie Gallagher     S N H U                1:13.21   4 
     
    Women 400 M Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 #  209 Riley Knebes          New Haven                59.25   10   
      2 #  233 Audrey Weyand         Northeastern             59.87    8   
      3 #  272 Kristina MacLure      Rhode Island           1:00.72    6   
      4 #   47 Sara Ory              Bowdoin                1:01.18    5   
      5 #   55 Jayci Andrews         Bridgewater            1:01.37    4   
      6 #  400 Bridget Deveau        Umass Amherst          1:02.01    3   
      7 #  166 Hannah Chen           M I T                  1:02.55    2   
      8 #  464 Kerri Long            Westfield St           1:03.45    1   
     
    Women 3000 M Steeplechase
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 10:02.53  2017        Laura Rose Donegan, New Hampshire        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 #  237 Brooke Wojeski        Northeastern          10:26.37   2  10   
      2 #  461 Jessie Cardin         Westfield St          10:33.80   2   8   
      3 #  169 Jenna Melanson        M I T                 10:43.76   2   6   
      4 #  306 Lindsey Lucas         Sacred Heart          10:56.77   2   5   
      5 #  459 Sara Pinsonault       Wesleyan              10:59.68   2   4   
      6 #  268 Kelly Iocca           Rhode Island          11:06.79   2   3   
      7 #   11 Courtney Fisher       Assumption            11:07.73   2   2   
      8 #  250 Maria Ricalton        Quinnipiac            11:08.08   2   1   
      9 #  294 Tara Connelly         Sacred Heart          11:09.02   2 
     10 #  254 Morgan Voight         Quinnipiac            11:14.20   1 
     11 #  327 Natasha Fitzpatri     So Conn State         11:18.99   1 
     12 #   18 Kialeigh Marston      Assumption            11:19.92   2 
     13 #  499 Emily Sundquist       Williams              11:20.07   2 
     14 #  388 Sarah Perkins         Tufts                 11:22.16   2 
     15 #    5 Kristin Ratliff       Amherst               11:24.74   2 
     16 #  345 Jordan Callahan       Stonehill             11:24.78   1 
     17 #  444 Phoebe Koski          Vermont               11:25.29   2 
     18 #  203 Madeline Quigley      New Hampshire         11:26.63   2 
     19 #  689 Ari Rozen             W P I                 11:26.89   1 
     20 #  456 Taylor Fortnam        Wellesley             11:27.15   1 
     21 #  248 Shaelyn Pacheco       Quinnipiac            11:28.74   1 
     22 #  402 Brook Hansel          Umass Amherst         11:30.06   1 
     23 #  144 Sophie Gorton         Merrimack             11:32.54   1 
     24 #  214 Madeline Bradford     Northeastern          11:33.96   1 
     25 #  317 Madison Brand         S N H U               11:38.25   1 
     26 #  367 Nina Bourgeois        Trinity               11:39.21   1 
     27 #   71 Tarvis Hintlian       Connecticut Coll      11:46.90   1 
     28 #  239 Amanda Carlson        Quinnipiac            12:03.94   1 
     29 #  216 Camila Cortina        Northeastern          12:10.31   1 
     
    Women 4x100 M Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                     
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    47.20   2  10   
         1) #413 Charlotte Robison          2) #419 Lindsay Witt              
         3) #404 India Johnson              4) #417 Diamante Spencer          
      2 Northeastern  'A'                                     47.21   2   8   
         1) #226 Jessica Scott              2) #235 Patrice Williams          
         3) #222 Amy Piccolo                4) #217 Khailah Griffin           
      3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    47.63   2   6   
         1) #323 Briana Burt                2) #331 Begotty Laroche           
         3) #324 Adriana Carrasco           4) #339 Oceana Williams           
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.72   2   5   
         1) #272 Kristina MacLure           2) #255 Mikaila Amerantes         
         3) #275 Keilan Nova                4) #283 Dominique Twombley        
      5 Stonehill  'A'                                        47.80   2   4   
         1) #359 Sinead O'Brien             2) #361 Emily Polvere             
         3) #364 Alison Tobin               4) #348 Olivia Dexter             
      6 Umass Boston  'A'                                     47.81   2   3   
         1) #420 Lexy Bean                  2) #424 Wadeline Jonathas         
         3) #423 Abigail Jean-Baptiste      4) #422 Taylor Driggers           
      7 R I C  'A'                                            47.83   1   2   
         1) #290 Jacklyn Xavier             2) #286 Eleni Grammas             
         3) #287 Nicole Grammas             4) #288 Emma Landroche            
      8 Trinity  'A'                                          47.92   1   1   
         1) #374 Katie Lazur                2) #368 Emma Buckley              
         3) #372 Morgan Hallow              4) #375 Katherine Marlow-Benedick 
      9 Maine  'A'                                            48.03   2 
         1) #138 Ariel Clachar              2) #141 Lauren Magnuson           
         3) #142 Anna Schumann              4) #140 Cassidy Hill              
     10 New Hampshire  'A'                                    48.45   2 
         1) #187 Emma Checovich             2) #193 Jessica Hackett           
         3) #204 Elise Renahan              4) Kristen Bourque                
     11 W P I  'A'                                            48.88   1 
         1) #687 Katy Nippert               2) #691 Arden Tanner              
         3) #692 Taylor Teed                4) #693 Sara Velleca              
     12 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  49.22   1 
         1) #474 Briana Gausland            2) #473 Raevyn Fontaine           
         3) #477 Ellen Shaw                 4) #476 Chellsie Pearson          
     13 Middlebury  'A'                                       49.27   1 
         1) #151 Ellie Greenberg            2) #153 Kate Holly                
         3) #149 Alex Cook                  4) #161 Lizzie Walkes             
     14 Bentley  'A'                                          49.66   1 
         1) #37 Dominique Balzora-Rivert    2) #42 Chantel Lewis              
         3) #41 Monica Levy                 4) #43 Steph Mattson              
     15 Worcester State  'A'                                  49.80   1 
         1) #676 Abigail Danso              2) #682 Bernice Mensah            
         3) #679 Abigail MacGregor          4) #674 Doreen Buabeng            
     
    Women 4x400 M Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: M 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                            
                             G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely                
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:42.60   2  10   
         1) #233 Audrey Weyand              2) #221 Corinne Myers             
         3) #222 Amy Piccolo                4) #235 Patrice Williams          
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:43.64   2   8   
         1) #255 Mikaila Amerantes          2) #275 Keilan Nova               
         3) #272 Kristina MacLure           4) #279 Greta Scott               
      3 Williams  'A'                                       3:48.41   2   6   
         1) #493 Kayley McGonagle           2) #489 Kate Kennedy              
         3) #479 Davis Collison             4) #497 Megan Powell              
      4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:51.02   2   5   
         1) #183 Tessa Artruc               2) #204 Elise Renahan             
         3) #193 Jessica Hackett            4) #192 Emileigh Glode            
      5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:51.42   2   4   
         1) #422 Taylor Driggers            2) #420 Lexy Bean                 
         3) #424 Wadeline Jonathas          4) #421 Olivia Burnes             
      6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:52.82   2   3   
         1) #419 Lindsay Witt               2) #403 Kaela Hardy               
         3) #409 Heather MacLean            4) #398 Emilie Cowan              
      7 Assumption  'A'                                     3:54.35   1   2   
         1) #12 Maura Geoghegan             2) #24 Meghan Slinskey            
         3) #14 Abigail Jones               4) #13 Madeleine Iassogna         
      8 Tufts  'A'                                          3:55.31   1   1   
         1) #392 Raquel Whiting             2) #382 Annalisa DeBari           
         3) #386 Nehalem Kunkle-Read        4) #383 Julia Gake                
      9 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:55.48   1 
         1) #355 Fiona Jordan               2) #352 Casey Gannon              
         3) #346 Ashley Colarusso           4) #350 Krista Fernandes          
     10 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:56.02   2 
         1) #329 Brooke Krohley             2) #332 Emily Maffeo              
         3) #334 Sonia Morant               4) #324 Adriana Carrasco          
     11 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:56.05   2 
         1) #153 Kate Holly                 2) #162 Anna Willig               
         3) #154 Lucy Lang                  4) #156 Kate McCluskey            
     12 Hartford  'A'                                       3:56.97   1 
         1) #119 Courtney Dunning           2) #124 Quinnae Outterbridge      
         3) #122 Elizabeth Lodge            4) #123 Abby Myers                
     13 Trinity  'A'                                        3:59.41   1 
         1) #374 Katie Lazur                2) #372 Morgan Hallow             
         3) #368 Emma Buckley               4) #366 Anna Barnes               
     14 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:01.85   1 
         1) #63 Caroline Jenkins            2) #60 Anna Beck                  
         3) #65 Maeve Roach                 4) #62 Madeline Colwell           
     15 Worcester State  'A'                                4:04.24   1 
         1) #686 Amanda Turner              2) #684 Rachel Stier              
         3) #685 Brenda Thomas              4) #678 Hannah Lochiatto          
     16 Bentley  'A'                                        4:05.15   1 
         1) #38 Abby Forman                 2) #43 Steph Mattson              
         3) #40 Kirsten Lebreux             4) #42 Chantel Lewis              
     
    Women 4x800 M Relay
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                           
                             C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean            
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:08.44   10   
         1) #189 Michaella Conery           2) #190 Gina Conti                
         3) #199 Brianne Moss               4) #195 Hannah Kimball            
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:11.40    8   
         1) #280 Natalie Sopchak            2) #282 Bailey Thayer             
         3) #270 Chelsea Lee                4) #273 Katie McNulty             
      3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:13.18    6   
         1) #241 Ahmetra Davies             2) #245 Brooke Hagen              
         3) #242 Jillian DiGiacinto         4) #240 Meghan Curtin             
      4 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:16.76    5   
         1) #218 Amanda Hickey              2) #216 Camila Cortina            
         3) #232 Kelsey Walak               4) #212 Sarah Adler               
      5 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:17.77    4   
         1) #353 Elizabeth Hannon           2) #351 Alyssa Freeman            
         3) #354 Kelly Higgins              4) #344 Jillian Caiazzi           
      6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:26.96    3   
         1) #410 Clare Murphy               2) #418 Olivia Weir               
         3) #408 Alexa Livingstone          4) #399 Catherine Curtin          
      7 Vermont  'A'                                        9:27.38    2   
         1) #452 Caroline O'Shea            2) #447 AnneMarie Martell         
         3) #450 Katie Nolan                4) #445 Shannon Lustiber          
      8 Worcester State  'A'                               10:07.34    1   
         1) #675 Kayla Corcoran             2) #677 Courtney Guay             
         3) #673 Kelsey Bedard              4) #681 Sara McIsaac              
     
    Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  230 Paige Suse            Northeastern             1.73m    5-08.00  10   
         1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
            O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2 #  125 Olivia Rougeau        Hartford                 1.70m    5-07.00   8   
         1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 #  198 Rachel Morrison       New Hampshire            1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
         1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 #  206 Shelby Strickland     New Hampshire            1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
         1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      5 #   93 Camille Landon        Dartmouth               J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
         1.60 1.65 1.70 
           XO   XO  XXX 
      6 #  401 Patricia Douglas      Umass Amherst           J1.65m    5-05.00   2.50
         1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      6 #  365 Madison Ward          Stonehill               J1.65m    5-05.00   2.50
         1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      8 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth                1.60m    5-03.00   0.12
         1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
            O    P    P    P  XXX 
      8 #  435 Sierra Rudolph        Umass Lowell             1.60m    5-03.00   0.12
         1.60 1.65 
            O  XXX 
      8 #  183 Tessa Artruc          New Hampshire            1.60m    5-03.00   0.12
         1.60 1.65 
            O  XXX 
      8 #  500 Summer-Solstice T     Williams                 1.60m    5-03.00   0.12
         1.60 1.65 
            O  XXX 
      8 #  122 Elizabeth Lodge       Hartford                 1.60m    5-03.00   0.12
         1.60 1.65 
            O  XXX 
      8 #  314 Cassandra Naranjo     Smith College            1.60m    5-03.00   0.12
         1.60 1.65 
            O  XXX 
      8 #  253 Carly Timpson         Quinnipiac               1.60m    5-03.00   0.12
         1.60 1.65 
            O  XXX 
      8 #  267 Elaina Hobbs          Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00   0.12
         1.60 1.65 
            O  XXX 
     16 #  289 Rachel Meus           R I C                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.60 1.65 
           XO  XXX 
     16 #  128 Grace Goodwin         Holy Cross              J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.60 1.65 
           XO  XXX 
     16 #  434 Barbara Odiah         Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.60 1.65 
           XO  XXX 
     16 #  678 Hannah Lochiatto      Worcester St            J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.60 1.65 
           XO  XXX 
     20 #   67 Isa Berzansky         Colby                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.60 1.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     20 #  347 Courtney Daggett      Stonehill               J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.60 1.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     20 #   44 Gillian Morrison      Boston U.               J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.60 1.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- #  132 Sydney McDonald       Holy Cross                  NH            
         1.60 
          XXX 
     -- #  173 Margaret Redfield     M I T                       NH            
         1.60 
          XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  108 Julia Valenti         Dartmouth                4.00m   13-01.50  10   
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    O    P    P    O    P   XO 
      2 #  462 Ashley Craig          Westfield St             3.90m   12-09.50   8   
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 4.00 
            O    P  XXO    P    O    P    O  XXX 
      3 #  264 Karlee Fowler         Rhode Island             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
            P    O    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
      4 #  364 Alison Tobin          Stonehill               J3.80m   12-05.50   5   
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
            O    O   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
      5 #   80 Brooke Brunet         Dartmouth               J3.80m   12-05.50   4   
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
            P    O    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
      6 #  164 Jacqueline Ahrens     M I T                    3.55m   11-07.75   3   
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      7 #   91 Olivia Goodwin        Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75   1.50
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
            O   XO  XXX 
      7 #  315 Zoe Rubinstein        Smith College           J3.55m   11-07.75   1.50
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P   XO  XXX 
      9 #  414 Kayla Rorke           Umass Amherst           J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
     10 #  494 Maggie Murphy         Williams                J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.40 3.55 3.70 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     11 #  483 Kelsie Hao            Williams                 3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXX 
     11 #  269 Jessica Ippolito      Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXX 
     13 #  200 Kari Murnane          New Hampshire           J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.40 3.55 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- #  225 Leah Saifi            Northeastern                NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  172 Makenzie Patarino     M I T                       NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  182 Sabrina Anderson      New Hampshire               NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  346 Ashley Colarusso      Stonehill                   NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  175 Kari Stromhaug        M I T                       NH            
         3.40 3.55 
            P  XXX 
     -- #  160 Kreager Taber         Middlebury                  NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  395 Kelsey Barnes         Umass Amherst               NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  432 Hannah Leahy          Umass Lowell                NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  362 Alexandra Sexton      Stonehill                   NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     -- #  228 Eliana Sirkin         Northeastern                NH            
         3.40 
          XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 #  217 Khailah Griffin       Northeastern             5.81m   1.3  19-00.75  10   
         5.48m(1.3) 5.61m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.62m(0.6) 5.81m(1.3) 5.48m(1.6)
      2 #  422 Taylor Driggers       Umass Boston             5.71m   1.1  18-09.00   8   
         FOUL(0.9) 5.56m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.71m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.66m(1.0)
      3 #   20 Sarah Miller          Assumption               5.64m   0.2  18-06.00   6   
         5.46m(1.6) 5.61m(1.0) 5.64m(0.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.39m(0.1) 5.30m(1.2)
      4 #  226 Jessica Scott         Northeastern            J5.64m   0.5  18-06.00   5   
         5.49m(3.8) 5.64m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3)
      5 #  138 Ariel Clachar         Maine                    5.62m   1.0  18-05.25   4   
         5.62m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.49m(0.9) 5.28m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 5.49m(0.5)
      6 #  171 Nneoma Okonkwo        M I T                    5.60m   1.7  18-04.50   3   
         5.36m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.2) 5.60m(1.7) 5.41m(0.2)
      7 #  413 Charlotte Robison     Umass Amherst            5.50m   0.3  18-00.50   2   
         5.19m(1.2) 5.40m(0.9) 5.50m(0.3) PASS      PASS      5.38m(0.9)
      8 #   43 Steph Mattson         Bentley                  5.49m   1.1  18-00.25   1   
         5.24m(0.1) FOUL(3.3) 5.49m(1.5) 5.28m(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.49m(1.1)
      9 #  251 Meaghan Scullin       Quinnipiac               5.34m   2.2  17-06.25 
         5.18m(1.6) 5.34m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.15m(0.9) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.89m(2.7)
     10 #  187 Emma Checovich        New Hampshire            5.33m   0.1  17-06.00 
         FOUL(0.3) 5.33m(0.1) FOUL(0.4)         
     11 #  176 Haley Strouf          M I T                    5.30m   0.1  17-04.75 
         FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.30m(0.1)         
     12 #  330 Caylea Landrie        So Conn State            5.28m   0.6  17-04.00 
         4.86m(+0.0) 5.19m(1.0) 5.28m(0.6)         
     13 #  147 Lauren MacGregor      Merrimack                5.24m   0.2  17-02.25 
         FOUL(0.4) 5.19m(0.8) 5.24m(0.2)         
     14 #  488 Izabelle Ith          Williams                 5.21m   0.9  17-01.25 
         4.80m(1.6) 5.21m(0.9) 5.10m(0.6)         
     15 #  249 Leah Pfrommer         Quinnipiac               5.20m   1.1  17-00.75 
         FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(0.1) 5.20m(1.1)         
     16 #  113 Lilian Baah           Franklin Pierce          5.12m   1.5  16-09.75 
         5.00m(2.3) FOUL(1.4) 5.12m(1.5)         
     17 #  133 Morgan Sanders        Holy Cross               5.09m   0.8  16-08.50 
         4.83m(0.2) 5.09m(0.8) FOUL(1.1)         
     18 #  336 Rose Mwambayi         So Conn State            5.06m   1.7  16-07.25 
         4.75m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 5.06m(1.7)         
     19 #  316 Sydney Blais          S N H U                  5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
         5.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.04m(1.5)         
     20 #  486 Astia Innis           Williams                 5.02m   0.1  16-05.75 
         4.97m(0.6) 4.78m(1.9) 5.02m(0.1)         
     21 #   70 Julia Rembetsy-Br     Colby                    5.00m   2.2  16-05.00 
         5.00m(2.2) 4.88m(0.1) 4.97m(+0.0)         
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 #  412 Ivana Nyemeck         Umass Amherst           11.93m  +0.0  39-01.75  10   
         FOUL(+0.0) 11.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 11.37m(+0.0)
      2 #  470 Elizabeth Akindol     Wheaton                 11.80m  +0.0  38-08.75   8   
         11.32m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.80m(+0.0) 11.39m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.49m(+0.0)
      3 #  147 Lauren MacGregor      Merrimack               11.61m  +0.0  38-01.25   6   
         11.21m(+0.0) 11.24m(+0.0) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0)
      4 #   19 Nicole McMorrow       Assumption              11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25   5   
         FOUL(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0) 11.10m(+0.0)
      5 #  394 Ashley Arroyo         Umass Amherst           11.43m  +0.0  37-06.00   4   
         10.96m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
      6 #  113 Lilian Baah           Franklin Pierce         11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75   3   
         11.01m(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
      7 #  121 Johanna Konseleus     Hartford                11.38m  +0.0  37-04.00   2   
         11.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
      8 #  720 Samantha March        Trinity                 11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25   1   
         11.08m(+0.0) 11.36m(+0.0) 10.82m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.97m(+0.0)
      9 #  682 Bernice Mensah        Worcester St            11.32m  +0.0  37-01.75 
         FOUL(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.87m(+0.0)
     10 #  229 Shraeya Srinivasa     Northeastern            11.25m  +0.0  36-11.00 
         11.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0)         
     11 #  276 Rebecca O'Donnell     Rhode Island            11.24m  +0.0  36-10.50 
         11.16m(+0.0) 11.24m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0)         
     12 #  495 Kene Odenigbo         Williams                11.22m  +0.0  36-09.75 
         11.13m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0) 11.22m(+0.0)         
     13 #  167 Jasmine Jin           M I T                   11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00 
         11.14m(+0.0) 11.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
     14 #  340 Rachel Ingram         Southern Maine          11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
         10.71m(+0.0) 11.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
     15 #  179 Elizabeth Weeks       M I T                   10.96m  +0.0  35-11.50 
         FOUL(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0) 10.88m(+0.0)         
     16 #  330 Caylea Landrie        So Conn State           10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25 
         10.61m(+0.0) 10.95m(+0.0) 10.62m(+0.0)         
     17 #  142 Anna Schumann         Maine                   10.85m  +0.0  35-07.25 
         10.58m(+0.0) 10.85m(+0.0) 10.79m(+0.0)         
     18 #   10 Katherine Eckerso     Assumption              10.79m   0.5  35-05.00 
         10.50m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.79m(0.5)         
     19 #  320 Alanna Murphy         S N H U                 10.78m  +0.0  35-04.50 
         FOUL(+0.0) 10.78m(+0.0) 10.53m(+0.0)         
     20 #  336 Rose Mwambayi         So Conn State           10.72m  +0.0  35-02.00 
         FOUL      10.72m(+0.0) 10.31m(NWI)         
     21 #   58 Shirley Carringto     Bryant                   9.98m  +0.0  32-09.00 
         9.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.98m(+0.0)         
     -- #  422 Taylor Driggers       Umass Boston              FOUL                 
         PASS      PASS      FOUL(+0.0)         
     -- #  480 Sierra Diaz           Williams                  FOUL                 
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)         
     
    Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  318 Ashley Elder          S N H U                 14.12m   46-04.00  10   
          13.02m  13.42m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 #  223 Leeyan Redwood        Northeastern            14.10m   46-03.25   8   
          14.10m  FOUL  13.22m  13.22m  13.02m  13.41m
      3 #  326 Destiney Coward       So Conn State           13.78m   45-02.50   6   
          13.44m  FOUL  13.78m  12.41m  12.77m  13.15m
      4 #  407 Lauren LaDere         Umass Amherst           13.75m   45-01.50   5   
          12.68m  13.00m  12.93m  13.20m  13.72m  13.75m
      5 #  411 Danielle Notarfra     Umass Amherst           13.66m   44-09.75   4   
          13.02m  13.13m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 #   73 Koko Mensah           Connecticut Coll        13.49m   44-03.25   3   
          13.31m  13.49m  13.25m  13.11m  12.80m  13.16m
      7 #  211 Alanna Robinson       New Haven               13.26m   43-06.00   2   
          13.01m  13.01m  12.46m  11.89m  13.05m  13.26m
      8 #  349 Gaelin Farrell        Stonehill               12.88m   42-03.25   1   
          12.88m  12.59m  12.67m  12.63m  FOUL  12.66m
      9 #  106 Samantha Stevens      Dartmouth               12.87m   42-02.75 
          12.66m  12.32m  12.87m  FOUL  11.95m  12.81m
     10 #  227 Priscilla Senoo       Northeastern            12.84m   42-01.50 
          12.84m  FOUL  12.08m         
     11 #  358 Shayla Lyons          Stonehill               12.72m   41-08.75 
          12.69m  12.72m  11.84m         
     12 #  308 Kathryn Matriscia     Sacred Heart            12.54m   41-01.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.54m         
     13 #    8 Emily Casella         Assumption              12.43m   40-09.50 
          12.43m  12.37m  12.04m         
     14 #  296 Samantha Curran       Sacred Heart            12.31m   40-04.75 
          11.70m  12.25m  12.31m         
     15 #  373 Burabari Kabari       Trinity                 12.29m   40-04.00 
          11.16m  12.29m  11.86m         
     16 #  433 Jasmine McFarlane     Umass Lowell            11.95m   39-02.50 
          11.91m  11.65m  11.95m         
     17 #  463 Lauren Gilderdale     Westfield St            11.62m   38-01.50 
          FOUL  11.62m  FOUL         
     18 #  325 Aalayjhia Cobb        So Conn State           11.48m   37-08.00 
          11.03m  11.01m  11.48m         
     19 #  303 Kristina Klemenz      Sacred Heart            11.41m   37-05.25 
          FOUL  11.41m  FOUL         
     20 #  305 Brianna Lavinier      Sacred Heart            11.40m   37-05.00 
          11.23m  11.40m  11.03m         
     21 #   26 Roxann Wint           Assumption              11.34m   37-02.50 
          10.69m  11.34m  11.16m           
     22 #  441 Morgan Ferland        Vermont                 11.13m   36-06.25 
          10.03m  11.13m  FOUL         
     
    Women Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #   97 Lily Lockhart         Dartmouth               45.33m     148-09  10   
          41.07m  45.33m  44.53m  44.87m  41.78m  FOUL
      2 #  174 Ariela Slutsky        M I T                   45.19m     148-03   8   
          41.41m  43.47m  45.19m  43.83m  43.37m  37.72m
      3 #  227 Priscilla Senoo       Northeastern            43.49m     142-08   6   
          FOUL  42.27m  40.71m  FOUL  40.49m  43.49m
      4 #  188 Alyssa Colbert        New Hampshire           42.42m     139-02   5   
          36.85m  FOUL  42.42m  41.15m  30.21m  41.44m
      5 #  208 Emily Wernig          New Hampshire           42.28m     138-08   4   
          40.25m  40.15m  38.10m  41.13m  42.28m  39.92m
      6 #  441 Morgan Ferland        Vermont                 42.23m     138-06   3   
          FOUL  FOUL  41.22m  38.15m  42.00m  42.23m
      7 #  436 Muriel Adams          Vermont                 40.12m     131-07   2   
          37.42m  37.11m  40.12m  39.91m  37.82m  FOUL
      8 #   66 Leilani Salang        Coast Guard             39.70m     130-03   1   
          39.51m  39.28m  FOUL  39.11m  39.70m  36.30m
      9 #  223 Leeyan Redwood        Northeastern            39.40m     129-03 
          33.29m  FOUL  39.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 #   75 Emily Senatore        Connecticut Coll        39.20m     128-07 
          39.20m  36.79m  34.34m           
     11 #  308 Kathryn Matriscia     Sacred Heart            38.35m     125-10 
          FOUL  38.35m  37.61m         
     12 #  393 Kelly Alves           Umass Amherst           37.59m     123-04 
          37.59m  FOUL  36.24m         
     13 #  358 Shayla Lyons          Stonehill               37.45m     122-10 
          32.49m  36.75m  37.45m         
     14 #  390 Jennifer Sherwill     Tufts                   37.41m     122-09 
          36.49m  37.41m  FOUL         
     15 #  126 Victoria Attaya       Holy Cross              37.40m     122-08 
          37.40m  35.35m  FOUL           
     16 #  300 Erika Johnson         Sacred Heart            37.10m     121-09 
          28.29m  35.32m  37.10m         
     17 #  433 Jasmine McFarlane     Umass Lowell            37.06m     121-07 
          37.06m  36.16m  36.29m         
     18 #  194 Laura Jackson         New Hampshire           36.80m     120-09 
          36.77m  36.80m  33.57m         
     19 #  277 Sheila Plunkett       Rhode Island            35.59m     116-09 
          35.59m  FOUL  34.39m         
     20 #  318 Ashley Elder          S N H U                 34.57m     113-05 
          FOUL  FOUL  34.57m         
     21 #  379 Nkemdilim Aduka       Tufts                   33.90m     111-03 
          28.77m  33.72m  33.90m         
     -- #  137 Rachel Bergeron       Maine                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 62.51m  2017        Destiney Coward (205'1"), So. Conn. St     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  137 Rachel Bergeron       Maine                   59.63m     195-08  10   
          59.63m  57.89m  59.60m  52.79m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 #  213 Erica Belvit          Northeastern            55.77m     183-00   8   
          FOUL  55.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 #  326 Destiney Coward       So Conn State           55.15m     180-11   6   
          FOUL  FOUL  55.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 #  136 Alice Barnsdale       Maine                   53.79m     176-06   5   
          51.10m  52.66m  53.79m  50.50m  52.24m  51.68m
      5 #  328 Kathryn Heacox        So Conn State           53.21m     174-07   4   
          50.13m  53.21m  51.00m  51.46m  53.15m  49.38m
      6 #  285 Destinee Barrett      R I C                   52.79m     173-02   3   
          52.79m  49.58m  48.29m  50.11m  49.67m  50.72m
      7 #  291 Chelsea Yang          R I C                   52.34m     171-09   2   
          50.45m  52.34m  FOUL  46.23m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 #  253 Carly Timpson         Quinnipiac              52.21m     171-03   1   
          47.89m  52.21m  FOUL  51.10m  51.30m  50.92m
      9 #  309 Jenna Rothermel       Sacred Heart            50.44m     165-06 
          FOUL  50.44m  FOUL  47.16m  FOUL  49.23m
     10 #  325 Aalayjhia Cobb        So Conn State           50.18m     164-07 
          48.70m  50.18m  48.93m         
     11 #  208 Emily Wernig          New Hampshire           49.94m     163-10 
          49.94m  FOUL  49.09m         
     12 #  256 Samantha Andrews      Rhode Island            49.89m     163-08 
          49.89m  FOUL  46.57m         
     13 #  118 Emily Quinn           Franklin Pierce         49.53m     162-06 
          45.61m  49.53m  FOUL         
     14 #  215 Monae Cooper          Northeastern            49.48m     162-04 
          45.99m  48.08m  49.48m         
     15 #  220 Mya Muse              Northeastern            49.15m     161-03 
          FOUL  45.27m  49.15m         
     16 #  333 Erin McKee            So Conn State           48.96m     160-07 
          46.97m  44.70m  48.96m         
     17 #  411 Danielle Notarfra     Umass Amherst           48.85m     160-03 
          FOUL  48.37m  48.85m           
     18 #  174 Ariela Slutsky        M I T                   46.55m     152-09 
          FOUL  FOUL  46.55m         
     19 #   77 Amelia Ali            Dartmouth               45.84m     150-05 
          42.21m  FOUL  45.84m         
     20 #  231 Lauren Swanson        Northeastern            45.79m     150-03 
          45.79m  45.65m  43.58m         
     21 #  397 Mariah Collins        Umass Amherst           45.04m     147-09 
          45.04m  FOUL  43.45m         
     22 #  463 Lauren Gilderdale     Westfield St            41.88m     137-05 
          39.66m  41.26m  41.88m         
     -- #  257 Molly Botts           Rhode Island              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- #  278 Lysah Russell         Rhode Island              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: M 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #  313 Katy McClellan        Smith College           43.45m     142-07  10   
          FOUL  41.72m  43.45m  38.60m  39.02m  39.46m
      2 #  260 Julia Campezato       Rhode Island            42.55m     139-07   8   
          36.58m  FOUL  42.55m  39.54m  FOUL  37.88m
      3 #  400 Bridget Deveau        Umass Amherst           40.46m     132-09   6   
          40.07m  40.46m  38.08m  36.21m  PASS  PASS
      4 #  680 Stephanie McFadri     Worcester St            39.73m     130-04   5   
          38.65m  39.73m  38.42m  37.74m  39.25m  39.54m
      5 #  378 Devan Walsh           Trinity                 39.65m     130-01   4   
          38.15m  35.95m  37.90m  32.04m  39.65m  36.99m
      6 #  188 Alyssa Colbert        New Hampshire           39.36m     129-02   3   
          36.91m  39.36m  35.70m  PASS  34.75m  37.53m
      7 #   16 Caroline Leonard      Assumption              39.18m     128-06   2   
          36.59m  36.50m  39.18m  37.11m  FOUL  38.14m
      8 #   74 Aly Saperstein        Connecticut Coll        39.05m     128-01   1   
          39.05m  36.61m  38.56m  36.60m  37.29m  36.97m
      9 #  284 Leah Wolf             Rhode Island            38.10m     125-00 
          FOUL  38.10m  36.55m  35.81m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 #  475 Cathryn MacGregor     Wheaton                 38.05m     124-10 
          35.43m  35.23m  38.05m         
     11 #   17 Michaela Lievi        Assumption              37.33m     122-06 
          36.62m  37.33m  FOUL         
     12 #  385 Julia Kissel          Tufts                   37.23m     122-02 
          37.23m  33.08m  35.96m         
     13 #   86 Bridget Douglas       Dartmouth               37.11m     121-09 
          FOUL  37.11m  FOUL         
     14 #  338 Kiah Strickland       So Conn State           36.59m     120-00 
          34.07m  34.58m  36.59m         
     15 #  201 Carly Orlacchio       New Hampshire           36.34m     119-03 
          36.34m  32.43m  33.70m         
     16 #  425 Taryn Carley          Umass Dartmouth         35.85m     117-07 
          35.85m  34.92m  31.70m           
     17 #  115 Miranda Gagnon        Franklin Pierce         35.70m     117-01 
          FOUL  35.70m  33.99m         
     18 #   21 Leslie Roda           Assumption              35.12m     115-03 
          30.91m  33.62m  35.12m         
     19 #  396 Lucy Belt             Umass Amherst           34.69m     113-10 
          FOUL  27.84m  34.69m         
     20 #  469 Victoria Sparages     Westfield St            34.53m     113-03 
          34.53m  FOUL  31.21m         
     21 #  111 Olivia Wiener         Dartmouth               33.92m     111-03 
          FOUL  33.92m  FOUL         
     22 #  120 Shania Homiski        Hartford                31.50m     103-04 
          FOUL  FOUL  31.50m         
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 #   23 Emma Santee           Assumption               25.82  -0.3  2    813
      2 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth                25.92  -0.3  2    804
      3 #  274 Kylie McPherson       Rhode Island             26.21  -0.3  2    779
      4 #  116 Nicole Galewski       Franklin Pierce          26.41  -0.3  2    762 Wind 3.1
      5 #  671 Caitlin Ubl           Williams                 26.47   2.3  1    757
      6 #  104 Margaret Pickett      Dartmouth                26.59  -0.3  2    746
      7 #  301 Jillian Kilmer        Sacred Heart             26.85  -0.3  2    724
      8 #   72 Shannon Kennedy       Connecticut Coll         27.09   2.3  1    704
      9 #  405 Emma Jones            Umass Amherst            27.17   2.3  1    698
     10 #  219 Julia Marshall        Northeastern             28.29   2.3  1    608
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth              2:18.33     846
      2 #  671 Caitlin Ubl           Williams               2:18.86     839
      3 #  274 Kylie McPherson       Rhode Island           2:24.66     761
      4 #   72 Shannon Kennedy       Connecticut Coll       2:26.22     741
      5 #   23 Emma Santee           Assumption             2:28.14     716
      6 #  104 Margaret Pickett      Dartmouth              2:28.16     716
      7 #  219 Julia Marshall        Northeastern           2:31.35     676
      8 #  405 Emma Jones            Umass Amherst          2:33.39     651
      9 #  301 Jillian Kilmer        Sacred Heart           2:35.19     629
     10 #  116 Nicole Galewski       Franklin Pierce        2:38.26     593
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 #  116 Nicole Galewski       Franklin Pierce          14.59   2.1  3    897
      2 #  274 Kylie McPherson       Rhode Island             14.83   2.1  3    864
      3 #  671 Caitlin Ubl           Williams                 15.01   1.9  2    840
      4 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth                15.07   2.1  3    832
      5 #  405 Emma Jones            Umass Amherst            15.14   2.1  3    823
      6 #  301 Jillian Kilmer        Sacred Heart             15.32   1.9  2    800
      7 #  104 Margaret Pickett      Dartmouth                15.51   1.9  2    775
      8 #   72 Shannon Kennedy       Connecticut Coll         15.69   1.9  2    753
      9 #  219 Julia Marshall        Northeastern             16.20  -0.3  1    690
     10 #   23 Emma Santee           Assumption               16.76  -0.3  1    624
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth                1.74m    5-08.50    903
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 #  301 Jillian Kilmer        Sacred Heart             1.62m    5-03.75    759
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 #   72 Shannon Kennedy       Connecticut Coll         1.53m    5-00.25    655
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 #  116 Nicole Galewski       Franklin Pierce          1.53m    5-00.25    655
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 #  274 Kylie McPherson       Rhode Island             1.50m    4-11.00    621
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 #  219 Julia Marshall        Northeastern             1.47m    4-09.75    588
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
            P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 #  671 Caitlin Ubl           Williams                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      8 #  405 Emma Jones            Umass Amherst            1.44m    4-08.75    555
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      9 #  104 Margaret Pickett      Dartmouth                1.41m    4-07.50    523
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.41 1.44 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
     10 #   23 Emma Santee           Assumption               1.32m    4-04.00    429
         1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 #   72 Shannon Kennedy       Connecticut Coll         5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00    637
         5.28m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
      2 #  671 Caitlin Ubl           Williams                 5.25m   2.0  17-02.75    628
         5.21m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.9) 5.25m(2.0)            
      3 #  274 Kylie McPherson       Rhode Island             5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00    623
         5.07m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0)            
      4 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth                5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50    606
         5.12m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0)            
      5 #  116 Nicole Galewski       Franklin Pierce          5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50    584
         FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(0.9) 5.09m(+0.0)            
      6 #   23 Emma Santee           Assumption               5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50    570
         4.92m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.04m(+0.0)            
      7 #  405 Emma Jones            Umass Amherst            4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75    511
         4.33m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.9) 4.82m(+0.0)            
      8 #  104 Margaret Pickett      Dartmouth                4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25    500
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0)            
      9 #  219 Julia Marshall        Northeastern             4.68m   0.3  15-04.25    474
         4.68m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
     10 #  301 Jillian Kilmer        Sacred Heart             4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25    391
         4.12m(+0.0) 4.05m(0.9) 4.35m(+0.0)            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth               10.86m   35-07.75    586
          10.86m  10.54m  FOUL            
      2 #  116 Nicole Galewski       Franklin Pierce         10.49m   34-05.00    562
          10.06m  10.49m  FOUL            
      3 #  301 Jillian Kilmer        Sacred Heart            10.41m   34-02.00    556
          10.08m  10.41m  10.07m            
      4 #  405 Emma Jones            Umass Amherst            9.64m   31-07.50    506
          9.05m  9.64m  9.25m            
      5 #  104 Margaret Pickett      Dartmouth                9.26m   30-04.75    481
          8.92m  8.67m  9.26m            
      6 #  219 Julia Marshall        Northeastern             9.21m   30-02.75    478
          9.21m  8.29m  9.04m            
      7 #   23 Emma Santee           Assumption               9.08m   29-09.50    469
          9.08m  8.85m  8.90m            
      8 #  671 Caitlin Ubl           Williams                 8.78m   28-09.75    450
          8.78m  8.01m  8.15m            
      9 #   72 Shannon Kennedy       Connecticut Coll         8.66m   28-05.00    442
          8.37m  8.66m  8.45m            
     10 #  274 Kylie McPherson       Rhode Island             7.89m   25-10.75    392
          7.89m  FOUL  6.92m            
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 #   23 Emma Santee           Assumption              36.86m     120-11    607
          36.86m  34.82m  36.47m            
      2 #  301 Jillian Kilmer        Sacred Heart            33.86m     111-01    550
          33.86m  29.95m  31.13m            
      3 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth               33.07m     108-06    535
          33.07m  32.23m  29.71m            
      4 #  274 Kylie McPherson       Rhode Island            32.22m     105-08    519
          30.75m  28.60m  32.22m            
      5 #  116 Nicole Galewski       Franklin Pierce         32.17m     105-06    518
          27.31m  FOUL  32.17m            
      6 #   72 Shannon Kennedy       Connecticut Coll        30.36m      99-07    483
          28.63m  FOUL  30.36m            
      7 #  671 Caitlin Ubl           Williams                29.97m      98-04    476
          29.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
      8 #  405 Emma Jones            Umass Amherst           29.10m      95-06    460
          22.76m  26.57m  29.10m            
      9 #  219 Julia Marshall        Northeastern            25.46m      83-06    391
          FOUL  22.63m  25.46m            
     10 #  104 Margaret Pickett      Dartmouth               20.59m      67-07    300
          20.11m  20.59m  FOUL            
     
    Women Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: M  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 #   89 Maria Garman          Dartmouth                 5112   10   
      2 #  671 Caitlin Ubl           Williams                  4578    8   
      3 #  116 Nicole Galewski       Franklin Pierce           4571    6   
      4 #  274 Kylie McPherson       Rhode Island              4559    5   
      5 #   72 Shannon Kennedy       Connecticut Coll          4415    4   
      6 #  301 Jillian Kilmer        Sacred Heart              4409    3   
      7 #   23 Emma Santee           Assumption                4228    2   
      8 #  405 Emma Jones            Umass Amherst             4204    1   
      9 #  104 Margaret Pickett      Dartmouth                 4041  
     10 #  219 Julia Marshall        Northeastern              3905  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Northeastern               121        2) Dartmouth                  99.62
        3) UMass Amherst               86.50     4) Rhode Island               82.12
        5) New Hampshire               67.12     6) So. Conn. St.              35   
        7) Williams                    31.12     8) M I T                      28   
        9) Stonehill                   27.50    10) UMass Boston               25   
       11) Sacred Heart                24       12) Westfield State            23   
       13) Maine                       22       14) Assumption                 19   
       15) New Haven                   12       16) Smith College              11.62
       17) Wheaton (Mass.)             11       17) R I C                      11   
       19) Hartford                    10.12    20) Bates                      10   
       20) S N H U                     10       20) Trinity                    10   
       23) Franklin Pierce              9       23) Vermont                     9   
       25) Quinnipiac                   8.12    26) Connecticut College         8   
       27) Merrimack                    6       27) Worcester State             6   
       27) Wesleyan                     6       30) Bowdoin                     5   
       30) Middlebury                   5       30) Tufts                       5   
       33) W P I                        4       33) Bridgewater St.             4   
       35) Brandeis                     2       35) Holy Cross                  2   
       37) Coast Guard                  1       37) Bentley                     1   
       39) UMass Lowell                 0.12                                        

Stacks Image 13387
Stacks Image 13399
Stacks Image 13279

•UCONN Men win 2019 NEICAAA Indoor Championships•

Stacks Image 13187

=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                194        2) Northeastern              115
    3) So. Conn. St.               71        4) Rhode Island               70
    5) Brown                       46        6) New Hampshire              39
    7) Dartmouth                   29        8) Maine                      26
    9) Stonehill                   25       10) UMass Amherst              18
   11) Assumption                  17       12) Central Connecticut        16
   13) American Int'l              15       14) Merrimack                  12
   15) New Haven                   11       15) Holy Cross                 11
   17) Hartford                    10       18) Vermont                     8
   19) Franklin Pierce              7       19) Bryant                      7
   19) W P I                        7       22) Springfield                 6
   23) Worcester State              5       23) Boston College              5
   25) M I T                        4       26) Tufts                       2
   27) Trinity                      1       27) Bentley                     1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                194        2) Northeastern              115   
    3) So. Conn. St.               71        4) Rhode Island               70   
    5) Brown                       46        6) New Hampshire              39   
    7) Dartmouth                   29        8) Maine                      26   
    9) Stonehill                   25       10) UMass Amherst              18   
   11) Assumption                  17       12) Central Connecticut        16   
   13) American Int'l              15       14) Merrimack                  12   
   15) New Haven                   11       15) Holy Cross                 11   
   17) Hartford                    10       18) Vermont                     8   
   19) Franklin Pierce              7       19) Bryant                      7   
   19) W P I                        7       22) Springfield                 6   
   23) Worcester State              5       23) Boston College              5   
   25) M I T                        4       26) Tufts                       2   
   27) Trinity                      1       27) Bentley                     1   


•Northeastern Women win 2019 NEICAAA Indoor Championships•

Stacks Image 13189

================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Northeastern               162        2) Dartmouth                  80   
    3) Boston College              71        4) Brown                      67   
    5) Rhode Island                57        6) UMass Amherst              53.50
    7) Quinnipiac                  41        8) Vermont                    37   
    9) Holy Cross                  29       10) Franklin Pierce            22   
   11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Stonehill                  17   
   13) New Hampshire               15       13) Maine                      15   
   15) Hartford                    13       16) M I T                      12   
   16) So. Conn. St.               12       16) Sacred Heart               12   
   19) American Int'l               8       19) Wesleyan                    8   
   21) R I C                        6       22) Bentley                     5   
   22) Tufts                        5       24) Assumption                  4   
   24) Bridgewater St.              4       26) Springfield                 2.50
   27) S N H U                      2                                           

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               162        2) Dartmouth                  80   
    3) Boston College              71        4) Brown                      67   
    5) Rhode Island                57        6) UMass Amherst              53.50
    7) Quinnipiac                  41        8) Vermont                    37   
    9) Holy Cross                  29       10) Franklin Pierce            22   
   11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Stonehill                  17   
   13) New Hampshire               15       13) Maine                      15   
   15) Hartford                    13       16) M I T                      12   
   16) So. Conn. St.               12       16) Sacred Heart               12   
   19) American Int'l               8       19) Wesleyan                    8   
   21) R I C                        6       22) Bentley                     5   
   22) Tufts                        5       24) Assumption                  4   
   24) Bridgewater St.              4       26) Springfield                 2.50
   27) S N H U                      2                                           

  • NEICAAA Complete Indoor Results for Men

    Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 06:20 PM
                  51st  New England - NEICAAA - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019               
                           Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              7.00Q 
      2 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               7.01Q 
      3 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.04q 
      4 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield               7.12   7.114
      5 Hayden Gray               SO Umass Amhers              7.14   7.133
      6 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St              7.14   7.139
      7 Alex Wilson               FR Brown                     7.17  
      8 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  FR So. Conn. St              7.22  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.96Q 
      2 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               7.02Q 
      3 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                     7.11q  7.105
      4 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                 7.13   7.124
      5 Royale Jamison            SR So. Conn. St              7.13   7.129
      6 Kelby Mace                SR Maine                     7.16  
      7 Michael Somoza            FR Sacred Heart              7.30  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.89Q 
      2 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island              7.07Q 
      3 Noah Korotzer             JR Brown                     7.09q 
      4 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                   7.10q  7.096
      5 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers              7.15  
      6 Thomas Chant              JR New Hampshir              7.23   7.226
      7 Richard Webber            SO Boston Colle              7.24  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Isaac Sampson             SR American Int              7.05Q 
      2 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                     7.06Q  7.051
      3 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.06q  7.053
      4 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                 7.10q  7.098
      5 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.11q  7.104
      6 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn              7.12q  7.112
      7 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater               7.14   7.133
      8 Aaron Hackett             FR Connecticut               7.23   7.229
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.90Q 
      2 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              6.95Q 
      3 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               6.98q 
      4 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.04q 
      5 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.05q 
      6 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                     7.09  
      7 Noah Korotzer             JR Brown                     7.13  
      8 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                     7.14  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.84Q 
      2 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               6.92Q 
      3 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.01q 
      4 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island              7.07  
      5 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                 7.15  
      6 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn              7.15  
      7 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                   7.18  
    
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern              6.75   10   
      2 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern              6.86    8   
      3 Myles Calhoun             FR Connecticut               6.95    6    6.942
      4 Josiah Thompson           FR Connecticut               6.95    5    6.945
      5 Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern              6.96    4   
      6 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                 7.00    3   
      7 John Caouette             FR Northeastern              7.01    2   
      8 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                     7.05    1                       
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern             21.79q  21.787
      2 Akiel Smith               SR Central Conn             22.28  
      3 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                22.31  
      4 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    22.55  
      5 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                22.57  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              22.16q 
      2 Elijah Henry              FR So. Conn. St             22.26  
      3 Richard Webber            SO Boston Colle             22.74  
      4 Will Marx                 FR Dartmouth                22.79  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             21.97q  21.964
      2 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                21.97q  21.968
      3 Alex Wilson               FR Brown                    22.42  
      4 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn             22.82  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Chad Miller               SR American Int             21.89q 
      2 Naukym Morton             JR Northeastern             22.41  
      3 Alex MacMillan            SR Umass Dartmo             22.83  
      4 Garrett Dandridge         FR Central Conn             22.95  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                22.22q 
      2 Dametrius O'Connor        SO Northeastern             22.33  
      3 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers             22.60  
      4 Garrett Fortin            JR Holy Cross               23.01  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             21.97q  21.962
      2 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                22.34  
      3 Edward Boamah             JR Worcester St             22.69  
      4 John Caouette             FR Northeastern             23.68  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Mayowa Osunsami           FR Northeastern             22.44  
      2 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                  22.85  
      3 Isaiah Brooks             FR So. Conn. St             23.19  
     -- Anthony Roderick          JR Northeastern                DQ   Lane line violation
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Donovan Spearman          SO Dartmouth                21.79q  21.784
      2 Odane Artwell             JR American Int             22.45  
      3 Skylar Widman             JR Dartmouth                22.75  
      4 Adam Winiarz              SR Bryant                   22.88  
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Chad Miller               SR American Int             21.86    6   
      2 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             21.96    5   
      3 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                22.02    4   
     -- Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                   DQ   lane violation
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Donatien Djero            SO Northeastern             21.72   10   
      2 Donovan Spearman          SO Dartmouth                21.76    8   
      3 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             22.27    3   
      4 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              22.33    2                   
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Noah Woodman              FR Connecticut              48.80q 
      2 Kyle Trocki               SR Connecticut              48.91q 
      3 Quinn Litherland          SO Northeastern             49.58q 
      4 William Juniper           SO Vermont                  50.86  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             48.79q 
      2 David Adams               JR Northeastern             49.84   49.835
      3 Gregory Clark             FR Connecticut              50.27   50.267
      4 Kevin Boudreau            SR Northeastern             50.54  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             49.09q 
      2 Adam Khriss               FR Connecticut              49.84   49.832
      3 Naji Middleton            FR So. Conn. St             50.46  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                49.24q 
      2 Everett Pirtle            SO Assumption               50.22  
      3 Damahya Coeur             SO American Int             50.72  
      4 Kevin Boyce               SO Brown                    50.75  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Phillips Magre            FR Northeastern             49.85  
      2 Jordan Ross               FR Rhode Island             50.18  
      3 Nik Zemis                 SR Brown                    50.87  
      4 Jack St Clair             JR Central Conn             51.69  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Brandon Moorer            JR Northeastern             49.70q 
      2 Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater              49.78q 
      3 Demoni Gilkes             FR American Int             51.68  
      4 Casey Farrell             JR New Hampshir             51.95  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Myles Holt                JR Dartmouth                50.02  
      2 Trinity Collins           JR So. Conn. St             50.13  
      3 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St             50.27   50.270
      4 Blake Jandreau            FR New Haven                50.51  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Charlie Wade              FR Dartmouth                50.12  
      2 Justin Liechty            SR Vermont                  50.38  
      3 Garrett Dandridge         FR Central Conn             50.41  
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Kyle Trocki               SR Connecticut              48.45    6   
      2 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             48.51    5   
      3 Quinn Litherland          SO Northeastern             49.20    3   
     -- Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater                 FS  
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Noah Woodman              FR Connecticut              48.15   10   
      2 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             48.19    8   
      3 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                49.08    4   
      4 Brandon Moorer            JR Northeastern             49.65    2                     
     
    Men 500 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     7 heats of 4 and 1 heat of 3
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Hugo Arlabosse            SO Franklin Pie           1:04.77q 
      2 Christopher Pinkham       FR New Hampshir           1:06.10   1:06.098
      3 Cormac Tolan              SO Springfield            1:07.00  
      4 Cam McLaughlin            SO Vermont                1:08.07  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Calvin Perkins            FR Brown                  1:04.06q 
      2 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie           1:04.11q 
      3 Blake Williams            JR Vermont                1:06.40  
      4 Eli Ogilvie               FR Vermont                1:08.81  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Wellington Ventura        FR Connecticut            1:03.36q 
      2 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.22q 
      3 Omar Gebril               SO Connecticut            1:04.91q 
      4 Matt Baum                 SR Central Conn           1:07.97   1:07.970
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Max Frye                  SO Dartmouth              1:05.06  
      2 Kevin Shannon             JR Umass Amhers           1:06.27  
      3 Fredrik Halloran          JR Holy Cross             1:06.45  
      4 Nicholas Pelletier        FR Sacred Heart           1:06.85  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Eric Rosario              JR Merrimack              1:05.23  
      2 Jason Walton              FR Central Conn           1:06.43  
      3 Andrew D'Ovidio           JR Central Conn           1:11.02  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Tyler Gleen               SO Connecticut            1:03.86q 
      2 Sachin Manning            SO So. Conn. St           1:06.49  
      3 Dimitri Pray              FR Rhode Island           1:06.89  
      4 Alec Binette              SR Bryant                 1:07.97   1:07.964
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Austin Lin                JR Northeastern           1:05.31  
      2 Jordan Lembo-Frey         SO So. Conn. St           1:07.33  
      3 Zabih Kotecha             SR Umass Amhers           1:10.35  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Colt Nichols              SO Connecticut            1:04.58q 
      2 Colin Stoddard            SO Umass Amhers           1:06.10   1:06.093
      3 Connor Blodgett           SO Connecticut            1:07.24  
     
    Men 500 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     7 heats of 4 and 1 heat of 3
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Calvin Perkins            FR Brown                  1:03.96    8   
      2 Colt Nichols              SO Connecticut            1:04.34    3   
      3 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie           1:04.85    2   
      4 Omar Gebril               SO Connecticut            1:05.22    1   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Tyler Gleen               SO Connecticut            1:03.86   10   
      2 Wellington Ventura        FR Connecticut            1:04.07    6   
      3 Hugo Arlabosse            SO Franklin Pie           1:04.20    5   
      4 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.23    4   
    
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats
     New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 James Olivier             FR Maine                  1:55.25Q 
      2 Michael Reddy             JR New Haven              1:55.44  
      3 Shawn Carlson             SO Rhode Island           1:56.55  
      4 Corey Kumamoto            FR Holy Cross             1:59.93  
      5 Brian Salit               SR Bryant                 2:01.30  
      6 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater            2:02.27  
      7 Timothy McNamara          FR Central Conn           2:03.52  
     -- Ian Daly                  FR New Hampshir                DQ   lane violation
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Thomas Harter             SR New Hampshir           1:53.86Q 
      2 Jason Dolan               FR Bryant                 1:54.07q 
      3 Nicholas Fitch            SO Rhode Island           1:55.25  
      4 Michael Thurston          JR Dartmouth              1:55.28  
      5 Matthew Adams             JR New Hampshir           1:55.86  
      6 William Hornyak           FR Holy Cross             1:58.99  
      7 Troy Stegman              JR So. Conn. St           1:59.15  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Brian Camillieri          SO Connecticut            1:53.24Q 
      2 Connor Donovan            SR Northeastern           1:53.48q 
      3 Joseph Pearl              FR Connecticut            1:55.38  
      4 Christopher Wrenn         JR Bryant                 1:58.21  
     -- Luke Militello            FR Umass Amhers               DNF  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Richard Grudzwick         JR Central Conn           1:54.49Q 
      2 Aaron Dobe                JR New Hampshir           1:54.66q 
      3 Ethan Orach               SO Maine                  1:54.71q 
      4 Spenser Sawyer            FR New Hampshir           1:55.70  
      5 Andrew Findley            JR Central Conn           1:56.22  
      6 Steven Garcia             SO Vermont                1:57.68  
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats
     New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Brian Camillieri          SO Connecticut            1:52.75   10   
      2 James Olivier             FR Maine                  1:53.05    8   
      3 Richard Grudzwick         JR Central Conn           1:53.19    6   
      4 Jason Dolan               FR Bryant                 1:53.33    5   
      5 Connor Donovan            SR Northeastern           1:53.37    4   
      6 Ethan Orach               SO Maine                  1:54.01    3   
      7 Aaron Dobe                JR New Hampshir           1:54.25    2   
      8 Thomas Harter             SR New Hampshir           1:54.34    1   
    
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 5 times advanced
     3 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Peter Garmon              SR Connecticut            2:27.74Q 
      2 Kellen Waters             FR Rhode Island           2:28.64q 
      3 Brennan Huff              SO Vermont                2:31.78q 
      4 Julio Arredondo           JR Central Conn           2:32.20  
      5 James Busi                SR New Hampshir           2:33.74  
      6 Chance Lamberth           JR Northeastern           2:35.53  
      7 Cody Symonds              SR New Hampshir           2:35.55  
      8 Gavin Thurlow             JR Sacred Heart           2:40.51  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Brett Hoerner             JR New Hampshir           2:30.49Q 
      2 Nick Fenton               SO American Int           2:31.39q 
      3 Patrick Kitchen           SO Vermont                2:33.06  
      4 Jordan Dagrin             SO Bryant                 2:33.55  
      5 Tyler Griffin             FR Umass Amhers           2:34.28  
      6 Alexander Saveliev        JR New Hampshir           2:34.58  
      7 Andrew Lepage             FR New Hampshir           2:36.35  
      8 Calvin Willie             FR Hartford               2:43.47  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            2:29.11Q 
      2 Nick Feffer               SO Dartmouth              2:30.73q 
      3 Nathan Coogan             SO Rhode Island           2:31.33q 
      4 Michael Duggan            SR Northeastern           2:31.87  
      5 Moetiz Shilleh            SO Sacred Heart           2:33.97  
      6 Joey Staples              SR Vermont                2:34.59  
      7 Drew Baker                SR Vermont                2:37.98  
     
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 5 times advanced
     3 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Peter Garmon              SR Connecticut            2:26.57   10   
      2 Brett Hoerner             JR New Hampshir           2:26.86    8   
      3 Kellen Waters             FR Rhode Island           2:27.66    6   
      4 Nick Feffer               SO Dartmouth              2:28.00    5   
      5 Nick Fenton               SO American Int           2:29.18    4   
      6 Brennan Huff              SO Vermont                2:30.97    3   
      7 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            2:31.75    2   
      8 Nathan Coogan             SO Rhode Island           2:35.50    1   
    
    Men 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1  starts  at 11:15 am #'s 13-24
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 12:15 pm  #'s 1-12
     New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Nickolas McNamee          FR Stonehill              4:16.38    2   
      2 Michael Famiglietti       SR Umass Amhers           4:16.74    1   
      3 Eric Waterman             JR Umass Amhers           4:20.53  
      4 Gavin Schmeck             JR Vermont                4:21.52  
      5 William Bittrich          FR Bryant                 4:23.39  
      6 Noah Davis                JR Merrimack              4:23.81  
      7 Joe Joyce                 FR Vermont                4:24.00  
      8 Dan Perusina              SO So. Conn. St           4:24.13  
      9 Wyatt Matyas              FR Vermont                4:27.02  
     10 Riley Dowd                SR Stonehill              4:29.33  
     11 Mike Cannata              JR Bentley                4:31.27  
     12 Derek Pittorino           FR Bentley                4:40.60  
    Section  2  
      1 Alexander Korczynski      FR Northeastern           4:08.31   10   
      2 Kyle Barber               SR Connecticut            4:08.52    8   
      3 James Wilkes              FR New Hampshir           4:11.77    6   
      4 Sean Burke                JR Boston Colle           4:12.13    5   
      5 Jack Pinho                SR Springfield            4:12.68    4   
      6 Aidan Sullivan            SO New Hampshir           4:13.94    3   
      7 Steven Cugini             SR So. Conn. St           4:18.01  
      8 Samuel Lanternier         JR New Hampshir           4:19.34  
      9 Isaac Weber               FR Dartmouth              4:22.36  
     10 Terrell Patterson         SO So. Conn. St           4:24.13  
     -- Thomas Lingard            FR Dartmouth                  DNF  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 11:45 am #'s13-21
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:00 pm  #'s 1-12
     New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Nasir Gibson              FR Umass Amhers           8:42.59  
      2 Nicolas Sevilla-Connelly  JR New Hampshir           8:45.00  
      3 Kasey Gelfand             SO Vermont                8:48.46  
      4 Tim Slack                 SR Rhode Island           8:51.48  
      5 Nicholas O'Brien          SO Hartford               8:53.09  
      6 Matthew McGovern          SR Bryant                 8:53.45  
      7 Matthew Vinacco           FR Rhode Island           8:54.73  
      8 Joe Keough                SR Bridgewater            8:58.29  
    Section  2  
      1 Michael McGonnigle        SR Connecticut            8:24.23   10   
      2 Aaron Willingham          SR Maine                  8:26.91    8   
      3 Christopher Lebeau        SO So. Conn. St           8:29.63    6   
      4 Ian Mickool               JR Connecticut            8:32.17    5   
      5 Christian Stafford        SR Northeastern           8:35.00    4   
      6 Eric Clay                 SO Northeastern           8:39.44    3   
      7 Brian Keller              SO Northeastern           8:40.42    2   
      8 Dan Hergott               SR Bentley                8:41.60    1   
      9 Nick Celico               JR Rhode Island           8:42.49  
     10 Nurlan Herburger          SR Hartford               8:46.24  
     11 Jake Mattei               FR So. Conn. St           8:48.88  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 1:00 pm. #'s 18-31
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 2:55 pm #'s 1-17
     New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Ryan Spelman              SO New Hampshir          15:20.53  
      2 Steven Flanagan           SO Northeastern          15:21.09  
      3 Isaac Grosner             JR Vermont               15:21.93  
      4 Luke Novak                JR Northeastern          15:27.20  
      5 Liam Smith                FR Vermont               15:29.55  
      6 Zachary Jarnagin          FR Northeastern          15:31.91  
      7 Noah Tellier              SO Bryant                15:48.05  
      8 Willy Pierce              SR Hartford              15:56.88  
      9 Nikolas Beshere           SO Bridgewater           15:58.10  
     10 Benjamin Carlson          FR Bryant                16:08.12  
     11 Corey Picard              FR Sacred Heart          16:10.26  
     12 Peter Theuerkauf          SO Bryant                16:10.43  
     13 Alexander Duncan          FR Bryant                16:26.30  
     14 Bodie Avery               FR Bryant                16:34.62  
     15 Sean Garrison             JR Hartford              16:54.29  
    Section  2  
      1 Roberto Piotto            JR Central Conn          14:41.50   10   
      2 Will Brisman              SO Connecticut           14:44.98    8   
      3 Aidan Fiol                SR Connecticut           14:46.54    6   
      4 Carmeron Dickson          JR Northeastern          14:48.74    5   
      5 Sean Parker               FR Connecticut           14:49.82    4   
      6 Dan Romano                SR Northeastern          14:50.63    3   
      7 Benjamin Weingart         SO Northeastern          14:58.96    2   
      8 Matthew Schaefer          FR Northeastern          15:01.46    1   
      9 Jack Carmody              JR Vermont               15:05.53  
     10 Joseph Maguire            JR Rhode Island          15:05.93  
     11 Davis Clark               SR New Hampshir          15:14.52  
     12 James Maniscalco          FR Connecticut           15:18.94  
     13 Gavin Woodward            SO So. Conn. St          15:20.79  
     14 Dean Yost                 SR New Hampshir          15:25.41  
     15 Ian Denis                 SO Vermont               15:31.23  
     16 Matthew Walker            FR New Hampshir          15:44.34  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.05Q 
      2 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.20Q  8.200
      3 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.34q 
      4 Jevon Smith               JR American Int              8.58  
      5 Kobina Johnson            JR Brown                     8.62   8.611
      6 Jeffrey Young             JR Sacred Heart              8.66  
      7 Andrew Matteucci          SR New Hampshir              8.91  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.13Q 
      2 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.20Q  8.193
      3 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island              8.40q 
      4 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                 8.43q 
      5 Mayowa Osunsami           FR Northeastern              8.51  
      6 Joseph Santos             SO Assumption                8.61   8.608
      7 DJ Snide                  SO Vermont                   8.62   8.611
      8 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St              8.67   8.666
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Tomi Alao                 FR Connecticut               8.22Q 
      2 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.24Q 
      3 Quincy Sanchez            JR Central Conn              8.30q 
      4 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                     8.33q 
      5 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir              8.45q 
      6 Brandon Thornhill         SR Holy Cross                8.49  
      7 Griffin Madden            FR Maine                     8.63  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth                 8.29Q  8.281
      2 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.29Q  8.285
      3 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.29q  8.288
      4 Tyrik Henry               JR Central Conn              8.35q 
      5 Hunter Gray               JR Umass Amhers              8.47  
      6 Cam Whalen                FR Central Conn              8.61   8.601
      7 John Witik                JR So. Conn. St              8.67   8.667
      8 Ethan Famiano             SO Stonehill                 8.79  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.19Q 
      2 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.21Q 
      3 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.31q 
      4 Quincy Sanchez            JR Central Conn              8.34  
      5 Tomi Alao                 FR Connecticut               8.34  
      6 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                     8.35  
      7 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island              8.48  
      8 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                 8.60  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.17Q 
      2 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.21Q 
      3 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.22q 
      4 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.25q 
      5 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.27q 
      6 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth                 8.31  
      7 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir              8.60  
    
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Bretram Rogers            SO Brown                     8.03   10   
      2 Xavier Smith              FR Connecticut               8.19    8   
      3 Oliver Thomas             SO W P I                     8.21    6   
      4 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island              8.22    5   
      5 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                 8.22    4   
      6 David Adams               JR Northeastern              8.22    3   
      7 Konstantin Rust           FR Connecticut               8.26    2   
      8 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.37    1   
    
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                               
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Assumption  'A'                                     3:25.77  
         1) Christopher Carey FR            2) Cameron Behn JR                
         3) Everett Pirtle SO               4) Kyle Belmonte FR               
      2 Maine  'A'                                          3:25.81  
         1) Andrew Clement JR               2) Branden Kuusela JR             
         3) Michael O'Clair SO              4) Ben Cotton FR                  
      3 Bryant  'A'                                         3:27.00  
         1) Alec Binette SR                 2) Andrew Canale FR               
         3) Joshua Pestana SO               4) Brian Murray JR                
      4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:30.40  
         1) Jeffrey Young JR                2) Corry Brinken FR               
         3) Evan Cleveland JR               4) Nicholas Pelletier FR          
    Section  2  
      1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:22.63  
         1) Robert Franger SR               2) Scott Hinds SO                 
         3) Joseph Hook JR                  4) Emmanuel Nkounkou FR           
      2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:23.38  
         1) Jacob Newton SR                 2) Brandon Thornhill SR           
         3) Gabriel Piepergerdes SO         4) Fredrik Halloran JR            
      3 Bentley  'A'                                        3:28.71  
         1) Jesse Blow FR                   2) Ryan Kenney SR                 
         3) Joe Wix FR                      4) Robert Moritz JR               
     -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF  
         1) Dylan Groos SR                  2) Kevin Boyce SO                 
         3) Spencer Small SO                4) Alex Wilson FR                 
    Section  3  
      1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:20.22    3   
         1) Keyran Steele SO                2) Demoni Gilkes FR               
         3) Damahya Coeur SO                4) Chad Miller SR                 
      2 Vermont  'A'                                        3:22.07    2   
         1) Justin Liechty SR               2) William Juniper SO             
         3) Blake Williams JR               4) Eli Ogilvie FR                 
      3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:22.35    1   
         1) Michael Cuthbert JR             2) Colin Stoddard SO              
         3) Lucas Honohan FR                4) Kevin Shannon JR               
      4 W P I  'A'                                          3:22.43  
         1) Matt Adiletta SO                2) Antoine Harris SR              
         3) Alex Rus JR                     4) Ryan Wittenberg SR             
      5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:31.13  
         1) Miles Fye-Moore SO              2) Jack St Clair JR               
         3) Richard Grudzwick JR            4) Garrett Dandridge FR           
    Section  4  
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:15.94   10   
         1) Adam Franklin SR                2) De'Von McGriff JR              
         3) Jordan Ross FR                  4) Anthony Delasanta SO           
      2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:16.46    8   
         1) Nigel Green SO                  2) Elijah Henry FR                
         3) Aren Seeger FR                  4) Sachin Manning SO              
      3 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.05    6   
         1) Noah Woodman FR                 2) Wellington Ventura FR          
         3) Kyle Trocki SR                  4) Colt Nichols SO                
      4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:17.50    5   
         1) Brandon Moorer JR               2) Phillips Magre FR              
         3) Austin Lin JR                   4) David Adams JR                 
      5 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:17.98    4   
         1) Alec Eschholz SR                2) Parker Johnson SR              
         3) Max Frye SO                     4) Charlie Wade FR                
     
    Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                            
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Bryant  'A'                                         7:50.87    2   
         1) William Bittrich FR             2) Jason Dolan FR                 
         3) Jordan Dagrin SO                4) Brian Salit SR                 
      2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:56.88  
         1) William Hornyak FR              2) Corey Kumamoto FR              
         3) Peter Mitchell SO               4) Hayden Ivatts SO               
      3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:59.46  
         1) Julio Arredondo JR              2) Andrew Findley JR              
         3) Timothy McNamara FR             4) Andruw Flemming FR             
      4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  8:08.91  
         1) Shawn Odei-Ntiri SO             2) Troy Stegman JR                
         3) Dan Perusina SO                 4) TahVaughn Webber SO            
      5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:12.42  
         1) Jake Tavernite SR               2) Moetiz Shilleh SO              
         3) Gavin Thurlow JR                4) Ryan Corbett SO                
    Section  2  
      1 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:38.48   10   
         1) Stephen Vercollone SR           2) Lucas Taxter SR                
         3) Alex Demeule SR                 4) Christopher Lanahan SO         
      2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:39.49    8   
         1) Kyle Guzman SR                  2) Nicholas Santos JR             
         3) Zachary Frahlich JR             4) Brian Gendron SR               
      3 Dartmouth  'A'                                      7:39.75    6   
         1) Julien Hinz FR                  2) William Phinney SO             
         3) Simpson Tanner SR               4) Jack Kerin JR                  
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:42.03    5   
         1) Shawn Carlson SO                2) Carrick Fortna SO              
         3) Tyler Rubush FR                 4) Nicholas Fitch SO              
      5 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:43.80    4   
         1) Thomas Harter SR                2) Aaron Dobe JR                  
         3) Christopher Pinkham FR          4) William Ulrich SR              
      6 Assumption  'A'                                     7:49.09    3   
         1) Daniel Deluca JR                2) Max Michaud JR                 
         3) William Mardo JR                4) Nik Reygadas FR                
      7 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:55.87    1   
         1) Dan Romano SR                   2) James Garbier SR               
         3) Chance Lamberth JR              4) Michael Duggan SR              
      8 Vermont  'A'                                        8:01.51  
         1) Brennan Huff SO                 2) Patrick Kitchen SO             
         3) Steven Garcia SO                4) Joey Staples SR                
      9 Maine  'A'                                          8:10.88  
         1) Ethan Orach SO                  2) Travis Nickerson FR            
         3) James Olivier FR                4) Colin Tardiff JR               
     
    Men Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:53.89   10   
         1) Alex Demeule SR                 2) Hampton Boyd SO                
         3) Stephen Vercollone SR           4) Lucas Taxter SR                
      2 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:54.42    8   
         1) Joseph Pearl FR                 2) Adam Khriss FR                 
         3) Joshua Bedard SO                4) Michael McGonnigle SR          
      3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:00.12    6   
         1) Steven Cugini SR                2) Aren Seeger FR                 
         3) Terrell Patterson SO            4) Christopher Lebeau SO          
      4 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:01.40    5   
         1) Alexander Korczynski FR         2) Phillips Magre FR              
         3) Brian Keller SO                 4) Eric Clay SO                   
      5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:01.82    4   
         1) Carrick Fortna SO               2) Jordan Ross FR                 
         3) Shawn Carlson SO                4) Tyler Rubush FR                
      6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.69    3   
         1) Brian Gendron SR                2) Lucas Honohan FR               
         3) Nicholas Santos JR              4) Zachary Frahlich JR            
      7 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:12.23    2   
         1) Maxwell Ireland FR              2) Joseph Hook JR                 
         3) Andrew Lepage FR                4) Timothy Kenefick SR            
      8 Trinity  'A'                                       10:19.23    1   
         1) Henry Potter FR                 2) Andrew Coutu FR                
         3) Stephen Tyler SO                4) Tim Lautenbach FR              
      9 Assumption  'A'                                    10:20.41  
         1) Nik Reygadas FR                 2) Everett Pirtle SO              
         3) Max Michaud JR                  4) William Mardo JR               
     10 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:35.72  
         1) TJ Corliss FR                   2) Patrick Whyte JR               
         3) Ryan Sullivan SO                4) Noah Davis JR                  
     11 Vermont  'A'                                       10:46.17  
         1) Joe Joyce FR                    2) Eli Ogilvie FR                 
         3) Clifford Ransom FR              4) Mike Ferro FR                  
     
    Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 1.94m, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10 up 3cm
     New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Daniel Claxton            SO Connecticut              2.16m    7-01.00  10   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.16 2.19 
            P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               2.07m    6-09.50   8   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Phillips Magre            FR Northeastern             1.99m    6-06.25   6   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            O    O  XXX 
      4 Ryan Laudermilk           JR Brown                   J1.99m    6-06.25   5   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Trevor Ciempa             SR Merrimack               J1.99m    6-06.25   4   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
      6 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              1.94m    6-04.25   2   
         1.94 1.99 
            O  XXX 
      8 Quindel Wilson            FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25   1   
         1.94 1.99 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Joseph DiMartino          JR Northeastern                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Numan Maloney             FR Brown                       NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Dante Gonzalez            SO New Haven                   NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Kyle Kublbeck             JR Springfield                 NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Ugo Anuonyemere           FR Northeastern                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Daniel Dempsey            SO Holy Cross                  NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Troy Davis                JR Maine                       NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Peter McNally             JR Hartford                    NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Patrick Whyte             JR Merrimack                   NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Emmanuel Nkounkou         FR New Hampshir                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     -- Connor Kenny              JR Hartford                    NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.80m,
     4.90m, 5.00m + 10 cm
     New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Ian Bergere               SR Connecticut              4.90m   16-00.75  10   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Ryan Wilkes               SR Rhode Island            J4.90m   16-00.75   8   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
      3 Jack Brown                SR So. Conn. St             4.80m   15-09.00   6   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
            P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Travis Kartz              SR Northeastern            J4.80m   15-09.00   5   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
            P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Devon McShane             SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00   4   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
           XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Milan Spisek              SO So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
            P    P   XO  XXX 
      7 Ben Wallace               SR Tufts                   J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Mason Lord                JR Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00   1   
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O  XXX 
      9 Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amhers            J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      9 Andrew McCracken          SR Wesleyan                J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     11 Corbin Mayes              SO Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O   XO  XXX 
     12 Jonathan Pelusi           FR Brown                    4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
            O  XXX 
     12 Scott Page                JR Worcester St             4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
            O  XXX 
     14 David Yoo                 SR Brown                   J4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.40 4.55 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Sam Bonnevie              SO Maine                       NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Timothy (Tj) Duggan       FR Holy Cross                  NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Andy Chess                SR Vermont                     NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     -- Jesse Nelson              JR So. Conn. St                NH            
         4.40 4.55 
            P  XXX 
     -- Jack Perry                FR Umass Amhers                NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jelani Greene             FR New Haven                7.13m   23-04.75   8   
          6.33m  6.59m  7.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Royale Jamison            SR So. Conn. St             7.09m   23-03.25   5   
          7.02m  6.89m  6.69m  FOUL  6.40m  7.09m
      3 Hunter Gray               JR Umass Amhers             6.70m   21-11.75 
          6.34m  FOUL  6.70m           
      4 Ivan Nyemeck              JR Connecticut              6.69m   21-11.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.69m           
      4 Demitri Jackson           JR Brown                    6.69m   21-11.50 
          6.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
      6 Sean Mefford              SO Sacred Heart             6.68m   21-11.00 
          6.48m  FOUL  6.68m           
      7 Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater              6.67m   21-10.75 
          6.19m  6.67m  FOUL           
      8 Troy Davis                JR Maine                    6.58m   21-07.25 
          FOUL  6.58m  6.52m           
      9 Kevorni Welsh             JR Central Conn             6.53m   21-05.25 
          FOUL  6.53m  FOUL           
     10 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield              6.40m   21-00.00 
          6.12m  6.31m  6.40m           
     11 Jaylynn Ellerbe-Cundiff   FR So. Conn. St             5.98m   19-07.50 
          FOUL  5.98m  4.99m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Terrel Davis              JR Hartford                 7.45m   24-05.50  10   
          6.62m  7.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Jason Katz                SR Brown                    7.10m   23-03.50   6   
          7.10m  7.01m  7.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Yorai Shaoul              SO M I T                    7.06m   23-02.00   4   
          7.06m  6.96m  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Elijah White              SO Maine                    7.00m   22-11.75   3   
          6.64m  6.80m  6.61m  6.74m  6.62m  7.00m
      5 Keyran Steele             SO American Int             6.91m   22-08.00   2   
          6.54m  6.48m  6.81m  6.29m  6.40m  6.91m
      6 Ahria Simons              FR Dartmouth                6.89m   22-07.25   1   
          6.49m  6.39m  6.89m  6.30m  6.73m  6.70m
      7 Trevor Rooney             FR Rhode Island             6.79m   22-03.50 
          6.79m  6.72m  6.74m  FOUL  6.64m  6.79m
      8 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                  6.77m   22-02.50 
          6.61m  6.77m  6.62m          
      9 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern             6.66m   21-10.25 
          FOUL  6.66m  FOUL          
     10 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross               6.59m   21-07.50 
          FOUL  6.40m  6.59m           
     11 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island             6.57m   21-06.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.57m           
     12 Marquis Ward              JR Central Conn             6.40m   21-00.00 
          FOUL  6.21m  6.40m           
     
    Men Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Trevor Rooney             FR Rhode Island            14.52m   47-07.75   3   
          FOUL  14.21m  14.52m  FOUL  13.74m  13.91m
      2 Nathan Adeyemi            SR Umass Amhers            14.36m   47-01.50   2   
          14.12m  14.00m  14.08m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL
      3 Jordan Buckmire           SO New Hampshir            14.28m   46-10.25   1   
          14.09m  13.73m  14.15m  14.28m  14.08m  14.09m
      4 Ian Santiago              FR Hartford                13.96m   45-09.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.96m           
      5 Jonathan Cineus           FR New Haven               13.74m   45-01.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.74m           
      6 Keith Jackson             JR American Int            13.56m   44-06.00 
          13.09m  13.56m  FOUL           
      7 Jarred Creech             JR Central Conn            13.54m   44-05.25 
          13.31m  13.54m  13.48m           
      8 Collin Wiltshire          FR Connecticut             13.30m   43-07.75 
          13.07m  13.00m  13.30m           
      9 Jackson Marescot          FR New Haven               13.11m   43-00.25 
          12.98m  FOUL  13.11m           
     -- Jasper Reed               FR Vermont                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Malik Snead               SR Connecticut             15.78m#  51-09.25  10   
          FOUL  14.96m  14.87m  15.78m  FOUL  15.37m
      2 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     JR So. Conn. St            15.14m   49-08.25   8   
          14.79m  14.97m  15.14m  13.39m  14.97m  FOUL
      3 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross              14.98m   49-01.75   6   
          14.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m  13.78m
      4 Ivan Nyemeck              JR Connecticut             14.61m   47-11.25   5   
          14.18m  14.09m  14.00m  13.81m  FOUL  14.61m
      5 Jason Katz                SR Brown                   14.57m   47-09.75   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  13.82m  14.57m  FOUL
      6 Elijah White              SO Maine                   14.23m   46-08.25 
          14.23m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
      7 Nile Uzzell               JR Connecticut             13.71m   44-11.75 
          FOUL  13.71m  FOUL           
      8 Ryan Cashman              FR Dartmouth               13.54m   44-05.25 
          13.51m  13.54m  FOUL           
     -- Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amhers           J15.23m   49-11.75 
          14.64m  15.23m  14.40m  14.85m  FOUL   
      2 Jack Neary                SR Brown                   15.18m   49-09.75 
          15.18m  14.76m  14.82m           
      3 Shane O'Connor            JR Vermont                 14.55m   47-09.00 
          14.55m  13.99m  14.08m           
      4 Oliver Gunski             SO Rhode Island            14.42m   47-03.75 
          14.06m  14.12m  14.42m           
      5 Andrew Birgin             FR Rhode Island            14.40m   47-03.00 
          14.40m  14.23m  14.06m           
      6 Nicholas White            SR Rhode Island            14.24m   46-08.75 
          14.24m  FOUL  13.98m           
      7 Hani Traboulsi            JR New Hampshir            14.15m   46-05.25 
          13.22m  13.80m  14.15m           
      8 O'Brian Joslyn            JR Sacred Heart            13.99m   45-10.75 
          FOUL  13.99m  13.17m           
      9 Jacob Dearborn            SO New Hampshir            13.74m   45-01.00 
          13.22m  13.51m  13.74m           
     10 Cole Stewart              FR Northeastern            13.57m   44-06.25 
          12.84m  13.57m  FOUL           
     11 Cameron Croce             FR Sacred Heart            13.13m   43-01.00 
          FOUL  13.13m  FOUL           
     -- Sebastian Osborn          SO Maine                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Andrew Canistracci        SO Northeastern            17.14m   56-03.00  10   
          15.80m  17.14m  FOUL  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Turner Kelly              SR So. Conn. St            17.02m   55-10.25   8   
          15.55m  15.29m  FOUL  17.02m  15.87m  16.20m
      3 Spencer McKeough          SR Northeastern            16.80m   55-01.50   6   
          16.80m  15.62m  16.72m  16.38m  FOUL  16.52m
      4 Todd Stueber              SO Connecticut             16.77m   55-00.25   5   
          13.82m  15.93m  16.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m
      5 Zachary Astle             JR New Hampshir            16.49m   54-01.25   4   
          FOUL  15.80m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Nigel Despinasse          JR Brown                   16.04m   52-07.50   3   
          15.12m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL
      7 Derek Jacobs              SO Rhode Island            15.64m   51-03.75   2   
          15.55m  15.64m  15.16m  15.39m  14.76m  FOUL
      8 Ethan Ruh                 JR Dartmouth               15.23m   49-11.75   1   
          14.74m  14.87m  15.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      9 Lucas Ribeiro             JR Dartmouth               14.79m   48-06.25 
          FOUL  14.79m  PASS           
     10 Christian Turner          SR Sacred Heart            14.73m   48-04.00 
          14.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Men Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Michael Coppolino         JR Brown                   16.27m   53-04.50 
          FOUL  16.27m  FOUL            
      2 Andrew Palermo            FR Dartmouth               16.08m   52-09.25 
          16.08m  FOUL  15.98m            
      3 Nick Johnson              JR Bridgewater             16.03m   52-07.25 
          16.03m  15.20m  FOUL            
      4 Johnathan Buchanan        FR Rhode Island            16.00m   52-06.00 
          14.78m  16.00m  15.28m            
      5 Kegan Schroeter           FR Brown                   15.78m   51-09.25 
          15.78m  13.91m  15.55m           
      6 Cameron Croce             FR Sacred Heart            15.58m   51-01.50 
          15.11m  15.01m  15.58m            
      7 Edward Speidel            JR New Hampshir            15.52m   50-11.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.52m            
      8 Jonathan Chapman          SR New Hampshir            15.49m   50-10.00 
          15.09m  15.49m  15.31m         
      9 Jon Fakkema               SR M I T                   15.41m   50-06.75 
          15.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
     10 Anthony Christo           SR Worcester St            15.27m   50-01.25 
          FOUL  14.29m  15.27m            
     11 Dillon Swaine             JR New Haven               15.25m   50-00.50 
          13.96m  15.25m  FOUL           
     12 Jonathan Pierre           JR New Haven               15.03m   49-03.75 
          14.14m  15.03m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Owen Russell              SR Brown                   21.89m   71-10.00  10   
          21.56m  FOUL  19.79m  21.89m  21.80m  21.01m
      2 Zachary Astle             JR New Hampshir            17.84m   58-06.50   8   
          17.43m  16.70m  16.78m  17.83m  17.84m  17.65m
      3 Turner Kelly              SR So. Conn. St            17.72m   58-01.75   6   
          17.05m  16.32m  13.90m  17.25m  FOUL  17.72m
      4 Marcus Vieira             SR Worcester St            17.71m   58-01.25   5   
          17.29m  FOUL  17.71m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Cameron Thompson          SO Connecticut             17.68m   58-00.25   4   
          16.48m  FOUL  17.55m  17.68m  17.20m  16.62m
      6 Michael Kandolin          SR New Haven               17.47m   57-03.75   3   
          FOUL  17.47m  17.25m  16.87m  16.95m  16.32m
      7 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amhers            17.38m   57-00.25   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL
      8 Kade Amster               SR So. Conn. St            16.72m   54-10.25   1   
          16.34m  16.00m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.72m
      9 Trajan Lounsbury          SO So. Conn. St            16.47m   54-00.50 
          16.02m  FOUL  16.47m  15.86m  16.20m  FOUL
     10 Thomas Vadis              SR Rhode Island            15.77m   51-09.00 
          FOUL  15.77m  FOUL            
     11 Jordan Foster             SO So. Conn. St            15.74m   51-07.75 
          15.74m  FOUL  15.29m           
     12 Eric Brogioli             SR New Hampshir           J15.58m   51-01.50 
          14.17m  14.51m  15.58m            
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                7.41     742
      2 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               7.42     739
      3 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                7.45     729
      4 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              7.58     687
      5 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                 7.67     659
      6 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              7.78     625
    Section  2  
      1 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     7.12     840
      2 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   7.27     789
      3 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   7.39     749
      4 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              7.40     745
      5 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              7.41     742
      6 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              7.66     662
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                2:48.12     785
      2 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut            2:49.29     773
      3 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross             2:50.44     761
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption             2:50.98     755
      5 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St           2:51.15     754
      6 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                2:54.14     723
      7 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St           2:57.57     688
      8 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island           3:00.73     657
      9 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                  3:01.80     647
     10 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven              3:04.75     618
     11 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern           3:09.50     574
     12 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St           3:11.42     557
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              9.20     702
      2 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   9.36     668
      3 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              9.70     599
      4 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                10.49     452
    Section  2  
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               8.86     777
      2 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                8.96     755
      3 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              9.01     744
      4 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              9.33     675
    Section  3  
      1 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                8.81     788
      2 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              8.86     777
      3 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     8.88     772
      4 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   9.09     726
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              1.98m    6-06.00    785
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
      3 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             1.89m    6-02.25    705
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               1.86m    6-01.25    679
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             1.83m    6-00.00    653
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
            P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             1.77m    5-09.75    602
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               1.74m    5-08.50    577
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
            P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      9 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
            P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     10 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             1.68m    5-06.00    528
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
            P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     11 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                1.65m    5-05.00    504
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
            P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             1.65m    5-05.00    504
         1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
           XO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             4.30m   14-01.25    702
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             4.00m   13-01.50    617
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
      3 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             3.90m   12-09.50    590
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      3 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             3.90m   12-09.50    590
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                3.80m   12-05.50    562
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      6 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               3.70m   12-01.50    535
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
      6 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              3.70m   12-01.50    535
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75    482
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            O    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75    482
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
            P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
     11 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
            O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
     12 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
         2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
            O    O   XO    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut              6.75m   22-01.75    755
          6.71m  FOUL  6.75m            
      2 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross               6.54m   21-05.50    707
          FOUL  6.54m  6.42m            
      3 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
          FOUL  6.39m  6.41m            
      4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               6.37m   20-10.75    668
          6.37m  FOUL  6.30m            
      5 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             6.20m   20-04.25    630
          5.72m  6.20m  PASS            
      6 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                    6.10m   20-00.25    608
          5.91m  5.96m  6.10m            
      7 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St             6.08m   19-11.50    604
          FOUL  5.85m  6.08m            
      8 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island             6.06m   19-10.75    600
          5.85m  5.99m  6.06m            
      9 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  5.98m   19-07.50    582
          5.98m  5.82m  5.95m            
     10 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern             5.89m   19-04.00    563
          5.72m  5.58m  5.89m            
     11 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                5.76m   18-10.75    535
          5.59m  5.70m  5.76m            
     12 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             5.55m   18-02.50    492
          5.33m  5.44m  5.55m            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 13.87m  2/2/2018    Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island            14.16m#  46-05.50    738
          13.07m  13.99m  14.16m            
      2 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern            12.40m   40-08.25    631
          12.40m  10.46m  12.12m            
      3 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut             11.70m   38-04.75    588
          11.43m  11.61m  11.70m            
      4 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St            11.60m   38-00.75    582
          11.21m  11.47m  11.60m            
      5 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                 11.55m   37-10.75    579
          11.45m  11.33m  11.55m            
      6 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross              11.44m   37-06.50    572
          10.87m  11.44m  10.92m            
      7 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                   11.28m   37-00.25    563
          10.75m  11.10m  11.28m            
      8 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption              10.94m   35-10.75    542
          10.13m  10.94m  10.94m            
      9 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            10.68m   35-00.50    527
          9.93m  10.22m  10.68m            
     10 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven               10.59m   34-09.00    521
          9.87m  10.38m  10.59m            
     11 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                 10.33m   33-10.75    505
          8.97m  9.95m  10.33m            
     12 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             9.56m   31-04.50    459
          9.36m  8.53m  9.56m            
     
    Men Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Benjamin Grosse           SO Connecticut               4952   10   
      2 Philip Quaye              JR So. Conn. St              4672    8   
      3 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                4663    6   
      4 Alexander Escada          SR Holy Cross                4629    5   
      5 Camden Cleathero          JR Maine                     4618    4   
      6 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                   4564    3   
      7 Stephen Cirella           SO Rhode Island              4514    2   
      8 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              4350    1   
      9 Kurt Robakiewicz          SR Northeastern              4309  
     10 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                   4210  
     11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              4142  
     12 Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                 3851  
    

  • NEICAAA Complete Indoor Results for Women

    Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 06:18 PM
                  51st  New England - NEICAAA - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019               
                           Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.68Q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.75Q 
      3 Haja Donzo                JR American Int              7.85q  7.850
      4 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                   7.93q 
      5 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                7.95q 
      6 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island              8.02   8.018
      7 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                     8.14  
      8 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern              8.21  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.84Q 
      2 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.88Q  7.874
      3 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                7.96q  7.951
      4 Kiara Felix               SO American Int              7.96   7.954
      5 Adriana Forcucci          JR Sacred Heart              7.96   7.960
      6 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St              8.04  
      7 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                  8.09   8.085
      8 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                 8.16  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.78Q  7.774
      2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.85Q  7.850
      3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                     7.87q 
      4 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                7.88q  7.872
      5 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int              7.92q 
      6 Tanaya Wade               SR Sacred Heart              7.96   7.958
      7 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers              8.01  
      8 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int              8.02   8.018
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.74Q 
      2 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                7.78Q  7.771
      3 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.88q  7.873
      4 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                     7.98  
      5 Crismeily Borg            FR New Hampshir              8.02   8.011
      6 Amanda Reilly             SR Northeastern              8.09   8.083
      7 Jessica Kroushl           FR Maine                     8.13  
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.70Q 
      2 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.76Q 
      3 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.86q 
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                7.88  
      5 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                     7.93  
      6 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                7.96  
      7 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                8.03  
      8 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                   8.09  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.63Q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.74Q 
      3 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.77q 
      4 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.85q 
      5 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.86q 
      6 Haja Donzo                JR American Int              7.88  
      7 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int              7.93  
      8 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                8.02                     
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.64   10   
      2 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.69    8   
      3 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.73    6   
      4 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.77    5   
      5 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.79    4   
      6 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.86    3   
      7 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.88    2   
      8 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.88    1                          
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Begotty Laroche           SO So. Conn. St             24.93q 
      2 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.25q 
      3 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    25.74  
      4 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                 26.76  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    25.06q 
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             25.28q 
      3 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                    25.61  
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross               25.86  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             24.33q 
      2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             25.16q 
      3 Kelly Crawford            SO New Hampshir             26.19  
      4 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  26.47  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                25.33  
      2 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                    26.14  
      3 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St             26.60  
      4 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                 27.10  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption               25.88  
      2 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island             26.08  
      3 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross               26.45  
      4 Brianna Dooley            SO So. Conn. St             26.51  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                25.07q 
      2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             26.00  
      3 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    26.32   26.317
      4 Nicole White              SO So. Conn. St             26.67  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             25.02q 
      2 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               25.79  
      3 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern             25.94  
      4 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir             26.41  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                    25.46  
      2 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int             26.24  
      3 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             26.29  
      4 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island             26.32   26.316
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             24.85    8   
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             24.96    6   
      3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    25.01    4   
      4 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             25.11    2   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             24.50   10   
      2 Begotty Laroche           SO So. Conn. St             24.97    5   
      3 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                25.06    3   
      4 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.42    1                    
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             56.14q 
      2 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn             56.52q 
      3 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                58.16  
      4 Elise Renahan             JR New Hampshir             58.27  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             57.07q 
      2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             58.03  
      3 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Dartmouth                58.97  
      4 Milly O'Brien             FR Holy Cross             1:00.59  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 May Stern                 JR Brown                    56.57q 
      2 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.45q 
      3 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac               57.84  
      4 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac               59.80  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    57.16q 
      2 Monica Heil               JR Boston Colle             57.55  
      3 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  59.02  
      4 Zakiya Scott              FR New Hampshir             59.45  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Kayla Gilding             SR Dartmouth                57.69  
      2 Madelyn Frey              FR Brown                    59.12  
      3 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle           1:00.87  
     -- Zeandrea Ward             FR S N H U                     DQ   lane violation
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                57.12q  57.116
      2 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield              58.92  
      3 Nicole Grammas            SR R I C                    58.93  
      4 Brittany Torchia          JR Maine                    59.20  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Gracie Whelan             SO Brown                    58.32  
      2 Caroline Frey             JR Holy Cross               59.08  
      3 Danielle Okonta           JR Dartmouth                59.93  
      4 Zora LaBonte              FR So. Conn. St           1:01.38  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                57.12q  57.116
      2 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St             57.59  
      3 Trinity Hayes             FR R I C                    59.30  
      4 Emma Kinney               FR Boston Colle             59.39  
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 May Stern                 JR Brown                    55.65   10   
      2 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             55.96    8   
      3 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                56.90    3   
      4 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.05    2   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             55.99    6   
      2 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    56.35    5   
      3 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn             56.47    4   
      4 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                57.83    1                       
     
    Women 500 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amhers           1:13.38q 
      2 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:16.73q 
      3 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac             1:18.09  
      4 Olivia Kneski             FR Sacred Heart           1:22.35  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Alex Curtis               JR Vermont                1:18.43  
      2 Chloe Holowachuk          JR New Hampshir           1:18.74  
      3 Julia Nugent              JR Vermont                1:20.97  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:15.10q 
      2 Emileigh Glode            SR New Hampshir           1:18.35  
      3 Kelsey O'Hara             FR Holy Cross             1:18.77  
      4 Emma Cayward              FR So. Conn. St           1:20.34  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St           1:17.13q 
      2 Ariel Christie            JR Umass Amhers           1:20.87  
      3 Sarah Granese             SO So. Conn. St           1:25.09  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island           1:14.08q 
      2 Jessica Hackett           SR New Hampshir           1:18.05  
      3 Lauren Rasmus             SR Holy Cross             1:18.08  
     -- Danielle Kelly            SO Vermont                     DQ   lane violation
    Heat  6 Preliminaries
      1 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:17.50q 
      2 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island           1:17.81  
      3 Gwenyth Winship           SR Brown                  1:18.76  
      4 Rebecca Reynolds          FR Bryant                 1:26.44  
    Heat  7 Preliminaries
      1 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                1:16.20q 
      2 Natalie Sopchak           SR Rhode Island           1:19.67  
      3 Abby Myers                SO Hartford               1:20.75  
      4 Alana Thompson            FR Franklin Pie           1:20.90  
    Heat  8 Preliminaries
      1 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:17.08q 
      2 Sarah Heckel              FR Boston Colle           1:18.07  
      3 Devyn King                SO Sacred Heart           1:21.95  
      4 Fahra Whichard            FR Sacred Heart           1:23.37  
     
    Women 500 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     8 heats of 4
     Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
     New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:14.21    6   
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                1:14.96    5   
      3 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:16.41    3   
      4 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:20.00    1   
    Section  2 Finals
      1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amhers           1:12.21   10   
      2 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island           1:12.80    8   
      3 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St           1:15.03    4   
      4 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:16.50    2                        
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amhers           2:16.80Q 
      2 Anna Harmon               FR Boston Colle           2:16.84q 
      3 Anna Flynn                JR Boston Colle           2:21.85  
      4 Emily Maffeo              JR So. Conn. St           2:22.10  
      5 Olivia Weir               SR Umass Amhers           2:22.56  
      6 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           2:24.16  
      7 Julia Koenig              SO Sacred Heart           2:25.80  
      8 Elizabeth Gray            FR So. Conn. St           2:26.80  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Ariel Silverman           SR Brown                  2:14.05Q 
      2 Marina Mackinnon          SO Holy Cross             2:17.08q 
      3 Elise Claffey             SR Brown                  2:18.52  
      4 Brooke Hagen              SO Quinnipiac             2:18.91  
      5 Kaylen Hughes             FR Rhode Island           2:26.91  
      6 Sarah Freeman             FR Bryant                 2:31.81  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Katherine Mitchell        FR Boston Colle           2:17.45Q 
      2 Margaret McCaffery        SR R I C                  2:19.72  
      3 Quinnae Outterbridge      SO Hartford               2:24.72  
      4 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield            2:25.25  
      5 Kaylin Ciesluk            SO Sacred Heart           2:26.51  
      6 Brenna Thibodeau          SO Sacred Heart           2:26.55  
      7 Abby Caulfield            SO Bentley                2:33.05  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Gianna Bender             SR Boston Colle           2:14.09Q 
      2 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             2:16.20q 
      3 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             2:17.28q 
      4 Samantha Schwers          FR Umass Amhers           2:19.92  
      5 Grace Pettengill          FR Umass Amhers           2:20.37  
      6 Bailey Thayer             SR Rhode Island           2:23.81  
      7 Riley Korhonen            FR Vermont                2:25.73  
      8 Theresa Noonan            SO Vermont                2:27.62  
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 8
     New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Gianna Bender             SR Boston Colle           2:12.07   10   
      2 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amhers           2:14.07    8   
      3 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             2:14.81    6   
      4 Katherine Mitchell        FR Boston Colle           2:15.20    5   
      5 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             2:15.98    4   
      6 Anna Harmon               FR Boston Colle           2:15.99    3   
      7 Marina Mackinnon          SO Holy Cross             2:17.60    2                   
     
    Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 7
     New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Jacqueline Thorne         JR Sacred Heart           2:54.97Q 
      2 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           2:55.09q 
      3 Katherine DeLoreto        SO Boston Colle           2:59.08q 
      4 Saige Grazia              SR Rhode Island           3:01.15  
      5 Haleemot Adeyanju         FR Hartford               3:04.00  
      6 Shannon Lustiber          SO Vermont                3:05.13  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Bianca De Lucia           JR Sacred Heart           3:01.75Q 
      2 Alexina Hurley            FR Umass Amhers           3:02.30  
      3 Shannon Stang             SR New Hampshir           3:03.26  
      4 Emily Koufos              FR Holy Cross             3:03.47  
      5 Jane Leighton             FR Vermont                3:03.89  
      6 Olivia Brooks             FR Vermont                3:14.87  
      7 Carly Rondeau             SO Sacred Heart           3:18.02  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Emily Criscuolo           SO Boston Colle           2:58.93Q 
      2 Kelsey Walak              SO Northeastern           2:59.14q 
      3 Katherine Stanwood        FR Boston Colle           3:02.56  
      4 Sophia Maynard            FR Holy Cross             3:02.75  
      5 Emily Kane                FR Boston Colle           3:06.29  
      6 Kate McGann               JR Vermont                3:13.41  
      7 Abbie Newman              JR Bentley                3:17.04  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:54.14Q 
      2 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn           2:58.15q 
      3 Dina John                 FR Vermont                3:02.45  
      4 Yasmine Graziani          SR American Int           3:07.31  
      5 Gabrielle Vega            SO Sacred Heart           3:12.29  
      6 Danielle Mannino          JR Sacred Heart           3:21.28  
     
    Women 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
     4 heats of 7
     New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:47.54   10   
      2 Emily Criscuolo           SO Boston Colle           2:54.93    8   
      3 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn           2:56.25    6   
      4 Kelsey Walak              SO Northeastern           2:57.22    5   
      5 Jacqueline Thorne         JR Sacred Heart           2:58.19    4   
      6 Bianca De Lucia           JR Sacred Heart           2:59.89    3   
      7 Katherine DeLoreto        SO Boston Colle           3:00.38    2   
      8 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           3:00.49    1               
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Sections #1  #21-32  start at 11:30  am
     Unseeded Sections #2  #11-20 start at 11:40 am
     Seeded Section #3 #'s 1-10 runs at 12:25 pm
     New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Mary Rittler              FR Dartmouth              5:13.49  
      2 Sophie Doman              FR Vermont                5:16.56  
      3 Ashley Evans              SO Rhode Island           5:16.80  
      4 Lexi Sutyak               SO Vermont                5:17.40  
      5 Anna Clark                SR Dartmouth              5:19.79  
      6 Shaelyn Pacheco           SO Quinnipiac             5:21.58  
      7 Veronica Winham           FR Dartmouth              5:24.60  
      8 Meghan Delaney            JR So. Conn. St           5:29.52  
      9 Angela Kaiser             FR Sacred Heart           5:32.79  
     10 Kathaleen Bradley         FR Quinnipiac             5:41.84  
    Section  2  
      1 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry      FR Vermont                5:11.59  
      2 Catherine Curtin          SO Umass Amhers           5:12.42  
      3 AnneMarie Martell         SO Vermont                5:12.50  
      4 Jody DiCicco              JR Sacred Heart           5:12.61  
      5 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           5:12.72  
      6 Savanah Tebeau-Sherry     FR Vermont                5:14.21  
      7 Sydney Clary              JR Umass Amhers           5:25.49  
      8 Danielle Marcone          SO Quinnipiac             5:33.51  
    Section  3  
      1 Kaleigh Roberts           SR Quinnipiac             4:57.71   10   
      2 Danielle Gajewski         SR New Hampshir           4:58.48    8   
      3 Jessica Martin            SR Boston Colle           5:00.05    6   
      4 Melissa Fairchild         SR Northeastern           5:01.46    5   
      5 Anna Oeser                FR Boston Colle           5:01.67    4   
      6 Morgan Voight             JR Quinnipiac             5:03.38    3   
      7 Olivia Weiss              JR Sacred Heart           5:04.61    2   
      8 Allison McArdle           JR Holy Cross             5:05.80    1   
      9 Anna Lastra               SR Stonehill              5:08.32  
     10 Margaret Tuthill          JR Dartmouth              5:18.26  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Unseeded Section #1 starts at 12:00pm #'s16-32
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15 pm #'s 1-15
     New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Rhoen Fiutak              SR Wesleyan              10:24.79  
      2 Madaket Nobili            FR Dartmouth             10:26.27  
      3 Amanda Carlson            SO Quinnipiac            10:27.56  
      4 Claire Hanlon             SO Holy Cross            10:30.50  
      5 Emma Cary                 SR Sacred Heart          10:33.14  
      6 Gabriella Prizio          JR Quinnipiac            10:33.35  
      7 Sophie Gorton             SR Merrimack             10:37.27  
      8 Amy Laverty               SO Quinnipiac            10:42.05  
      9 Sarah Tierney             FR Merrimack             10:53.17  
     10 Gaelyn Kattman            SO Sacred Heart          10:58.29  
     11 Bonnie Wilder             SO Sacred Heart          10:59.71  
     12 Brigit Kelly              SO Sacred Heart          11:00.19  
     13 Julia Dempsey             SO Merrimack             11:10.85  
     14 Morgan DeBolt             SR Merrimack             11:20.84  
    Section  2  
      1 Sydney Salas              SR Northeastern           9:50.99   10   
      2 Samantha Sayer            SR Vermont               10:03.04    8   
      3 Kylee Raftis              SO Boston Colle          10:06.30    6   
      4 Camila Cortina            SR Northeastern          10:06.89    5   
      5 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island          10:10.69    4   
      6 Konstanze Wendeln         FR Vermont               10:11.42    3   
      7 Caroline Barry            FR Boston Colle          10:12.33    2   
      8 Autumn Albrecht           JR Vermont               10:14.98    1   
      9 Maria Ricalton            SR Quinnipiac            10:16.09  
     10 Phoebe Koski              JR Vermont               10:24.19  
     11 Alexa Livingstone         SR Umass Amhers          10:24.84  
     12 Riley Gilmore             SR New Hampshir          10:26.96  
     13 Madeline Quigley          JR New Hampshir          10:38.89  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Un-seeded Section at 4:10 pm #14-23
     Seeded Section #2 starts at 6:00 pm #'s1-13
     New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Taylor Blow               SO Umass Amhers          18:20.46  
      2 Kate Gihorski             FR Quinnipiac            18:34.44  
      3 Toni Rabasco              JR Vermont               18:58.59  
      4 Julia Ayres               FR Bryant                19:11.85  
      5 Samantha Leal             SO Quinnipiac            19:14.89  
      6 Maggie Mahoney            SR Vermont               19:17.87  
      7 Jackie Coscia             SR Merrimack             19:21.79  
      8 Breann Campise            JR Bryant                20:15.49  
      9 Kaitlyn Stevens           FR Central Conn          20:26.57  
    Section  2  
      1 Bridget Foote             FR Northeastern          17:15.87   10   
      2 Louiza Wise               JR Northeastern          17:25.06    8   
      3 Aparna Alavilli           SR Northeastern          17:40.29    6   
      4 Colleen Sliney            SO Boston Colle          17:40.59    5   
      5 Maggie Hallahan           JR Vermont               17:52.04    4   
      6 Alison Burns              SR Boston Colle          17:54.58    3   
      7 Elizabeth Graves          SO Holy Cross            18:12.71    2   
      8 Jenise Madden             JR Bridgewater           18:14.83    1   
      9 Sarah Marvin              SR Boston Colle          18:32.71  
     10 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester St          19:42.13  
     -- Louise Holway             SO Northeastern               DNF  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.69Q 
      2 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.82Q 
      3 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn              9.05q 
      4 Brianna Ewing             FR Maine                     9.26  
      5 Casey Gannon              SO Stonehill                 9.28  
      6 Savanna Macaluso          FR Stonehill                 9.37  
      7 Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                     9.49  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.48Q 
      2 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.90Q 
      3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers              8.95q 
      4 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.02q  9.013
      5 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                9.11q 
      6 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir              9.23  
      7 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St              9.52  
     -- Emma Jones                SO Umass Amhers                FS  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.56Q 
      2 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              9.02Q  9.012
      3 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                 9.09q 
      4 Carly Paul                SR Brown                     9.25  
      5 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle              9.42  
      6 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St              9.60  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.72Q 
      2 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.08Q 
      3 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              9.14q 
      4 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.18q 
      5 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              9.21q 
      6 Charlotte Robison         SR Umass Amhers              9.22  
      7 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir              9.31  
      8 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                   9.46  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                   Semis 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Semi-Finals
      1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.64Q 
      2 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.70Q 
      3 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.78q 
      4 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.93q 
      5 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              8.99  
      6 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.03  
      7 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn              9.16  
      8 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.82  
    Heat  2 Semi-Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.41Q 
      2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.66Q 
      3 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.90q 
      4 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.91q 
      5 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers              9.13  
      6 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                 9.15  
      7 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.17  
      8 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                9.22                   
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
     Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
     New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.39   10   
      2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.50    8   
      3 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.53    6   
      4 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.68    5   
      5 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.74    4   
      6 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.80    3   
      7 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.85    2   
      8 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.97    1   
    
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 American Int'l  'A'                                 4:01.85  
         1) Damahya Phipps FR               2) Wahjerjay Blango SR            
         3) Yasmine Graziani SR             4) Haja Donzo JR                  
      2 Assumption  'A'                                     4:04.33  
         1) Elena DelloRusso SO             2) Maura Geoghegan SR             
         3) Madison Soullier JR             4) Claudia Koontz FR              
      3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:08.69  
         1) Sierra Nesmith SR               2) Samantha Vasquez FR            
         3) Taylor Davis JR                 4) Megan Brawner JR               
      4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:10.24  
         1) Fahra Whichard FR               2) Jacqueline Thorne JR           
         3) Devyn King SO                   4) Alexa Kavarsky FR              
    Section  2  
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:56.89  
         1) Zora LaBonte FR                 2) Nicole White SO                
         3) Brooke Krohley SR               4) Emily Maffeo JR                
      2 Vermont  'A'                                        3:59.36  
         1) Sonia John FR                   2) Julia Nugent JR                
         3) Mia Grasso FR                   4) Alex Curtis JR                 
      3 New Haven  'A'                                      4:02.30  
         1) Amaysia Lake SR                 2) Maritza Blanchard FR           
         3) Kristen Washington FR           4) Adraine Long JR                
      4 Hartford  'A'                                       4:07.91  
         1) Abby Myers SO                   2) Brianna Harris FR              
         3) Elizabeth Lodge SO              4) Jaela Thomas FR                
     -- Stonehill  'A'                                          DNF  
         1) Casey Gannon SO                 2) Olivia Dexter SR               
         3) Jillian Caiazzi SR              4) Krista Fernandes SR            
    Section  3  
      1 Maine  'A'                                          3:53.31    5   
         1) Jessica Kroushl FR              2) Alexis Dietrich SR             
         3) Samantha Sudol FR               4) Brittany Torchia JR            
      2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:54.02    4   
         1) Abigail Gothers JR              2) Sarah Heckel FR                
         3) Emma Kinney FR                  4) Emma Taylor JR                 
      3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:55.64    2   
         1) Milly O'Brien FR                2) Lauren Rasmus SR               
         3) Kelsey O'Hara FR                4) Caroline Frey JR               
      4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:56.02    1   
         1) Danielle Gajewski SR            2) Jessica Hackett SR             
         3) Elise Renahan JR                4) Emileigh Glode SR              
      5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:00.05  
         1) Aisha Gay FR                    2) Melissa Solomon JR             
         3) Caitlyn Halloran FR             4) Jillian DiGiacinto JR          
    Section  4  
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:43.97   10   
         1) Kelly MacDonnell JR             2) Mikaila Amerantes SR           
         3) Kristina MacLure JR             4) Greta Scott SR                 
      2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:48.85    8   
         1) Kayla Gilding SR                2) Kathryn Laskoski SO            
         3) Caroline Walter SO              4) Elizabeth Wilson FR            
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:52.98    6   
         1) Rose Castle JR                  2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
         3) Patrice Williams SR             4) Khailah Griffin SO             
      4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:54.18    3   
         1) Lindsay Witt JR                 2) Bridget Deveau SR              
         3) Kaela Hardy SO                  4) Emilie Cowan JR                
     -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF  
         1) Gracie Whelan SO                2) Madelyn Frey FR                
         3) Gwenyth Winship SR              4) May Stern JR                   
     
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     1 section
     New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:03.87   10   
         1) Ava Meyer JR                    2) Caroline O'Shea SO             
         3) Lauren Trumble SR               4) Dina John FR                   
      2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:10.77    8   
         1) Annalisa Crowe JR               2) Anna DiMarcello SO             
         3) Isabelle Giordano SO            4) Alexa Jennings SR              
      3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:11.62    6   
         1) Meghan Curtin JR                2) Ahmetra Davies JR              
         3) Brooke Hagen SO                 4) Emily Young FR                 
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:15.32    5   
         1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Natalie Sopchak SR             
         3) Sydney Sopchak SR               4) Saige Grazia SR                
      5 Boston College  'A'                                 9:19.31    4   
         1) Gianna Bender SR                2) Emily Criscuolo SO             
         3) Katherine DeLoreto SO           4) Anna Harmon FR                 
      6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:19.45    3   
         1) Sophia Maynard FR               2) Marina Mackinnon SO            
         3) Grace Hoelscher FR              4) Elizabeth Larkin SO            
      7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:24.82    2   
         1) Brianne Moss JR                 2) Shaylyn Saunders SO            
         3) Nicole Yeomans FR               4) Madeleine Brandon JR           
      8 Maine  'A'                                          9:29.65    1   
         1) Kaylee Porter FR                2) Cliodhna O'Malley SR           
         3) Catherine Christiansen SO       4) Elisabeth Redwood JR           
      9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:29.81  
         1) Colette O'Leary FR              2) Grace Pettengill FR            
         3) Alexina Hurley FR               4) Bryanna Rivers SO              
     10 Assumption  'A'                                     9:40.04  
         1) Kialeigh Marston JR             2) Liz Letizio FR                 
         3) Meghan Slinskey SR              4) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
     11 Hartford  'A'                                       9:47.15  
         1) Haleemot Adeyanju FR            2) Quinnae Outterbridge SO        
         3) Nicole Demars SR                4) Kaeli Baker SR                 
     12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:56.94  
         1) Brenna Thibodeau SO             2) Kaylin Ciesluk SO              
         3) Julia Koenig SO                 4) Gabrielle Vega SO              
     
    Women Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
     2 Sections - #1-8; #9-16
     New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Vermont  'A'                                       11:46.78   10   
         1) Caroline O'Shea SO              2) Alex Curtis JR                 
         3) Ava Meyer JR                    4) Lauren Trumble SR              
      2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:58.46    8   
         1) Alyssa Freeman JR               2) Krista Fernandes SR            
         3) Jillian Caiazzi SR              4) Anna Lastra SR                 
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:01.71    6   
         1) Camila Cortina SR               2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
         3) Grace Bugara SO                 4) Melissa Fairchild SR           
      4 Tufts  'A'                                         12:01.74    5   
         1) Lauren Diaz JR                  2) Julia Gake JR                  
         3) Julia Noble SR                  4) Rhemi Toth JR                  
      5 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:04.99    4   
         1) Cayla Barretto SO               2) Lauren Dean FR                 
         3) Michaella Conery JR             4) Margaret Champagne SO          
      6 Assumption  'A'                                    12:30.26    3   
         1) Liz Letizio FR                  2) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
         3) Meghan Slinskey SR              4) Kialeigh Marston JR            
      7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:31.99    2   
         1) Alexina Hurley FR               2) Colette O'Leary FR             
         3) Samantha Schwers FR             4) Catherine Curtin SO            
      8 Boston College  'A'                                12:32.06    1   
         1) Emily Kane FR                   2) Sarah Heckel FR                
         3) Anna Flynn JR                   4) Katherine Stanwood FR          
      9 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:33.74  
         1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Hasna Badji FR                 
         3) Sydney Sopchak SR               4) Ashley Evans SO                
     10 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:36.02  
         1) Kate Fisher SO                  2) Lynn Jean FR                   
         3) Margaret Byrne SR               4) Sophie Gorton SR               
     11 New Haven  'A'                                     12:36.60  
         1) Mary Kate Barton JR             2) Maritza Blanchard FR           
         3) Adraine Long JR                 4) Nicole Maliborska SR           
     12 Holy Cross  'A'                                    12:40.50  
         1) Paige Davis FR                  2) Samantha Carroll FR            
         3) Grace Hoelscher FR              4) Alyson Walsh SO                
     13 S N H U  'A'                                       12:47.62  
         1) Grace Henson FR                 2) Meghan Stroh FR                
         3) Ashley Corcoran FR              4) Maura Coakley SO               
     
    Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 1.61m, 1.66m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m,
     1.80m, 1.83m then 3 cm
     New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Camille Landon            SO Dartmouth                1.71m    5-07.25  10   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                J1.71m    5-07.25   8   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                 1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers             1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Paige Suse                SR Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25   5   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O    O  XXX 
      6 Samantha Thompson         JR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25   2.50
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O   XO  XXX 
      6 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield             J1.66m    5-05.25   2.50
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O   XO  XXX 
      8 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25   1   
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Paola Brena               FR Franklin Pie            J1.66m    5-05.25 
         1.61 1.66 1.71 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     10 Zoe Dainton               FR Dartmouth                1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
            O  XXX 
     11 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac              J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
           XO  XXX 
     12 Jessydoris Iwuala         SO Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Sydney McDonald           SO Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Abigail Gothers           JR Boston Colle            J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     12 Uloma Nwaolu              SR Brown                   J1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.61 1.66 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Mia Facchini              JR Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac                  NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                       NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Sara James                FR Rhode Island                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                 NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     -- Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir                NH            
         1.61 
          XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     opening height: 3.25m, 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m,
     3.80m, 3.90m, then up 10cm
     New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Christa Moore             SO Holy Cross               3.80m   12-05.50  10   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Kari Stromhaug            JR M I T                   J3.80m   12-05.50   7   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      2 Julia Valenti             JR Dartmouth               J3.80m   12-05.50   7   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
            P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Anais Marenco             FR M I T                    3.70m   12-01.50   5   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Leah Saifi                SO Northeastern            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
            P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Olivia Goodwin            SO Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      6 Melissa Purcell           FR Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      6 Brooke Brunet             SO Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75   2   
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    P    O  XXX 
      9 Jessica Ippolito          SO Rhode Island            J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
     10 Jacqueline Ahrens         SO M I T                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
     11 Marina Cannon             SO Vermont                  3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O   XO  XXX 
     12 Karlly Feng               JR Brown                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Alexandra Sexton          SO Stonehill               J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     14 Sabrina Anderson          SR New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
         3.25 3.40 3.55 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     15 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
            O  XXX 
     16 Ashley Colarusso          JR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     16 Elaina DiSalvo            JR So. Conn. St            J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     16 Lila Wine                 SO M I T                   J3.25m   10-08.00 
         3.25 3.40 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Amanda Block              JR Brown                       NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Bridgette Muller          JR Northeastern                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Eliana Sirkin             JR Northeastern                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     -- Sydney Flanagan           JR Umass Amhers                NH            
         3.25 
          XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 6.28m  2/2/2018    Wadeline Jonathas (20'7.25"), UMass Boston  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island             5.73m   18-09.75   6   
          5.47m  5.39m  5.73m  5.58m  5.49m  5.61m
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                  5.47m   17-11.50 
          FOUL  5.47m  FOUL           
      3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers             5.45m   17-10.75 
          5.45m  FOUL  5.39m          
      4 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers             5.41m   17-09.00 
          FOUL  5.33m  5.41m           
      5 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                5.26m   17-03.25 
          5.12m  5.26m  FOUL           
      6 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption               5.22m   17-01.50 
          5.22m  5.17m  5.14m           
      7 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                  5.19m   17-00.50 
          4.89m  4.91m  5.19m           
      8 Serena Varner             FR Brown                    5.17m   16-11.50 
          FOUL  5.17m  FOUL           
      9 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers             5.16m   16-11.25 
          4.94m  FOUL  5.16m           
     10 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                    5.09m   16-08.50 
          4.60m  FOUL  5.09m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Ijeoma Uche               SO Brown                    6.17m   20-03.00  10   
          5.74m  6.17m  5.92m  5.92m  PASS  FOUL
      2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             5.84m   19-02.00   8   
          5.77m  5.67m  5.84m  5.52m  FOUL  PASS
      3 Carly Paul                SR Brown                    5.70m   18-08.50   5   
          5.54m  5.61m  5.70m  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross               5.68m   18-07.75   4   
          5.24m  5.51m  FOUL  5.67m  5.68m  PASS
      5 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                5.66m   18-07.00   3   
          5.59m  5.62m  5.41m  5.62m  5.58m  5.66m
      6 Rachel McMahon            SR Brown                    5.63m   18-05.75   2   
          5.55m  5.63m  5.40m  5.46m  5.44m  5.48m
      7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption               5.55m   18-02.50   1   
          5.40m  5.37m  5.55m  5.12m  5.24m  5.01m
      8 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                    5.50m   18-00.50 
          FOUL  5.30m  5.50m  4.91m  5.25m  FOUL
      9 Julia Lyons               JR Boston Colle             5.48m   17-11.75 
          5.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
     10 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                    5.46m   17-11.00 
          FOUL  5.46m  FOUL           
     11 Meaghan Scullin           JR Quinnipiac               5.25m   17-02.75 
          5.25m  4.97m  5.11m           
     12 Folasade Akinfe           JR Dartmouth                5.14m   16-10.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.14m           
     
    Women Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn            11.81m   38-09.00   4   
          11.81m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m
      2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                 11.30m   37-01.00 
          10.87m  11.11m  11.30m           
      3 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers            11.24m   36-10.50 
          11.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
      3 Nicole McMorrow           JR Assumption              11.24m   36-10.50 
          FOUL  11.24m  11.17m           
      5 Anna Schumann             SO Maine                   11.22m   36-09.75 
          11.22m  FOUL  11.10m           
      6 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart            11.10m   36-05.00 
          11.10m  11.08m  11.01m           
      7 Oliviah Damboise          FR Maine                   11.06m   36-03.50 
          10.78m  10.95m  11.06m           
      7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption              11.06m   36-03.50 
          10.92m  11.05m  11.06m           
      9 Kendra Kukulski           JR New Hampshir            10.96m   35-11.50 
          FOUL  10.96m  10.94m           
     10 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption              10.92m   35-10.00 
          10.90m  FOUL  10.92m           
     11 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St            10.81m   35-05.75 
          PASS  10.81m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                   12.14m   39-10.00  10   
          FOUL  11.97m  11.93m  12.14m  FOUL  12.01m
      2 Dahsia Middlebrooks       JR American Int            12.07m   39-07.25   8   
          11.90m  11.80m  11.81m  11.91m  11.87m  12.07m
      3 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern            11.85m   38-10.50   6   
          11.50m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  11.63m
      4 Rose Castle               JR Northeastern            11.83m   38-09.75   5   
          FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.58m
      5 Folasade Akinfe           JR Dartmouth               11.70m   38-04.75   3   
          11.24m  11.63m  FOUL  11.30m  11.70m  11.39m
      6 Lilian Baah               SR Franklin Pie            11.64m   38-02.25   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  11.46m  FOUL  11.47m
      7 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                   11.63m   38-02.00   1   
          FOUL  11.55m  11.59m  11.26m  11.63m  11.38m
      8 Felicia Renelus           SO Brown                   11.52m   37-09.50 
          FOUL  11.52m  11.43m  11.22m  11.43m  FOUL
      9 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                   11.17m   36-07.75 
          11.17m  10.17m  10.84m           
     10 Emily McDonald            FR Umass Amhers            11.05m   36-03.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.05m           
     11 Antonia Hoyos             SO Sacred Heart            10.99m   36-00.75 
          10.99m  10.91m  10.95m           
     -- Ivana Nyemeck             SO Umass Amhers              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Josie Natrasevschi        SR Brown                   12.61m   41-04.50 
          12.29m  11.62m  12.61m           
      2 Brianna Lavinier          JR Sacred Heart            12.58m   41-03.25 
          12.58m  12.45m  12.42m           
      3 Samantha Curran           SO Sacred Heart            12.54m   41-01.75 
          12.54m  12.19m  12.00m           
      4 Samantha Stevens          SO Dartmouth               12.14m   39-10.00 
          12.14m  11.01m  FOUL           
      5 Sarah Williams            FR New Hampshir            12.09m   39-08.00 
          11.92m  12.09m  FOUL           
      6 Michaela Mendygral        SR Quinnipiac              11.99m   39-04.00 
          11.88m  11.99m  FOUL           
      7 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                  11.84m   38-10.25 
          11.66m  FOUL  11.84m           
      8 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               11.78m   38-07.75 
          11.78m  11.48m  11.47m           
      9 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack               11.59m   38-00.25 
          11.26m  11.05m  11.59m           
     10 Noelya Delacruz           FR Rhode Island            11.03m   36-02.25 
          9.63m  10.29m  11.03m           
     11 Lizzy Dew                 JR Quinnipiac              10.98m   36-00.25 
          FOUL  10.98m  10.97m           
     12 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 10.77m   35-04.00 
          10.48m  10.77m  10.50m           
    Flight  2  
      1 Kendra Offiaeli           JR Brown                   14.37m   47-01.75  10   
          FOUL  14.37m  14.00m  13.55m  FOUL  13.32m
      2 Leeyan Redwood            JR Northeastern            14.31m   46-11.50   8   
          13.77m  14.31m  11.81m  FOUL  12.75m  13.17m
      3 Zoe Taitel                SR Northeastern            13.87m   45-06.25   6   
          12.82m  12.64m  13.50m  13.37m  13.87m  13.69m
      4 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              13.81m   45-03.75   5   
          12.48m  13.81m  13.29m  13.18m  FOUL  12.85m
      5 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            13.75m   45-01.50   4   
          13.31m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  13.51m  13.64m
      6 Priscilla Senoo           SR Northeastern            13.73m   45-00.50   3   
          13.73m  13.31m  13.37m  12.99m  13.12m  13.41m
      7 Ashley Elder              SR S N H U                 13.71m   44-11.75   2   
          13.71m  13.20m  13.41m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
      8 Rachel Donner             FR Dartmouth               13.39m   43-11.25   1   
          13.39m  13.06m  12.95m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               13.25m   43-05.75 
          13.20m  13.25m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Lauren LaDere             SO Umass Amhers            12.96m   42-06.25 
          12.84m  12.96m  12.33m           
     11 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               11.58m   38-00.00 
          11.20m  11.28m  11.58m           
     
    Women Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
     Nine (9) to Finals
     New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               16.28m   53-05.00   2   
          FOUL  16.25m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Lauren Swanson            SR Northeastern            15.74m   51-07.75 
          FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  15.30m
      3 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            15.02m   49-03.50 
          14.76m  15.02m  14.89m           
      4 Abigail Cousens           SR Northeastern            14.95m   49-00.75 
          14.20m  FOUL  14.95m           
      5 Sarah Vanacore            SO Maine                   14.87m   48-09.50 
          13.26m  13.14m  14.87m           
      6 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.83m  FOUL  14.10m           
      7 Ashley Elder              SR S N H U                 14.68m   48-02.00 
          13.86m  14.68m  14.32m           
      8 Melissa Meija             SO R I C                   14.63m   48-00.00 
          14.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
      9 Olivia Seifert            JR Brown                   14.02m   46-00.00 
          13.90m  13.87m  14.02m           
     10 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 14.00m   45-11.25 
          13.65m  FOUL  14.00m           
     11 Madelyn Bradway           SO Sacred Heart            12.98m   42-07.00 
          FOUL  12.98m  FOUL           
    Flight  2  
      1 Erica Belvit              JR Northeastern            19.53m   64-01.00  10   
          19.53m  19.41m  FOUL  19.22m  17.60m  18.56m
      2 Monae Cooper              JR Northeastern            17.73m   58-02.00   8   
          16.36m  17.69m  17.73m  17.21m  16.73m  17.44m
      3 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                17.54m   57-06.50   6   
          FOUL  15.70m  17.54m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL
      4 Chelsea Yang              SO R I C                   17.02m   55-10.25   5   
          15.30m  16.62m  14.24m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              16.71m   54-10.00   4   
          15.87m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  16.70m  16.71m
      6 Aalayjhia Cobb            JR So. Conn. St            16.46m   54-00.00   3   
          FOUL  16.46m  15.26m  15.19m  15.91m  15.73m
      7 Funmibi Yusuff            JR R I C                   15.98m   52-05.25   1   
          15.74m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m
      8 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              15.45m   50-08.25 
          15.45m  15.31m  FOUL           
      9 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            15.40m   50-06.25 
          14.10m  15.40m  15.30m           
     10 Erin McKee                SR So. Conn. St            15.27m   50-01.25 
          15.00m  15.27m  FOUL           
     11 Molly Botts               SO Rhode Island            15.05m   49-04.50 
          FOUL  15.05m  FOUL           
     -- Amelia Ali                SR Dartmouth                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth              2:17.92     852
      2 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth              2:18.74     841
      3 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle           2:20.32     819
      4 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers           2:21.63     801
      5 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth              2:23.85     772
      6 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn           2:24.11     769
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern           2:30.02     693
      8 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth              2:32.61     661
      9 Emma Santee               SO Assumption             2:33.27     652
     10 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir           2:33.44     650
     11 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                2:35.62     624
     12 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart           2:35.64     624
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                 9.34     840
      2 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart              9.50     808
      3 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              9.66     777
      4 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                10.38     643
    Section  2  
      1 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle              9.16     877
      2 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn              9.45     818
      3 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                9.67     775
      4 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             10.97     541
    Section  3  
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                 9.16     877
      2 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers              9.32     844
      3 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                 9.66     777
      4 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                   9.79     752
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                1.72m    5-07.75    879
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle             1.69m    5-06.50    842
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      5 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      7 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      8 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
     11 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                1.39m    4-06.75    502
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
            P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
     12 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               1.30m    4-03.25    409
         1.30 1.33 
            O  XXX 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 5.70m  2/2/2018    Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Interna
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                5.32m   17-05.50    648
          5.20m  5.24m  5.32m            
      2 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             5.26m   17-03.25    631
          5.14m  5.26m  4.83m            
      3 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             5.21m   17-01.25    617
          5.06m  5.04m  5.21m            
      4 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                5.19m   17-00.50    612
          5.11m  FOUL  5.19m            
      5 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             5.05m   16-07.00    573
          5.05m  4.82m  4.86m            
      6 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle             5.02m   16-05.75    565
          4.93m  4.85m  5.02m            
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             5.00m   16-05.00    559
          4.97m  5.00m  4.87m            
      8 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                4.96m   16-03.25    548
          4.77m  4.96m  4.90m            
      9 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                4.94m   16-02.50    543
          4.85m  4.89m  4.94m            
     10 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               4.85m   15-11.00    519
          4.85m  FOUL  4.63m            
     11 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  4.84m   15-10.50    516
          FOUL  4.82m  4.84m            
     12 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             4.63m   15-02.25    461
          4.40m  4.63m  4.47m            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers            11.77m   38-07.50    646
          FOUL  10.60m  11.77m            
      2 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth               10.25m   33-07.50    546
          10.25m  10.12m  10.20m            
      3 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle            10.14m   33-03.25    539
          10.14m  9.38m  9.78m            
      4 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn            10.03m   32-11.00    531
          10.03m  9.23m  9.69m            
      5 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                9.76m   32-00.25    514
          9.17m  8.52m  9.76m            
      6 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             9.56m   31-04.50    501
          9.56m  9.19m  9.51m            
      7 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                9.54m   31-03.75    499
          FOUL  9.54m  8.97m            
      8 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               9.29m   30-05.75    483
          9.10m  9.20m  9.29m            
      9 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             9.15m   30-00.25    474
          8.99m  FOUL  9.15m            
     10 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             9.08m   29-09.50    469
          8.85m  9.08m  FOUL            
     11 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                8.82m   28-11.25    452
          8.82m  8.71m  8.31m            
     12 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  7.68m   25-02.50    379
          FOUL  7.68m  7.14m            
     
    Women Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
     New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                 3755   10   
      2 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle              3642    8   
      3 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers              3507    6   
      4 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn              3485    5   
      5 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                 3261    4   
      6 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart              3215    3   
      7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              3196    2   
      8 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                 3176    1   
      9 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                 3079  
     10 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                   2903  
     11 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                2838  
     12 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir              2720  
    

Stacks Image 13191
  • 2018 NEICAAA Men's Cross Country Championships

    2018 NEICAAA Cross Country Champions - UMass/Amherst

    Stacks Image 13194

      Event 4  Men 8k Run CC Varsity
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Kipkosgei, Leakey         SR American Int'l        24:08.79    1
      2 Burke, Sean               SR Boston College        24:34.77    2
      3 Taxter, Lucas             SR Stonehill             25:00.17    3
      4 MacDonald, Sean           SR Bowdoin               25:04.45    4
      5 Piotto, Roberto           JR Central Connecticut   25:05.23    5
      6 Bathgate, Dawson          JR Umass Amherst         25:09.21    6
      7 Wysong, Trevor            JR Bridgewater St.       25:11.21    7
      8 Romano, Dan                  Northeastern Uni      25:15.65    8
      9 Mah, Andrew               FR Mit                   25:15.70    9
     10 Famiglietti, Michael      SR Umass Amherst         25:19.83   10
     11 Willingham, Aaron         SR Maine                 25:20.54   11
     12 Norstrom, Alex            SR Central Connecticut   25:20.88   12
     13 Consalvo, Tommy           JR Quinnipiac            25:22.76   13
     14 Demeule, Alex             SR Stonehill             25:23.88   14
     15 Korczynski, Alexander        Northeastern Uni      25:23.97   15
     16 Velasquez, Dhahran        SR Umass Lowell          25:25.89   16
     17 Morton, Sam               SO Dartmouth             25:31.37   17
     18 Woltz, Billy              JR Mit                   25:32.28   18
     19 Engstrom, Erik            JR Umass Amherst         25:33.30   19
     20 Feffer, Nick              SO Dartmouth             25:34.63   20
     21 Kiernan, Michael          JR Quinnipiac            25:34.97   21
     22 Dickson, Camerson            Northeastern Uni      25:36.61   22
     23 Jocelyn, Cedric           SO Snhu                  25:37.62   23
     24 Westhoff, Kendall         JR Umass Amherst         25:40.23   24
     25 McDonald, Michael         JR Umass Amherst         25:40.56   25
     26 Joslin-Allen, Charlie     FR American Int'l        25:41.47   26
     27 Rosenkranz, Josh          SR Mit                   25:41.59   27
     28 Mehretu, Siem             SR American Int'l        25:43.16   28
     29 Repucci, Dom              JR Dartmouth             25:44.99   29
     30 Schaefer, Matthew            Northeastern Uni      25:45.50   30
     31 Ireland, Maxwell          FR New Hampshire         25:46.13   31
     32 Johnson, Zach             FR Mit                   25:46.57   32
     33 Matthews, Ethan           FR Snhu                  25:48.03   33
     34 Moreno, Michael           JR Snhu                  25:49.23   34
     35 Kingman, Cody             JR Umass Lowell          25:50.82   35
     36 Myers, Christian          FR Dartmouth             25:51.46   36
     37 Rocket, Connor            SR Bowdoin               25:51.74   37
     38 Moulton, Naphtali         SR Bowdoin               25:51.83   38
     39 Derrick, Josh             JR Mit                   25:52.59   39
     40 Dowd, Riley               SR Stonehill             25:52.76   40
     41 Garbier, James               Northeastern Uni      25:52.77   41
     42 Taubl, Charles            SO Central Connecticut   25:53.05   42
     43 Hoerner, Brett            SR New Hampshire         25:55.06   43
     44 Sullivan, Sean            JR Boston College        25:55.38   44
     45 McNamee, Nickolas         FR Stonehill             25:55.39   45
     46 Yost, Dean                SR New Hampshire         25:57.54   46
     47 Maguire, Joseph           JR Rhode Island          26:00.20   47
     48 Pichie, Jeffrey           SO Stonehill             26:02.38   48
     49 Beston, Zach              JR Boston College        26:03.19   49
     50 Hewitson, Micah           SO Snhu                  26:03.71   50
     51 Campion, Benoit           FR American Int'l        26:05.29   51
     52 Clark, Patric             SR American Int'l        26:06.69   52
     53 Rahn, Joshua              FR Umass Amherst         26:08.09   53
     54 Clay, Eric                   Northeastern Uni      26:08.26   54
     55 Hauver, Grant             SO Umass Lowell          26:08.92   55
     56 Ansel, Ryan               SR Quinnipiac            26:10.38   56
     57 McGovern, Matthew         SR Bryant                26:10.85   57
     58 Petrov, Kalin             FR Umass Amherst         26:11.48   58
     59 Medearis, Nicky           FR Mit                   26:12.22   59
     60 Szuhaj, Ben               SR Dartmouth             26:13.76   60
     61 Movsessian, Jacob         SO Fitchburg St.         26:13.86   61
     62 Lanza, Ben                SR Quinnipiac            26:13.88   62
     63 Wheelock, Kevin           SO Stonehill             26:14.37   63
     64 Allen, Matthew            JR Quinnipiac            26:14.53   64
     65 Kumamoto, Corey           FR Holy Cross            26:15.75   65
     66 Kalil, Jack               FR Umass Lowell          26:15.88   66
     67 Bellomo, Noah             FR Umass Lowell          26:19.05   67
     68 Dolan, Jason              FR Bryant                26:19.73   68
     69 Venter, Jeffrey           SO Quinnipiac            26:20.82   69
     70 Gralton, Connor           SO Rhode Island          26:21.11   70
     71 Fierro, Jonathon          SO Boston U.             26:21.59   71
     72 Osipow, Ben               SR Boston College        26:21.66   72
     73 Grudzwick, Richard        JR Central Connecticut   26:21.96   73
     74 Crawford, John            JR New Hampshire         26:23.72   74
     75 Keller, Brian                Northeastern Uni      26:24.25   75
     76 Lamb, Andrew              SO Assumption            26:24.87   76
     77 Maher, Sawyer             SR Boston College        26:25.35   77
     78 Gilson, Aidan             SR Mit                   26:27.35   78
     79 Demers, Phillip           JR Umass Lowell          26:28.77   79
     80 Sava, John                SR Merrimack             26:29.91   80
     81 Scullion, Shawn           SO Assumption            26:30.22   81
     82 Krchnavy, Dane            SR Sacred Heart          26:30.97   82
     83 Tuzzio, Robert            JR Holy Cross            26:31.87   83
     84 Wahl, Jonathan            SO Assumption            26:32.08   84
     85 Leone, Conner             FR Snhu                  26:32.51   85
     86 Ritchie, Ian              JR Boston College        26:35.18   86
     87 Coogan, Nathan            SO Rhode Island          26:35.62   87
     88 Lingard, Thomas           FR Dartmouth             26:35.68   88
     89 Garrison, Sean            JR Hartford              26:36.27   89
     90 Boedeker, Alex            FR Snhu                  26:37.14   90
     91 McGowan, Andrew           SR Bowdoin               26:39.76   91
     92 Vinacco, Matthew          SO Rhode Island          26:42.33   92
     93 Hasselquist, Gunnar       SO Merrimack             26:43.71   93
     94 Quinn, Thomas             SO Boston U.             26:44.11   94
     95 Terry, Jacob              SR Maine                 26:45.20   95
     96 Anderson, Ian             SR Boston U.             26:45.53   96
     97 Braz, Shane               FR Stonehill             26:47.83   97
     98 Ostertag-Hill, Luca       JR Bowdoin               26:48.56   98
     99 Orach, Ethan              SO Maine                 26:50.84   99
    100 Corbett, Andrew           FR Holy Cross            26:51.53  100
    101 LaFrance, Ryan            JR American Int'l        26:53.51  101
    102 Walker, Matthew           FR New Hampshire         26:54.76  102
    103 Fitzpatrick, Colin        FR Merrimack             26:56.08  103
    104 Higgins, Josh             JR Bridgewater St.       26:57.09  104
    105 Breton, Ben               SO Fairfield             26:58.39  105
    106 Keough, Joe               SR Bridgewater St.       26:58.49  106
    107 Davis, Noah               JR Merrimack             27:02.99  107
    108 O'Brien, Nicholas         SO Hartford              27:03.77  108
    109 Tellier, Noah             SO Bryant                27:04.25  109
    110 Fortna, Carrick           SO Rhode Island          27:05.19  110
    111 Ferguson-Hull, Alec       JR Bowdoin               27:05.67  111
    112 Forest, Joseph            FR Merrimack             27:05.75  112
    113 Leland, Joseph            FR Holy Cross            27:06.59  113
    114 Silas, Matthew            SR Holy Cross            27:08.80  114
    115 Herburger, Nurlan         SR Hartford              27:09.11  115
    116 Namara, Thomas            SR Bowdoin               27:10.98  116
    117 Prunty, Joseph            SR Holy Cross            27:11.71  117
    118 Huber, Michael            JR Boston U.             27:14.59  118
    119 Corcoran, Cole            FR St. Anselm            27:14.96  119
    120 Pierce, Willy             SR Hartford              27:15.91  120
    121 Brennan, Ryan             JR Fairfield             27:16.13  121
    122 New, William              SR American Int'l        27:16.61  122
    123 Seitz, Karter             FR Holy Cross            27:16.98  123
    124 Mass, Brian               SO Dartmouth             27:17.95  124
    125 Shilleh, Moetiz           SO Sacred Heart          27:18.16  125
    126 De La Torre, Diego        FR Boston U.             27:18.86  126
    127 Derry, Andrew             FR Snhu                  27:22.72  127
    128 Reygadas, Nik             FR Assumption            27:23.10  128
    129 Baron, Joseph             SR Assumption            27:24.07  129
    130 Corbett, Ryan             SO Sacred Heart          27:24.25  130
    131 Darrigo, Joseph           SR Fitchburg St.         27:25.44  131
    132 Olivier, James            FR Maine                 27:27.27  132
    133 Gillooly, Ryan            SO Umass Lowell          27:27.85  133
    134 Daly, Scott               SR Fairfield             27:28.86  134
    135 Slack, Tim                SR Rhode Island          27:37.37  135
    136 McCabe, Robert            SR Bryant                27:43.21  136
    137 Secora, Connor            SO Fairfield             27:44.44  137
    138 Darrigo, Anthony          SR Fitchburg St.         27:44.69  138
    139 Jennings, Hayden          FR Boston U.             27:44.89  139
    140 Luongo, Jake              FR Assumption            27:51.36  140
    141 Dzubia, Mike              SO Fairfield             27:56.51  141
    142 McNamara, Timothy         FR Central Connecticut   27:59.65  142
    143 Hilton, Jack              FR Quinnipiac            28:00.66  143
    144 Celico, Nick              SR Rhode Island          28:05.16  144
    145 Thurlow, Gavin            JR Sacred Heart          28:05.62  145
    146 Hadity, Joshua            JR Sacred Heart          28:10.32  146
    147 Beshere, Nikolas          SO Bridgewater St.       28:13.51  147
    148 Galasso, Anthony          JR St. Anselm            28:15.19  148
    149 Theuerkauf, Peter         SO Bryant                28:16.85  149
    150 Forest, Ben               SO Merrimack             28:22.25  150
    151 Cook, Jordan              SO St. Anselm            28:28.17  151
    152 Gillis, Christopher       SO Sacred Heart          28:28.28  152
    153 Moody, Wesley             SO Hartford              28:30.86  153
    154 Jefferson, Seth           SR Bridgewater St.       28:31.37  154
    155 Sheehy, Tim               SO Fitchburg St.         28:31.59  155
    156 Picard, Corey             FR Sacred Heart          28:33.71  156
    157 Mardo, William            JR Assumption            28:34.89  157
    158 Salinardo, Jonathan       FR Hartford              28:35.47  158
    159 Hutchinson, Mike          JR Bridgewater St.       28:40.40  159
    160 Halloran, Patrick         SR Central Connecticut   28:47.06  160
    161 Dagrin, Jordan            SO Bryant                28:51.46  161
    162 Nelson, Cooper            JR Maine                 29:01.40  162
    163 Duncan, Alexander         FR Bryant                29:02.00  163
    164 Sweesy, Ben               SO St. Anselm            29:04.94  164
    165 Nickerson, Travis         FR Maine                 29:05.73  165
    166 Rispoli, Nick             SO Fairfield             29:08.82  166
    167 Salit, Timothy            SR Fairfield             29:24.17  167
    168 Kerns, David              FR Central Connecticut   29:42.24  168
    169 Pakalnis, Adam            SR St. Anselm            29:46.66  169
    170 McCall, Stephen           SR Fitchburg St.         30:01.60  170
    171 Shannon, Nate             SR St. Anselm            31:03.68  171
                                       Team Scores
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
    =================================================================================
       1 Umass Amherst                84    6   10   19   24   25   53   58
          Total Time:  2:07:23.13
             Average:    25:28.63
       2 Northeastern University     116    8   15   22   30   41   54   75
          Total Time:  2:07:54.50
             Average:    25:34.90
       3 Mit                         125    9   18   27   32   39   59   78
          Total Time:  2:08:08.73
             Average:    25:37.75
       4 Stonehill                   150    3   14   40   45   48   63   97
          Total Time:  2:08:14.58
             Average:    25:38.92
       5 American Int'l              158    1   26   28   51   52  101  122
          Total Time:  2:07:45.40
             Average:    25:33.08
       6 Dartmouth                   162   17   20   29   36   60   88  124
          Total Time:  2:08:56.21
             Average:    25:47.25
       7 Quinnipiac                  216   13   21   56   62   64   69  143
          Total Time:  2:09:36.52
             Average:    25:55.31
       8 Snhu                        225   23   33   34   50   85   90  127
          Total Time:  2:09:51.10
             Average:    25:58.22
       9 Umass Lowell                239   16   35   55   66   67   79  133
          Total Time:  2:10:00.56
             Average:    26:00.12
      10 Boston College              244    2   44   49   72   77   86
          Total Time:  2:09:20.35
             Average:    25:52.07
      11 Bowdoin                     268    4   37   38   91   98  111  116
          Total Time:  2:10:16.34
             Average:    26:03.27
      12 Central Connecticut         274    5   12   42   73  142  160  168
          Total Time:  2:10:40.77
             Average:    26:08.16
      13 New Hampshire               296   31   43   46   74  102
          Total Time:  2:10:57.21
             Average:    26:11.45
      14 Rhode Island                406   47   70   87   92  110  135  144
          Total Time:  2:12:44.45
             Average:    26:32.89
      15 Holy Cross                  475   65   83  100  113  114  117  123
          Total Time:  2:13:54.54
             Average:    26:46.91
      16 Merrimack                   495   80   93  103  107  112  150
          Total Time:  2:14:18.44
             Average:    26:51.69
      17 Assumption                  498   76   81   84  128  129  140  157
          Total Time:  2:14:14.34
             Average:    26:50.87
      18 Maine                       499   11   95   99  132  162  165
          Total Time:  2:15:25.25
             Average:    27:05.05
      19 Boston U.                   505   71   94   96  118  126  139
          Total Time:  2:14:24.68
             Average:    26:52.94
      20 Bridgewater St.             518    7  104  106  147  154  159
          Total Time:  2:15:51.67
             Average:    27:10.34
      21 Bryant                      519   57   68  109  136  149  161  163
          Total Time:  2:15:34.89
             Average:    27:06.98
      22 Hartford                    585   89  108  115  120  153  158
          Total Time:  2:16:35.92
             Average:    27:19.19
      23 Sacred Heart                628   82  125  130  145  146  152  156
          Total Time:  2:17:29.32
             Average:    27:29.87
      24 Fairfield                   638  105  121  134  137  141  166  167
          Total Time:  2:17:24.33
             Average:    27:28.87
      25 Fitchburg St.               655   61  131  138  155  170
          Total Time:  2:19:57.18
             Average:    27:59.44
      26 St. Anselm                  751  119  148  151  164  169  171
          Total Time:  2:22:49.92
             Average:    28:33.99

  • 2018 NEICAAA Women's Cross Country Championship

    2018 NEICAAA XC Champions - Boston College

    Stacks Image 13207

      Event 3  Women 5k Run CC Varsity
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Bettez, Natalie           SR Tufts                 17:57.85    1
      2 Sullivan Sweeney, Fian    FR Boston College        18:01.87    2
      3 Hayes, Delia              SR Boston College        18:04.34    3
      4 Duca, Paige               JR Boston College        18:05.80    4
      5 Gasparrini, Jenna         JR Holy Cross            18:05.90    5
      6 Gengaro, Izzi             FR Mit                   18:07.25    6
      7 Oeser, Anna               FR Boston College        18:15.12    7
      8 Dekker, Eliza             SR Dartmouth             18:16.92    8
      9 Champagne, Margaret       JR New Hampshire         18:17.54    9
     10 Rafter, Angelia           SO Central Connecticut   18:17.71   10
     11 Clermont, Nicole          FR Boston College        18:19.52   11
     12 Voight, Morgan            JR Quinnipiac            18:19.78   12
     13 Raftis, Kylee             SO Boston College        18:22.13   13
     14 Zimmermann, Leandra       SR Mit                   18:24.88   14
     15 Melanson, Jenna           JR Mit                   18:26.28   15
     16 Bakas, Kaitlin            JR Quinnipiac            18:26.39   16
     17 Collins, Katie            SO Mit                   18:35.48   17
     18 Cortina, Camila              Northeastern Uni      18:36.33   18
     19 Wise, Louisa                 Northeastern Uni      18:37.65   19
     20 Curtin, Meghan            JR Quinnipiac            18:39.29   20
     21 Songer, Ellie             JR Quinnipiac            18:40.74   21
     22 Gilmore, Riley            SR New Hampshire         18:42.42   22
     23 Foote, Bridget               Northeastern Uni      18:44.36   23
     24 Cyr, Makenzie             SR Stonehill             18:48.67   24
     25 Aarden, Shelby            JR Rhode Island          18:50.75   25
     26 Gavish, Einat             FR Mit                   18:54.66   26
     27 Brawner, Megan            SO Central Connecticut   18:55.98   27
     28 Erhard, Rebecca           FR Stonehill             18:56.77   28
     29 Olsmats, Eleonora         FR New Hampshire         18:57.74   29
     30 Quigley, Madeline         JR New Hampshire         18:59.14   30
     31 Curtin, Samantha          SO Stonehill             19:00.52   31
     32 Foglietta, Tia            SR Merrimack             19:00.79   32
     33 Glover, Breanna           FR Dartmouth             19:02.35   33
     34 Slager, Anna              FR Tufts                 19:04.14   34
     35 Hurley, Alexina           FR Umass Amherst         19:05.12   35
     36 Lastra, Anna              JR Stonehill             19:05.45   36
     37 Mahoney, Caroline         SO New Hampshire         19:06.28   37
     38 Smith, Kayla              FR Boston College        19:08.18   38
     39 Chao, Isabella            FR Dartmouth             19:09.19   39
     40 Freeman, Alyssa           JR Stonehill             19:10.59   40
     41 O'Leary, Colette          SO Umass Amherst         19:10.93   41
     42 Thorne, Jacqueline        JR Sacred Heart          19:11.01   42
     43 Weiss, Olivia             JR Sacred Heart          19:11.91   43
     44 O'Keefe, Siobhan          FR Stonehill             19:12.51   44
     45 McArdle, Allison          JR Holy Cross            19:12.52   45
     46 Kennedy, Isabella         FR Stonehill             19:12.88   46
     47 Brandon, Madeleine        SO New Hampshire         19:13.11   47
     48 Matora, Katia             SR Brown                 19:14.50   48
     49 Madden, Jenise            JR Bridgewater St.       19:15.34
     50 Clark, Anna               SR Dartmouth             19:16.57   49
     51 Hubbell, Dawn             SR Central Connecticut   19:17.92   50
     52 Couto, Jill               JR Snhu                  19:18.55   51
     53 Convery, Meghan           FR Boston U.             19:18.64
     54 Clark, Caroline           SO Umass Amherst         19:18.99   52
     55 Gihorski, Kate            FR Quinnipiac            19:20.57   53
     56 Bibbey, Mary              FR Brown                 19:20.63   54
     57 Fisher, Kate              SO Merrimack             19:21.26   55
     58 Lawrence, Haley           SR Maine                 19:21.91   56
     59 Dokholyan, Katherine      FR Brown                 19:22.66   57
     60 Holway, Louise               Northeastern Uni      19:22.77   58
     61 Barnett, Olivia           SR Tufts                 19:22.91   59
     62 Winham, Veronica          FR Dartmouth             19:23.68   60
     63 Henson, Grace             FR Snhu                  19:25.24   61
     64 O'Rourke, Julia              Bowdoin               19:25.58   62
     65 Heely, Lydia              JR Tufts                 19:25.79   63
     66 Niu, Emily                SO Mit                   19:27.23   64
     67 Kerrigan, Nicole          JR Tufts                 19:27.98   65
     68 De Lucia, Bianca          JR Sacred Heart          19:29.21   66
     69 Bullock, Delaney             Bowdoin               19:30.06   67
     70 Ricalton, Maria           SR Quinnipiac            19:30.63   68
     71 Connelly, Tara            SR Sacred Heart          19:30.89   69
     72 Chepyegon, Ivy            SR American Int'l        19:31.83   70
     73 Wesley, Julianna          SR Hartford              19:33.15   71
     74 Gorton, Sophie            SR Merrimack             19:34.20   72
     75 Walak, Kelsey                Northeastern Uni      19:34.34   73
     76 Foley, Emily              FR Holy Cross            19:36.72   74
     77 Hansel, Brook             SR Umass Amherst         19:37.45   75
     78 Piccolo, Amy                 Northeastern Uni      19:38.89   76
     79 Ferrara, Katherine        JR Merrimack             19:39.03   77
     80 McNulty, Katie            SR Rhode Island          19:39.69   78
     81 Cary, Emma                SR Sacred Heart          19:40.93   79
     82 Blow, Taylor              JR Umass Amherst         19:40.94   80
     83 Charron, Sabrina          FR Rhode Island          19:40.99   81
     84 Noble, Julia              SR Tufts                 19:42.43   82
     85 Hollenbaugh, Erin            Bowdoin               19:44.70   83
     86 Bertholon, Camille        JR Rhode Island          19:45.59   84
     87 Grazia, Saige             SR Rhode Island          19:46.01   85
     88 Kattman, Gaelyn           FR Sacred Heart          19:46.36   86
     89 Treanor, Una              FR Rhode Island          19:46.81   87
     90 Livingstone, Alexa        SR Umass Amherst         19:46.82   88
     91 Turner, Kelsey            JR Brown                 19:46.87   89
     92 Chesters, Sabrina         SO Central Connecticut   19:47.49   90
     93 Halloran, Michaela        FR Holy Cross            19:47.79   91
     94 Graves, Elizabeth         SO Holy Cross            19:48.61   92
     95 Carlson, Amanda           SO Quinnipiac            19:49.16   93
     96 Ludwikowski, Rachel       SO Dartmouth             19:49.51   94
     97 Graziani, Yasmine         SR American Int'l        19:50.60   95
     98 Melao, Mia                FR Fairfield             19:50.74   96
     99 Gendron, Liberty          SR St. Anselm            19:51.20   97
    100 Michienzi, Haley          JR Maine                 19:51.95   98
    101 Bartczak, Isabela         FR Brown                 19:52.25   99
    102 Coakley, Maura            SO Snhu                  19:53.25  100
    103 Burgess, Bobbie           SR New Hampshire         19:54.24  101
    104 Walsh, Alyson             SO Holy Cross            19:57.09  102
    105 Demars, Nicole            SR Hartford              19:57.83  103
    106 Corbett, Grace            FR Assumption            19:57.90  104
    107 Silvestri, Molly          FR Fairfield             19:58.53  105
    108 Castronuovo, Angela       FR Boston U.             20:00.45
    109 Sarage, Serena            SR Umass Amherst         20:00.59  106
    110 Dempsey, Julia            SO Merrimack             20:01.05  107
    111 Dana, Ashley              FR Central Connecticut   20:01.07  108
    112 McCann, Sydney            FR Assumption            20:01.67  109
    113 Porrazzo, Caitlin         SR Tufts                 20:01.93  110
    114 Fannon, Jennifer          SR American Int'l        20:02.18  111
    115 Osmanski, Abigael            Bowdoin               20:02.84  112
    116 Jourdain, Emma            SO Maine                 20:02.90  113
    117 Mauermann, Abby           FR Mit                   20:03.06  114
    118 Connelly, Genevieve       FR Fairfield             20:04.93  115
    119 Evans, Ashley             SO Rhode Island          20:13.66  116
    120 Boben, Martha                Bowdoin               20:19.65  117
    121 Kuhns, Lauren             FR Assumption            20:21.74  118
    122 Frawley, Jane             FR Fairfield             20:22.47  119
    123 Sexton, Sadie                Bowdoin               20:22.80  120
    124 Matthews, Samantha        FR St. Anselm            20:23.30  121
    125 Burgara, Grace               Northeastern Uni      20:29.81  122
    126 Gardner, Hope             SR Maine                 20:33.27  123
    127 DeBolt, Morgan            SR Merrimack             20:35.52  124
    128 Slinskey, Meghan          SR Assumption            20:37.74  125
    129 Tierney, Sarah            FR Merrimack             20:38.80  126
    130 Kelly, Brigit             SO Sacred Heart          20:39.89  127
    131 Wargo, Ashley             FR Assumption            20:40.05  128
    132 Campise, Breann           JR Bryant                20:41.56  129
    133 Hamel, Amanda             SR Hartford              20:41.68  130
    134 Leggett, Taylor           FR Boston U.             20:43.54
    135 Gardner, Faith            SR Maine                 20:44.25  131
    136 Kern, Katie               SR Fairfield             20:45.69  132
    137 Traum, Claire                Bowdoin               20:47.19  133
    138 O'Leary, Holly            FR St. Anselm            20:49.97  134
    139 Dennis, Ashley            SR Snhu                  20:50.30  135
    140 Adeyunju, Haleemot        FR Hartford              20:51.72  136
    141 Engle, Dominique          FR St. Anselm            20:52.34  137
    142 Sabatino, Alexa           FR Boston U.             20:52.77
    143 Bennett, Eliza            JR Maine                 21:01.63  138
    144 Callinan, Caitlyn         FR St. Anselm            21:07.53  139
    145 Farren, Kelsi             JR Fairfield             21:08.78  140
    146 Maynard, Sophia           FR Holy Cross            21:12.98  141
    147 Martinez, Alexandra       FR Brown                 21:13.76  142
    148 Corcoran, Ashley          FR Snhu                  21:14.08  143
    149 Guimond, Leanne           FR St. Anselm            21:15.46  144
    150 Ayres, Julia              FR Bryant                21:17.68  145
    151 Hunt, Sara                SO Maine                 21:18.59  146
    152 Lucas, Jasmyn             FR American Int'l        21:21.46  147
    153 Hackman, Courtney         SR Hartford              21:23.07  148
    154 Barrell, Anna             SR St. Anselm            21:27.13  149
    155 Baker, Kaeli              SR Hartford              21:29.14  150
    156 Unterkoefler, Emma        SR Fairfield             21:31.20  151
    157 Freeman, Sarah            FR Bryant                21:33.00  152
    158 Accetura, Kailyn          SO Central Connecticut   21:33.27  153
    159 Amato, Sara               SR Assumption            21:35.65  154
    160 Coco, Olivia              FR Snhu                  21:42.06  155
    161 Outerbridge, Quinnae      SO Hartford              21:50.31  156
    162 Goyette, Elizabeth        SO Bryant                21:54.33  157
    163 Brand, Madison            JR Snhu                  22:03.01  158
    164 Meizen, Caroline          SO Bryant                22:15.37  159
    165 Lock, Kierstin            SO Bryant                22:22.75  160
    166 Foster, Kristen           FR American Int'l        23:52.98  161
    167 Odell, Meagan             FR Bryant                24:27.70  162
    168 Blango, Wahjerjay         FR American Int'l        25:25.08  163
                                       Team Scores
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
    =================================================================================
       1 Boston College               27    2    3    4    7   11   13   38
          Total Time:  1:30:46.65
             Average:    18:09.33
       2 Mit                          78    6   14   15   17   26   64  114
          Total Time:  1:32:28.55
             Average:    18:29.71
       3 Quinnipiac                  122   12   16   20   21   53   68   93
          Total Time:  1:33:26.77
             Average:    18:41.36
       4 New Hampshire               127    9   22   29   30   37   47  101
          Total Time:  1:34:03.12
             Average:    18:48.63
       5 Stonehill                   159   24   28   31   36   40   44   46
          Total Time:  1:35:02.00
             Average:    19:00.40
       6 Dartmouth                   189    8   33   39   49   60   94
          Total Time:  1:35:08.71
             Average:    19:01.75
       7 Northeastern University     191   18   19   23   58   73   76  122
          Total Time:  1:34:55.45
             Average:    18:59.09
       8 Tufts                       222    1   34   59   63   65   82  110
          Total Time:  1:35:18.67
             Average:    19:03.74
       9 Umass Amherst               283   35   41   52   75   80   88  106
          Total Time:  1:36:53.43
             Average:    19:22.69
      10 Central Connecticut         285   10   27   50   90  108  153
          Total Time:  1:36:20.17
             Average:    19:16.04
      11 Sacred Heart                299   42   43   66   69   79   86  127
          Total Time:  1:37:03.95
             Average:    19:24.79
      12 Holy Cross                  307    5   45   74   91   92  102  141
          Total Time:  1:36:31.54
             Average:    19:18.31
      13 Merrimack                   343   32   55   72   77  107  124  126
          Total Time:  1:37:36.33
             Average:    19:31.27
      14 Brown                       347   48   54   57   89   99  142
          Total Time:  1:37:36.91
             Average:    19:31.39
      15 Rhode Island                353   25   78   81   84   85   87  116
          Total Time:  1:37:43.03
             Average:    19:32.61
      16 Bowdoin                     441   62   67   83  112  117  120  133
          Total Time:  1:39:02.83
             Average:    19:48.57
      17 Snhu                        490   51   61  100  135  143  155  158
          Total Time:  1:40:41.42
             Average:    20:08.29
      18 Maine                       521   56   98  113  123  131  138  146
          Total Time:  1:40:34.28
             Average:    20:06.86
      19 Fairfield                   567   96  105  115  119  132  140  151
          Total Time:  1:41:02.36
             Average:    20:12.48
      20 Assumption                  584  104  109  118  125  128  154
          Total Time:  1:41:39.10
             Average:    20:19.82
      21 American Int'l              584   70   95  111  147  161  163
          Total Time:  1:44:39.05
             Average:    20:55.81
      22 Hartford                    588   71  103  130  136  148  150  156
          Total Time:  1:42:27.45
             Average:    20:29.49
      23 St. Anselm                  628   97  121  134  137  139  144  149
          Total Time:  1:43:04.34
             Average:    20:36.87
      24 Bryant                      742  129  145  152  157  159  160  162
          Total Time:  1:47:41.94
             Average:    21:32.39
    

  • 2018 NEICAAA Cross Country Sub-Varsity Results

     Event 2  Men 8k Run CC Sub Varsity
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 #841 Hurgoi, Anthony         Northeastern Uni      26:00.83    1
      2 #831 Lamberth, Chance        Northeastern Uni      26:05.15    2
      3 #843 Strafford, Chirstia     Northeastern Uni      26:08.83    3
      4 #542 Jamieson, Liam       FR Dartmouth             26:10.07
      5 #449 Horgan, Alexander    FR Boston College        26:11.54
      6 #651 Wilson, Ryan         FR Mit                   26:13.43    4
      7 #453 Ruffing, Ben         SO Boston College        26:16.46
      8 #839 McNinch, Tucker         Northeastern Uni      26:32.76    5
      9 #838 Jargarin, Zachary       Northeastern Uni      26:33.58    6
     10 #842 Weingart, Benjamin      Northeastern Uni      26:36.47    7
     11 #766 Cyprus, John         FR Tufts                 26:37.70    8
     12 #649 Slaney, Kent         SO Mit                   26:38.59    9
     13 #768 Gatti, Sam           FR Tufts                 26:40.80   10
     14 #650 Weiss, Daniel        SR Mit                   26:42.94   11
     15 #782 Harrington, Brandon  FR Umass Amherst         26:43.39
     16 #695 Starr, Cameron       FR Quinnipiac            26:43.91   12
     17 #638 Jacobson-Schulte, F  SO Mit                   26:44.15   13
     18 #640 Jorgensen, Jakob     SO Mit                   26:45.25   14
     19 #837 Duggan, Michael         Northeastern Uni      26:49.17   15
     20 #581 Doerr, Joseph        SO Holy Cross            26:52.95   16
     21 #538 Crowley, Greg        SO Dartmouth             26:53.95
     22 #653 Busi, James          JR New Hampshire         26:55.94   17
     23 #794 Fossa, Drew          SR Umass Lowell          26:57.52
     24 #478 Meredith, Andrew     FR Bowdoin               26:58.24   18
     25 #647 Oufattole, Nassim    FR Mit                   27:01.29   19
     26 #770 Nero, Patrick        SO Tufts                 27:01.34   20
     27 #701 Fernandez, Juan      SR Rhode Island          27:02.45   21
     28 #781 Gibson, Nasir        FR Umass Amherst         27:04.43
     29 #776 Harmon, Joseph       FR Tufts                 27:04.60   22
     30 #787 Wengryn, Alex        FR Umass Amherst         27:07.10
     31 #466 Bull, Edward         JR Bowdoin               27:08.10   23
     32 #694 St. Onge, Jacob      FR Quinnipiac            27:11.38   24
     33 #833 Flanagan, Steve         Northeastern Uni      27:11.75
     34 #700 Coyne, Brian         SO Rhode Island          27:12.19   25
     35 #631 Sardinskas, Brian    JR Merrimack             27:12.82   26
     36 #797 Greatorex, Matthew   FR Umass Lowell          27:13.43
     37 #767 D'Anieri, Matt       JR Tufts                 27:14.47   27
     38 #661 Nichols, Nathan      JR New Hampshire         27:15.51   28
     39 #727 Ardrey, Jack         SO Snhu                  27:16.39   29
     40 #667 Trajkovski, Phillip  JR New Hampshire         27:16.71   30
     41 #474 King, Aidan          SO Bowdoin               27:17.52   31
     42 #756 Drace, Chris         SR Stonehill             27:20.72   32
     43 #552 Wang, Jason          FR Dartmouth             27:21.13
     44 #659 Mclaughlin, Dylan    SO New Hampshire         27:21.87   33
     45 #469 Dong, Vincent        SO Bowdoin               27:22.61   34
     46 #840 Miller, Tyler           Northeastern Uni      27:24.99
     47 #758 Kelly, Christopher   FR Stonehill             27:28.03   35
     48 #692 Lazzaro, Joe         JR Quinnipiac            27:28.05   36
     49 #658 Lepage, Andrew       FR New Hampshire         27:31.96   37
     50 #757 Gendron, Chris       JR Stonehill             27:34.76   38
     51 #578 Breuer, Kane         FR Holy Cross            27:35.70   39
     52 #438 Lucey, Tommy         FR Assumption            27:35.98   40
     53 #752 Carney, Larry        SR Stonehill             27:38.36   41
     54 #759 Kennedy, Evan        FR Stonehill             27:38.80   42
     55 #804 Walsh, Joseph        FR Umass Lowell          27:39.79
     56 #646 Nguyen, Alec         FR Mit                   27:40.53   43
     57 #709 Zulkofske, Eric      FR Rhode Island          27:41.29   44
     58 #532 Lima, Moroni         FR Central Connecticut   27:41.69
     59 #772 Pappo, John          FR Tufts                 27:44.24   45
     60 #579 Campagna, Alex       JR Holy Cross            27:49.38   46
     61 #775 Swenson, Christian   SR Tufts                 27:50.53   47
     62 #753 Conlan, Sean         SO Stonehill             27:52.12   48
     63 #441 Mongiat, Andrew      SR Assumption            27:52.60   49
     64 #635 Bates, Brian         JR Mit                   27:53.52
     65 #844 Novak, Luke             Northeastern Uni      27:55.01
     66 #687 Burke, Matthew       FR Quinnipiac            27:57.56   50
     67 #739 Pereira, Pedro       SO Snhu                  28:03.20   51
     68 #764 Berrafati, Joe       SO Tufts                 28:04.16
     69 #628 McCabe, Collin       FR Merrimack             28:05.49   52
     70 #664 Simmonds, Lucas      JR New Hampshire         28:05.80   53
     71 #706 Rubush, Tyler        FR Rhode Island          28:07.48   54
     72 #433 Cardozo, Ryan        JR Assumption            28:07.87   55
     73 #484 Schuchat, Isaac      SR Bowdoin               28:08.99   56
     74 #607 Levesque, Andrew     JR Maine                 28:11.60
     75 #773 Patel, Deven         FR Tufts                 28:12.76
     76 #711 Curtis, Scott        JR Sacred Heart          28:13.43   57
     77 #541 Hinz, Julien         FR Dartmouth             28:14.66
     78 #777 Wurts, Taylor        JR Tufts                 28:14.98
     79 #558 Fischer, Chris       JR Fairfield             28:15.16
     80 #454 Soliman, Yahya       SO Boston College        28:15.59
     81 #703 Gardina, Colin       FR Rhode Island          28:31.17   58
     82 #696 Stenslie, Max        FR Quinnipiac            28:34.41   59
     83 #724 Tavernite, Jake      SR Sacred Heart          28:38.00   60
     84 #720 Pandolfo, Nicholas   JR Sacred Heart          28:38.55   61
     85 #735 Logan, Jacob         FR Snhu                  28:39.69   62
     86 #719 Murray, Sean         SO Sacred Heart          28:40.32   63
     87 #472 Hood, John           FR Bowdoin               28:40.75   64
     88 #771 Ngetich, David       SO Tufts                 28:46.57
     89 #470 Enger, Peter         FR Bowdoin               28:46.94   65
     90 #511 Avery, Bodie         FR Bryant                28:48.21
     91 #731 Frisbee, Daniel      FR Snhu                  28:51.08   66
     92 #582 Doughty, Luke        JR Holy Cross            28:51.89   67
     93 #593 Tilton, Jonathan     FR Holy Cross            28:53.93   68
     94 #513 Carlson, Benjamin    FR Bryant                28:54.96
     95 #468 Dean, Michael        FR Bowdoin               28:56.08
     96 #715 Klotz, Justin        JR Sacred Heart          29:06.15   69
     97 #765 Carnavos, Michael    JR Tufts                 29:06.36
     98 #630 Nyklicek, Matthew    FR Merrimack             29:08.71   70
     99 #623 Gordon, J.R.         JR Merrimack             29:10.86   71
    100 #718 Lawless, Thomas      SO Sacred Heart          29:27.43   72
    101 #436 Fossas, Elijah       SR Assumption            29:30.90   73
    102 #432 Brackett, Riley      FR Assumption            29:39.23   74
    103 #590 Shakespeare, Christ  JR Holy Cross            29:40.98   75
    104 #465 Bowie, Liam          SO Bowdoin               29:57.44
    105 #726 Tucker, Aidan        FR Sacred Heart          30:00.55   76
    106 #489 Celia, Joseph        JR Bridgewater St.       30:02.30   77
    107 #497 Moreau, Robert       SO Bridgewater St.       30:02.95   78
    108 #514 Carpenter, Ian       FR Bryant                30:05.09
    109 #729 Brown, Damario       FR Snhu                  30:06.55   79
    110 #592 Skelley, Jackson     JR Holy Cross            30:14.03   80
    111 #500 Smith, Sean          FR Bridgewater St.       30:29.98   81
    112 #625 Long, Nicholas       FR Merrimack             30:42.51   82
    113 #693 McMahon, John        SO Quinnipiac            30:42.56   83
    114 #559 Jastrzembski, Steph  SR Fairfield             31:03.46
    115 #745 Holmes, Tim          SO St. Anselm            31:07.19
    116 #473 Humphreys, Drew      SO Bowdoin               31:24.04
    117 #749 Stap, Timothy        SR St. Anselm            32:35.83
    118 #492 Galang, Antonio      SO Bridgewater St.       32:39.64   84
    119 #744 Hodgson, Patrick     FR St. Anselm            32:47.24
    120 #747 Scott, Adam          SO St. Anselm            34:54.98
    121 #491 Driscoll-Gomez, Sha  FR Bridgewater St.       35:42.68   85
    
                                       Team Scores
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
    =================================================================================
       1 Northeastern University      17    1    2    3    5    6    7   15
          Total Time:  2:11:21.15
             Average:    26:16.23
       2 Mit                          51    4    9   11   13   14   19   43
          Total Time:  2:13:04.36
             Average:    26:36.88
       3 Tufts                        87    8   10   20   22   27   45   47
          Total Time:  2:14:38.91
             Average:    26:55.79
       4 New Hampshire               145   17   28   30   33   37   53
          Total Time:  2:16:21.99
             Average:    27:16.40
       5 Bowdoin                     162   18   23   31   34   56   64   65
          Total Time:  2:16:55.46
             Average:    27:23.10
       6 Quinnipiac                  181   12   24   36   50   59   83
          Total Time:  2:17:55.31
             Average:    27:35.07
       7 Stonehill                   188   32   35   38   41   42   48
          Total Time:  2:17:40.67
             Average:    27:32.14
       8 Rhode Island                202   21   25   44   54   58
          Total Time:  2:18:34.58
             Average:    27:42.92
       9 Holy Cross                  236   16   39   46   67   68   75   80
          Total Time:  2:20:03.85
             Average:    28:00.77
      10 Snhu                        287   29   51   62   66   79
          Total Time:  2:22:56.91
             Average:    28:35.39
      11 Assumption                  291   40   49   55   73   74
          Total Time:  2:22:46.58
             Average:    28:33.32
      12 Merrimack                   301   26   52   70   71   82
          Total Time:  2:24:20.39
             Average:    28:52.08
      13 Sacred Heart                310   57   60   61   63   69   72   76
          Total Time:  2:23:16.45
             Average:    28:39.29
      14 Bridgewater St.             405   77   78   81   84   85
          Total Time:  2:38:57.55
             Average:    31:47.51
    

    Event 1  Women 5k Run CC Sub Varsity
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Martin, Jessica           JR Boston College        18:47.25    1
      2 Barry, Caroline           FR Boston College        18:51.09    2
      3 Sliney, Colleen           SO Boston College        18:52.54    3
      4 Nolan, Kira               FR New Hampshire         18:54.21    4
      5 Criscuolo, Emily          FR Boston College        18:54.62    5
      6 Kane, Emily               FR Boston College        18:57.69    6
      7 Sansing, Morgan           JR New Hampshire         18:59.05    7
      8 Patterson, Tia            SR Boston College        19:00.72    8
      9 Callahan, Jordan          JR Stonehill             19:05.49    9
     10 DeLoreto, Katherine       SO Boston College        19:06.42   10
     11 McGill, Erin              FR Boston College        19:07.57
     12 Barretto, Cayla           SO New Hampshire         19:12.54   11
     13 Tierney, Kelsey           SR Tufts                 19:13.06   12
     14 Baker, Isabel             SR Stonehill             19:16.49   13
     15 Jackson, Jennifer         JR Tufts                 19:17.06   14
     16 Devereux, Althea          SO New Hampshire         19:17.50   15
     17 Anderle, Sophia           SO Stonehill             19:19.80   16
     18 Stanwood, Katherine       FR Boston College        19:21.58
     19 Martin, Olivia            SO Tufts                 19:23.83   17
     20 Wolf, Alexandra           SO Tufts                 19:26.75   18
     21 Gajewski, Danielle        SR New Hampshire         19:28.61   19
     22 McAllister, Lindsey       SO Mit                   19:30.52   20
     23 Cassavell, Nikki          FR Rhode Island          19:30.83
     24 Rittler, MaryGrace        FR Dartmouth             19:32.47   21
     25 Shellard, Madeleine       FR Quinnipiac            19:32.94   22
     26 Laverty, Amy              JR Quinnipiac            19:36.59   23
     27 Burns, Alison             SO Boston College        19:36.94
     28 Hogan, Abby               JR Umass Lowell          19:37.00
     29 Wilder, Bonnie            SO Sacred Heart          19:37.47   24
     30 Eatherton, Rachel         SR Umass Lowell          19:38.11
     31 Prizio, Gabriella         SO Quinnipiac            19:38.39   25
     32 Enns, Gabrielle           SO Mit                   19:39.80   26
     33 Higgins, Kacie            JR Stonehill             19:40.56   27
     34 Rice, Sydney              SO New Hampshire         19:41.06   28
     35 Yeomans, Nicole           FR New Hampshire         19:41.59   29
     36 Kennedy, Isabelle         JR Boston College        19:41.86
     37 Tzimorotas, Cailtin       SO Holy Cross            19:42.34   30
     38 D'Amelio, Maison          FR New Hampshire         19:43.16
     39 Hagen, Brooke             SO Quinnipiac            19:44.44   31
     40 Marcone, Danielle         SO Quinnipiac            19:44.82   32
     41 Mullen, Sarah             FR St. Anselm            19:52.19   33
     42 Molinari, Samantha        SO New Hampshire         19:52.56
     43 Giordano, Isabelle        SO Dartmouth             19:53.68   34
     44 Jennings, Alexa           SR Dartmouth             19:55.76   35
     45 Weiss, Tessa              JR Mit                   19:56.45   36
     46 Gaylord, Soleil           FR Dartmouth             19:58.23   37
     47 Rowland, Melissa          SO Tufts                 19:59.74   38
     48 Chapman, Nicolet          SO Umass Amherst         19:59.81
     49 Caiazzi, Jillian          SR Stonehill             20:02.10   39
     50 Marvin, Sarah             SR Boston College        20:03.04
     51 Cass, Katherine           FR Holy Cross            20:04.23   40
     52 Roberts, Ann              JR Tufts                 20:05.75   41
     53 Higgins, Kelly            JR Stonehill             20:08.12   42
     54 Hanlon, Claire            SO Holy Cross            20:08.64   43
     55 Thayer, Bailey            JR Rhode Island          20:09.88
     56 Wilcox, Sara              JR Quinnipiac            20:10.54   44
     57 Guilbo, Katherine         SR Holy Cross            20:11.88   45
     58 Ross, Johanna             SO Tufts                 20:13.83   46
     59 Harrington, Jacqueline    FR Holy Cross            20:14.67   47
     60 Rusin, Cameron            SO Tufts                 20:15.72
     61 Anderson, Allison         JR Dartmouth             20:17.63   48
     62 Leal, Samantha            SO Quinnipiac            20:18.67   49
     63 Nobili, Madaket           FR Dartmouth             20:20.48   50
     64 Duane, Ellen              FR St. Anselm            20:20.94   51
     65 Coscia, Jackie            SR Merrimack             20:21.27   52
     66 Bradley, Kathaleen        FR Quinnipiac            20:22.76
     67 Kaur, Dhaman              SO Mit                   20:22.86   53
     68 Vega, Gabrielle           SO Sacred Heart          20:23.18   54
     69 Kurzweil, Charlotte       JR Holy Cross            20:24.42   55
     70 Gioia, Gabrielle          SO Holy Cross            20:27.99   56
     71 Richter, Camden           SO Holy Cross            20:29.85
     72 Guyon, Emily              SR Bridgewater St.       20:30.49   57
     73 Hughes, Kaylen            FR Rhode Island          20:32.18
     74 McCandless, Megan         JR Mit                   20:32.33   58
     75 Lee, Chelsea              JR Rhode Island          20:35.94
     76 Macolini, Kate            JR Maine                 20:37.35
     77 Fossa, Holly              FR Umass Amherst         20:39.67
     78 Barnes, Anna              JR Bowdoin               20:41.45
     79 Guerette, Lia             FR St. Anselm            20:43.91   59
     80 Christian, Alexandra      JR Holy Cross            20:45.11
     81 Larkin, Elizabeth         SO Holy Cross            20:46.44
     82 Tumavicus, Lucy           FR Tufts                 20:46.81
     83 Baptiste, Amanda          SO Umass Lowell          20:46.96
     84 Husband, Ailish           FR St. Anselm            20:53.58   60
     85 Murray, Emily             SO Tufts                 20:55.27
     86 Dimastrantonio, Maquila   JR St. Anselm            20:55.83   61
     87 Jevon, Eliza                 Bowdoin               20:57.92
     88 Walter, Alex              FR Tufts                 20:58.54
     89 LaPlant, Darby            SR Mit                   20:59.20   62
     90 DiMarcello, Anna          SO Dartmouth             21:02.20   63
     91 Peterson, Tessa              Bowdoin               21:02.94
     92 Norman, Emily             JR Assumption            21:03.49
     93 Hoelscher, Grace          FR Holy Cross            21:09.34
     94 Keohane, Kerri            SR Holy Cross            21:10.44
     95 Acevedo, Heidy            FR Tufts                 21:12.61
     96 Connolly, Emma            FR Sacred Heart          21:13.00   64
     97 Kimball, Delaney          JR Sacred Heart          21:13.13   65
     98 Thibodeau, Brenna         SO Sacred Heart          21:15.44   66
     99 Gregoire, Kalin           FR New Hampshire         21:16.91
    100 Peckham, Elizabeth        FR Merrimack             21:17.33   67
    101 Schnyder, Hannah          JR Merrimack             21:18.98   68
    102 Loi, Caitlin                 Bowdoin               21:20.76
    103 Mongomery, Kathyrn        FR Holy Cross            21:22.43
    104 Desrochers, Molly         SR Holy Cross            21:23.14
    105 O'Shaughnessy, Mary Kate  JR Assumption            21:24.73
    106 Mannino, Danielle         SO Sacred Heart          21:27.25   69
    107 Watters, Mary             SR Quinnipiac            21:28.76
    108 Pirkl, Anna               FR Sacred Heart          21:33.14   70
    109 Wilson, Meaghan           JR St. Anselm            21:38.78   71
    110 Feltus, Julia             FR Merrimack             21:40.72   72
    111 Ryan, Emily               SO St. Anselm            21:43.49   73
    112 Figucia, Ashley           SO Merrimack             21:45.82   74
    113 Ducharme, Rylee           FR Merrimack             21:46.46   75
    114 Dupuis, Sarah             FR Sacred Heart          21:47.08
    115 McNamara, Katy(Alison)    JR Holy Cross            21:48.93
    116 Turner, Ashley            FR Merrimack             21:49.95   76
    117 Byrne, Margaret           SR Merrimack             21:53.56
    118 Magill, Lauren            FR Merrimack             21:53.69
    119 Ushchak, Emma             FR Assumption            21:54.11
    120 Abruzzese, Alyssa         SO Merrimack             21:55.12
    121 Valentine, Anna           SO Fairfield             22:05.39
    122 Manzanares, Jennifer      FR Sacred Heart          22:05.74
    123 Oliver, Madeleine         SO Tufts                 22:07.47
    124 Vogel, Katherine          FR Bridgewater St.       22:08.25   77
    125 Vaillancourt, Ariel       JR Merrimack             22:14.16
    126 Letizio, Liz              FR Assumption            22:16.64
    127 Nardelli, Ava             FR St. Anselm            22:19.44
    128 Nee, Christina            SR Holy Cross            22:21.20
    129 Lucci, Cassie             SO Maine                 22:22.62
    130 Mitchell, Kelsey          JR Merrimack             22:27.76
    131 Cirillo, Tara             SR Fairfield             22:29.45
    132 Pierotti, Christina       JR Merrimack             22:37.27
    133 Lynch, Victoria           SO Sacred Heart          22:40.86
    134 Dionne, Gabrielle         SO St. Anselm            22:46.62
    135 Ward, Amanda              FR Bridgewater St.       22:47.40   78
    136 Piotrowski, Haley         SR Bridgewater St.       22:49.36   79
    137 Rondeau, Carly            SO Sacred Heart          22:55.38
    138 Smithers, Lian            SO St. Anselm            22:58.49
    139 Pageau, Amanda            JR St. Anselm            23:10.60
    140 Simon, Sabrina            FR Fairfield             23:14.82
    141 Kennedy, Makenzie         FR Bridgewater St.       23:18.55   80
    142 Gothberg, Madison         SO Merrimack             23:21.21
    143 Darfler-Sweeney, Molly    FR Merrimack             23:27.77
    144 Hawkins, Kristine         FR Sacred Heart          23:37.50
    145 Canalichio, Madeline      SO St. Anselm            24:19.68
    146 Morrison, Anastasia       FR St. Anselm            24:19.96
    147 DeCourcey, Holly          FR Bridgewater St.       31:43.67   81
    
                                       Team Scores
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
    =================================================================================
       1 Boston College               17    1    2    3    5    6    8   10
          Total Time:  1:34:23.19
             Average:    18:52.64
       2 New Hampshire                56    4    7   11   15   19   28   29
          Total Time:  1:35:51.91
             Average:    19:10.39
       3 Tufts                        99   12   14   17   18   38   41   46
          Total Time:  1:37:20.44
             Average:    19:28.09
       4 Stonehill                   104    9   13   16   27   39   42
          Total Time:  1:37:24.44
             Average:    19:28.89
       5 Quinnipiac                  133   22   23   25   31   32   44   49
          Total Time:  1:38:17.18
             Average:    19:39.44
       6 Dartmouth                   175   21   34   35   37   48   50   63
          Total Time:  1:39:37.77
             Average:    19:55.56
       7 Mit                         193   20   26   36   53   58   62
          Total Time:  1:40:01.96
             Average:    20:00.40
       8 Holy Cross                  205   30   40   43   45   47   55   56
          Total Time:  1:40:21.76
             Average:    20:04.36
       9 St. Anselm                  264   33   51   59   60   61   71   73
          Total Time:  1:42:46.45
             Average:    20:33.29
      10 Sacred Heart                273   24   54   64   65   66   69   70
          Total Time:  1:43:42.22
             Average:    20:44.45
      11 Merrimack                   333   52   67   68   72   74   75   76
          Total Time:  1:46:24.12
             Average:    21:16.83
      12 Bridgewater St.             371   57   77   78   79   80   81
          Total Time:  1:51:34.05
             Average:    22:18.81

Stacks Image 12943
Stacks Image 12949
Stacks Image 12911

2018 Indoor Champions
Northeastern University

Stacks Image 12914

2016 Indoor Champions
University of Rhode Island